Mon 17th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Carnmore ------Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
Under 14 B Hurling Shield6 30 PMCraughwellTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Michael Cusacks Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore Kevin Egan
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen ------Pádraig Pearses Christopher Browne
Under 14 A1 Hurling Shield7 30 PMCraughwellMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Castlegar Pat Mc Grath
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Killimordaly Tom Mc Nicholas
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------St Thomas Michael Conway
Division 3 Hurling League Group 17 30 PMKillimorKillimor ------Turloughmore Brian Keon
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Carnmore Adrian Pierce
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore Kevin Egan
        
Tue 18th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
U-13 Group 17 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Browne
U-13 Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Claregalway
U-13 Group 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Oranmore-Maree Tom Ryder
U-13 Group 27 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U-13 Group 27 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U-13 Group 27 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Moycullen Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-13 Group 37 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Monivea-Abbey Damian Heslin
U-13 Group 37 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Headford Tom Mc Nicholas
U-13 Group 37 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Cortoon Shamrocks Paddy Ó Griofa
U-13 Group 47 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Oughterard Mairtin O Mainin
U-13 Group 47 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------An Spidéal
U-13 Group 47 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle ------Killannin
U-13 Group 57 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
U-13 Group 57 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Oranmore-Maree B TeamAustin O Connell
U-13 Group 57 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------St. James' GAA
U-13 Group 67 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne
U-13 Group 67 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Caltra
U-13 Group 67 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Claregalway C Team
U-13 Group 67 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------Tuam Stars B Team
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------St Thomas John Cahill
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Portumna Shane Curley
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Turloughmore Liam Gordon
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Liam Mellows Derek Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Oranmore-Maree Gerry Donoghue
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Alan Kelly
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Pádraig Pearses Ger O Connor
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Athenry Michael Conway
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Beagh James Lundon
Division 3 Hurling League Group 17 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Maigh Cuilinn Adrian Mooney
Division 3 Hurling League Group 17 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell
Division 3 Hurling League Group 17 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Kilbeacanty David Earls
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre ------Kinvara Vincent Burke
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sylane Conor Quinlan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------Padraig Pearses (Ros) Brian Keon
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
        
Wed 19th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 46 30 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses ------Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Meelick-Eyrecourt David Cunningham
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Castlegar Derek Kelly
Under 12 hurling Group 37 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Tommy Larkins Ollie Flanagan
        
Thu 20th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 86 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Turloughmore C TeamRonan Stankard
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMCarnmoreKinvara ------Clarinbridge
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------Turloughmore
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 12 hurling Group 37 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Pat Burke
Under 14 C1 hurling Shield7 30 PMCraughwellCarnmore ------Sylane Kevin Quirke
        
Fri 21st Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Turloughmore C Team
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B12 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Glenamaddy
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Browne
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Athenry
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Milltown
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------An Cheathrú Rua
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------St. James' GAA
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------Claregalway B Team
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMDunirySt Thomas ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- League7 30 PMTuam StadiumGalway ------Leitrim Barry Judge
Under 12 hurling group 87 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen B Team------Turloughmore U12 DJohn Keane
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League7 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Corofin Frank Kinneen
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------St Brendan's
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group B8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Claregalway
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group A8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Moycullen
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 28 00 PMCorofin Tuam Stars ------Annaghdown James Molloy
        
Sat 22nd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League12 00 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne
Under 12 hurling Group 611 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------An Spidéal
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sylane Jp Moore
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey ------Moycullen Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 15 30 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna ------St Michael's Gerry Daly
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group B6 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKillimorTommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 45 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA ------Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Menlough
Division 6 League (North)7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Caltra
Division 7 League (West)7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 37 15 PMPearse StadiumKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua Thomas Murphy
        
Sun 23rd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Hurling Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 311 30 AMKenny ParkClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Gort Inse Guaire
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballinasloe GAA
Division 5 League (North)12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballinasloe GAA
Division 7 League (West)1 00 PMInis ÓirrCLG Oileáin Árann ------Oranmore-Maree
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group A2 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------St. James' GAA
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Kilconly
Division 7 League (West)2 00 PMClifdenClifden ------CLG Bhearna
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 22 45 PMPearse StadiumClaregalway ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 30 PMTuam StadiumKillererin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal ------Milltown Kieran Quinn
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League4 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal ------Milltown Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 15 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane ------Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty