Tue 29th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Castlegar Seamus Moran
        
Fri 2nd Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Cup 5 45 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMoycullen Iománíocht ------Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls
        
Sat 3rd Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup12 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Quirke
Under 13 A1 Shield10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 13 B Shield10 00 AMAn SpidealCois Fharraige ------Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton
Under 13 B1 Shield10 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Michael Melia
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Killimor Peter Campbell
Under 13 C Shield10 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Cappataggle Gerard Dwyer
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Turloughmore Pat Burke
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Michael Cusacks
Under 13 B Shield10 00 AMBallygar HC ------BYE
Under 13 B1 Shield10 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gordan Duane
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Liam Mellows
Under 13 C Shield10 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Tuam Hurling Tomas Lally
Under 13 B Cup 10 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan ------Padraig Pearses Gerry O Connor
Under 13 A Shield10 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Sarsfields Sean Byrne
Under 13 A Shield12 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Clarinbridge Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilbeacanty
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Salthill-Knocknacarra-AnSpideal
U21 A Hurling Championship 4 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Athenry
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMCarnmoreMoycullen Iománíocht ------Beagh
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge ------Kiltormer
Minor A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMGortCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire
        
Sun 4th Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Shield11 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Tommy Larkins David Cunningham
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 30 AMCastlegarBallinderreen ------Castlegar
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout11 30 AMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Kinvara
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout2 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore ------St Thomas
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
        
Sat 10th Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge
Under 15 A Shield10 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Sarsfields
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Under 15 A1 Shield10 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Castlegar
Under 15 B Cup10 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMoycullen Iománíocht ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 15 B Shield10 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan ------Portumna
Under 15 B1 Cup10 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 15 B1 Shield10 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballygar HC
Under 15 C Cup10 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Four Roads
Under 15 C Shield10 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Killimor
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 15 A Shield10 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Athenry
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sylane
Under 15 A1 Shield10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
Under 15 B Cup10 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 15 B Shield10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Cois Fharraige
Under 15 B1 Cup10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 15 B1 Shield10 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Bye
Under 15 C Cup10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Tommy Larkins
Under 15 C Shield10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Bye
        
Sun 11th Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMTBCKilconieron GAA ------Moycullen Iománíocht