Tue 12th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Finals2 00 PMLimerick ITUniversity College Cork ------N.U.I. Galway Michael Sexton
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMUL GroundsUniversity of Limerick ------N.U.I. Galway Sean Lonergan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Finals7 30 PMTBCG.M.I.T. ------Ulster University Sean Stack
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Finals7 45 PMBelfieldUlster University ------N.U.I. Galway Antoin Keating
        
Wed 13th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMOranmore-MareeCalasanctius College Oranmore ------St Raphaels College Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMTonabrockySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Einde John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMCaltra PitchSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------Roscommon Community College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------Clifden Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C12 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone ------Glenamaddy Community School
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Finals4 00 PMAIT GAA PitchTU Dublin City Campus ------G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Nial Ward
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Finals6 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------TU Dublin City Campus John Gilmartin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals7 00 PMGrangegormanTU Dublin City Campus ------N.U.I. Galway Antoin Keating
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------Craughwell GAA Club
        
Thu 14th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Final5 00 PMTo be confirmedG.M.I.T. ------1st Place - Group B
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------University of Limerick John Gilmartin
        
Fri 15th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A10 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Coláiste na Coiribe Alan Kelly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B10 30 AMSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 00 AMDuggan Park St. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt ThomasGort Community School ------St Brigid's College Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMCastlegarClaregalway College ------St. Joseph`s College Galway John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group12 30 PMCaltra PitchSt Cuans Castleblakney ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMAhascraghSt. Killians, New Inn ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyRoscommon Community College ------Presentation College Headford Sean Byrne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMRahoon-SalthillColáiste na Coiribe ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreColáiste Iascaigh ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Junior B Football Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Caltra ------Oranmore-Maree Ger Cahill
        
Sat 16th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Niall Mc Inerney Cup (Junior A Hurling)12 00 AMTBCPresentation College Athenry ------Coláiste Cholmáin Fermoy
U20 A Football Championship North11 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Claregalway Anthony Coyne
U21A Hurling Championship Group 212 30 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows ------Ardrahan
Minor B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle ------Tommy Larkins
U21A Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge ------Castlegar
U21B Hurling Championship2 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------St Thomas
U21B Hurling Championship2 00 PMTynaghPortumna ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMKilconieronMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilconieron GAA
U20 A Football Championship North2 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Corofin Thomas Murphy
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMMilltownMilltown/Kilconly ------Caltra
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Athenry Martin Flaherty
Division 7 League (North)2 30 PMMountbellewLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Killererin Sean Lyons
Connacht GAA Club Intermediate Football Championship 20195 00 PMElverys MacHale Park, CastlebarThe Neale ------Oughterard Patrick Guckian
        
Sun 17th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Stars James Molloy
Connacht GAA Club Intermediate Hurling Championship 20192 00 PMAthleagueTuairín ------Kinvara Paud O Dwyer
U21A Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Gort Inse Guaire
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMSylaneCarnmore ------Sylane
U20 A Football Championship West2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
U20 B Football Championship - West2 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Killannin Tom Nally
U20 A Football Championship West2 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen ------Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn
        
Mon 18th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals12 00 AMTBCG.M.I.T. ------University College Cork
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals12 00 AMTBCUlster University ------G.M.I.T.
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMGairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc Gairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc ------Colaiste an Eachréidh
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMGort Community SchoolGort Community School ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
        
Tue 19th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryPortumna Community School ------Calasanctius College Oranmore Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMArdrahanSt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Gort Community School David Earls
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Balla Secondary School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMTuam VSTuam VS ------Merlin Woods Secondary School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------St. Bridgets, Loughrea