Sat 19th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 A12 00 PMAn SpidealOughterard ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Colm Conway
Under 15 Football Finals1 00 PMBallygarCaltra ------Menlough John Cahill
Junior A Football Championship1 45 PMPearse StadiumCorofin ------Killannin Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group2 00 PMThe PriarieKillererin ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir James Molloy
Minor B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins ------Pádraig Pearses Seamus Moran
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMDuggan Park Kilbeacanty ------Castlegar David Staunton
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard Thomas Murphy
Minor B Hurling Championship 3 30 PMLoughreaCappataggle ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Senior Hurling Championship3 45 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Claregalway
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------Athenry Martin Gavin
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Kilconly Gerry Daly
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------St Brendan's
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
        
Sun 20th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals10 45 AMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchNorthern Gaels ------St Brendan's
Under 13 Football Finals11 00 AMMilltownPádraig Pearses ------Milltown Tommy Hynes
Under 16 Division 2 B12 15 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchKillererin ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Minor A Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumCaltra ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerald Anthony Lohan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship1 30 PMLoughreaSt Thomas ------Mullagh Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 30 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
Intermediate Hurling Championship3 45 PMKenny ParkKinvara ------Maigh Cuilinn Paul Fahy
        
Mon 21st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Glenamaddy Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry ------Colaiste Chiarain Athlone
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMGort Community SchoolGort Community School ------Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMColaiste an EachréidhColaiste an Eachréidh ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMGairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc Gairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMRoscommon CBSRoscommon CBS ------Presentation College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Louis Community SchoolSt. Louis Community School ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 20 PMDuggan Park Four Roads ------St Thomas Ronan Stankard
Under 13C Hurling Shield7 50 PMDuggan Park Sylane ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon
        
Tue 22nd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------Castlerea Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Bye
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Glenamaddy Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMTuam VSTuam VS ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Mary Immaculate College Limerick
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. ------Athlone Institute of Technology
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Institute of Technology Sligo
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMAthlone Institute of TechnologyAthlone Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Craughwell GAA Club Peter Campbell
        
Wed 23rd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------St. Mary`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry ------St Cuans Castleblakney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn St. Killians, New Inn ------Colaiste an Eachréidh
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire SpiddalColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMColáiste Naomh Éinne ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMSt ThomasSt. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Gort Community School Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCraughwellPresentation College Athenry ------Calasanctius College Oranmore John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMAthenryClaregalway College ------St Raphaels College Loughrea Karol Collins
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------LIT
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. ------Institute of Technology Tralee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B7 00 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann ------N.U.I. Galway
Junior A Hurling Championship 8 00 PMDuggan Park Liam Mellows ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Shane Curley
        
Thu 24th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A10 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal David Earls
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMRahoon-SalthillColáiste Einde ------Coláiste na Coiribe John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMKilnadeema PitchColaiste an Eachréidh ------Mercy College Woodford Karol Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt. Killians, New Inn ------Clarin College Athenry Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMAthleagueRoscommon Community College ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMMountbellewRoscommon CBS ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Francis Kelly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Clifden Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara ------Merlin Woods Secondary School
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C3 00 PMClarinbridgeMary Immaculate College Thurles ------G.M.I.T. Letterfrack John Keane