Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Cup11 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane Brian Keon
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Annaghdown Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon
Under 12 Group 7 Cup11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar Paschal Sheehan
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows Ronan McNulty
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinderreen David Earls
Under 12 Group 2 Cup12 30 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Portumna Joe Larkin
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group A2 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------CLG Oileáin Árann Ger Cahill
Under 12 Group 7 Shield2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore James Lundon
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly ------Mullagh Brian Keon
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMCorofin Milltown ------St Michael's Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 30 PMCorofin St. James' GAA ------Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
Under 15C Hurling Shield4 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Ballygar Shane Curley
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMKenny ParkArdrahan ------Clarinbridge John Mc Donagh
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A4 45 PMPearse StadiumOughterard ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A4 45 PMRos MucClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden Brenadan Kinneavy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 45 PMMoniveaKilconly ------St Gabriel's P.J. Rabbitte
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 35 00 PMLoughreaCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Donoghue
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses ------Monivea-Abbey Kieran Quinn
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea ------Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B6 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy ------St Brendan's Tony Keating
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 16 30 PMTuam StadiumKillererin ------CLG Bhearna Austin O Connell
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMRos MucAn Cheathrú Rua ------Moycullen Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough ------Killannin James Molloy
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 00 PMMilltownMilltown ------Caherlistrane Charlie Ward
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B12 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Corofin Pat Hansberry
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A12 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kilconly John Devlin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Glenamaddy Tom Ryder
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A1 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------An Fhairche - Clonbur Tom Nally
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Killannin Noel Barrett
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D1 30 PMThe PriarieDunmore MacHales ------CLG Oileáin Árann Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D1 30 PMBarnaderg Menlough ------Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B2 00 PMPearse StadiumCaltra ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B3 15 PMBarnaderg Williamstown ------Headford Tony Keating
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 45 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal Frank Kinneen
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkKilbeacanty ------Kinvara Paschal Sheehan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMAn FhaircheNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Annaghdown Noel Dempsey
U-15 Division 1 West6 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Maigh Cuilinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane ------Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------An Spidéal
        
Mon 26th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Ballinderreen
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Killimor
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilbeacantyKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Egan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKinvaraCastlegar ------St Thomas Ger O Connor
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCraughwellArdrahan ------Killimordaly Karol Collins
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCarnmoreOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry ------Carnmore
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins Shane Curley
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Kelly
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup7 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Under 12 Group 1 Cup7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Michael Cusacks ------Cois Fharraige
        
Tue 27th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------St Thomas
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilconly
        
Wed 28th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan ------Portumna Gerry Hurley
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club Ronan Stankard
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Under 12 Group 2 Shield7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ardrahan
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMCraughwellMullagh ------Castlegar
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B7 15 PMMenloughMenlough ------Milltown Padraic Kelly
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park Kinvara ------Carnmore
        
Thu 29th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA ------Winner Semi Final 2
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Winner of Playoff 2
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoser of Playoff 2 ------Turloughmore
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield7 30 PMDuggan Park Moycullen ------Annaghdown
        
Fri 30th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 312 00 AMMenlough ------Bye
U14 Football Division 112 00 AMMountbellew/Moylough ------Bye
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------St Gabriel's
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Killererin
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Milltown
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------St Michael's
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Annaghdown
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Oranmore-Maree
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Ballinasloe GAA
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Loughrea Gaelic Football
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMKenny ParkCastlegar ------Turloughmore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club ------Pádraig Pearses
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMTBCSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Shield7 15 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Roscommon Gaels
Knockout7 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway CW ------Mayo EW
Knockout8 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreMayo NS ------Galway