Thu 22nd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMCraughwellBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Brennan
Under 13C Hurling Shield6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Moycullen
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group B7 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg Frank Kinneen
Under 13C Hurling Cup7 15 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup7 30 PMCraughwellCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon
Under 15C Hurling Shield7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Mike Tarpey
        
Fri 23rd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 26 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway ------Leitrim
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 16 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway CW ------Galway Blue Shane Corcoran
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Kinvara
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------St Thomas
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard Liam Ó Conghaile
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin ------Kinvara Tom Ryder
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group A7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen ------St. James' GAA Tom Nally
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------CLG Bhearna B TeamPeter Bane
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St. James' GAA
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan ------Ballinderreen
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's B Team------Annaghdown B TeamJohn Brennan
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMKillimorLoughrea ------Kiltormer
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Mullagh ------Castlegar
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B7 15 PMMilltownMilltown ------Menlough Padraic Kelly
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A7 15 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Killererin Martin Collins
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Caltra Gerry Moore
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Williamstown
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B7 15 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Tuam Stars Martin Gavin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry Sean Lyons
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Annaghdown John Cahill
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group B7 15 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal ------An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Cup11 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Sarsfields
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Annaghdown
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 12 Group 7 Cup11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows Ronan McNulty
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinderreen
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group A2 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------CLG Oileáin Árann Ger Cahill
Under 12 Group 7 Shield2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly ------Mullagh Brian Keon
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMCorofin Milltown ------St Michael's
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 30 PMCorofin St. James' GAA ------Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMKenny ParkArdrahan ------Clarinbridge
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A4 45 PMPearse StadiumOughterard ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A4 45 PMRos MucClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden Brenadan Kinneavy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 45 PMMoniveaKilconly ------St Gabriel's P.J. Rabbitte
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 35 00 PMLoughreaCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Donoghue
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses ------Monivea-Abbey
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B6 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy ------St Brendan's Tony Keating
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 16 30 PMTuam StadiumKillererin ------CLG Bhearna
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMRos MucAn Cheathrú Rua ------Moycullen Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough ------Killannin James Molloy
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 00 PMMilltownMilltown ------Caherlistrane Charlie Ward
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B12 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Corofin Pat Hansberry
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A12 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kilconly John Devlin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Glenamaddy Tom Ryder
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D12 30 PMThe PriarieDunmore MacHales ------CLG Oileáin Árann Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D12 30 PMBarnaderg Menlough ------Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A1 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------An Fhairche - Clonbur Tom Nally
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Killannin Noel Barrett
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B2 00 PMPearse StadiumCaltra ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B2 15 PMBarnaderg Williamstown ------Headford Gerry Daly
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows James Lundon
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 45 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkKilbeacanty ------Kinvara
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMAn FhaircheNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Annaghdown Noel Dempsey
U-15 Division 1 West6 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Maigh Cuilinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane ------Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------An Spidéal
        
Mon 26th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Shield12 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Castlegar
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield12 00 AMTBCMichael Cusacks ------Cois Fharraige
Under 15B Hurling Cup12 00 AMTBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Ballinderreen
U15B Hurling Shield12 00 AMTBCCarnmore ------Kinvara
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Killimor
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilbeacantyKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKinvaraCastlegar ------St Thomas
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCraughwellArdrahan ------Killimordaly
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMLackaghAthenry ------Carnmore
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup7 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Under 12 Group 1 Cup7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
        
Tue 27th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------St Thomas
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilconly
        
Wed 28th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan ------Portumna Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMLoughreaClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 12 Group 2 Shield7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ardrahan
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimor ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park Kinvara ------Carnmore