Tue 4th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Loughrea
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Turloughmore Peter Murphy
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Gort Inse Guaire Derek Kelly
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Moycullen Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Paul Fahy
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerry Hurley
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Killimordaly Liam Gordon
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Kinvara Shane Hynes
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Tommy Larkins
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Ballygar HC John Mc Donagh
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Killimor David Staunton
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------St Thomas Conor Quinlan
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyFour Roads ------Abbeyknockmoy Vincent Burke
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra-An Spideal ------Padraig Pearses Alan Kelly
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Portumna James Lundon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballinasloe GAA
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan
        
Thu 6th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Turloughmore James Lundon
U14 A Group 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
U14 A Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon
U14 A Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Athenry
U14 A1 Group 16 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Kilconieron GAA Gerry Hurley
U14 A1 Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Loughrea Pat Burke
U14 A1 Group 26 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Michael Cusacks Michael Connolly
U14 B Group 16 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------St Thomas Ger O Connor
U14 B Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Padraig Pearses Liam Gordon
U14 B Group 26 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Killimordaly Gordan Duane
U14 B Group 26 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerard Dwyer
U14 B1 Group 26 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Curley
U14 B1 Group 26 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Ballygar HC Peter Campbell
U14 C Group16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Sylane
U14 C Group16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Cois Fharraige Tomas Lally
U14 C Group26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon
U14 C Group26 30 PMKillimorKillimor ------Four Roads Derek Kelly
U14 C1 Group 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Tuam Hurling Adrian Mooney
U14 C1 Group 26 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Athenry Pat Brennan
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Ballinderreen Paul Fahy
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Rahoon-Newcastle Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Group 57 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Roscommon Gaels
U14 A1 Group 17 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Annaghdown Kevin Egan
U14 C1 Group 27 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Ballygar HC
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Padraig Pearses
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBeaghBeagh ------Cappataggle
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen ------Kinvara
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Castlegar
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 57 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas ------Sarsfields
        
Sat 8th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 22 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMLoughreaPortumna ------Castlegar
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 22 00 PMPearse StadiumArdrahan ------Athenry
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown ------Killimor
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Sarsfields
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen ------An Spidéal
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows ------Clarinbridge
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMPearse StadiumBeagh ------Killimordaly
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMLoughreaPadraig Pearses ------An Mullach
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMDuggan Park Sylane ------Kiltormer
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Tommy Larkins
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------St Thomas
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Castlegar
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------St Thomas
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killimordaly
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Tommy Larkins
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Martin McGrath
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Four Roads
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMCois Fharraige ------Sylane
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Roscommon Gaels
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Annaghdown Adrian Mooney
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Abbeyknockmoy
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Abbeyknockmoy
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Menlo Emmetts
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Annaghdown
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Castlegar
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Ballinderreen
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Bearna-Na Forbacha
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sylane
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Castlegar
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Athenry Martin McGrath
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killimordaly
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Carnmore Noel Quinn
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMCois Fharraige ------Sylane
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 311 30 AMTuam StadiumRahoon-Newcastle ------Turloughmore
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle ------Loughrea
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMPearse StadiumGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMKenny ParkAn Spidéal ------Kilconieron GAA
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMPearse StadiumBallinderreen ------Craughwell GAA Club
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 35 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkMoycullen ------Kilbeacanty
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMTuam StadiumAthenry ------Carnmore
        
Mon 10th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C1 Group 6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Carnmore Pat Burke
Under 16A Cup6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Under 16A1 Cup6 30 PMCois Fharraige ------Loughrea
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballinderreen
Under 16B Cup6 30 PMMullagh Kiltormer or Carnmore ------Athenry
Under 16B Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 16B1 Cup6 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Padraig Pearses
Under 16B1 Shield6 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 16C Cup6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Killimor
Under 16C Shield6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 16A Cup6 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Clarinbridge
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Killimordaly
Under 16A1 Cup6 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Michael Cusacks
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Sylane
Under 16B Cup6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Mullagh Kiltormer or Carnmore
Under 16B1 Cup6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Ardrahan
Under 16B1 Shield6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Four Roads
Under 16C Cup6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
        
Tue 11th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Tommy Larkins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Maigh Cuilinn
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Michael Cusacks
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Portumna
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballinderreen
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------St Thomas
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Padraig Pearses
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtCappataggle ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Four Roads
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Ardrahan
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cois Fharraige
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Roscommon Gaels
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballygar HC
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Hurling
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Padraig Pearses
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cois Fharraige
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Maigh Cuilinn
        
Mon 17th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C1 Shield6 30 PMTBCTuam Hurling ------Carnmore or Craughwell