Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Gort Inse Guaire Joe Larkin
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------St Thomas Pat Burke
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killimordaly Shane Glynn
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Tommy Larkins Pat Brennan
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Four Roads Peter Campbell
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pakie Muldoon
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMCois Fharraige ------Sylane Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Roscommon Gaels Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Annaghdown
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Abbeyknockmoy Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 12 Group 710 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Castlegar Alan Kelly
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Abbeyknockmoy Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMCrestwoodKillimordaly ------Menlo Emmetts David Cunningham
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Annaghdown Charlie Ward
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Hurling Stephen Doyle
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Castlegar Michael Melia
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Ballinderreen
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Bearna-Na Forbacha Ronan Stankard
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sylane Peter Campbell
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Athenry Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killimordaly Shane Glynn
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Oranmore-Maree Pat Burke
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Carnmore Noel Quinn
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMCois Fharraige ------Sylane Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 311 30 AMCarnmoreRahoon-Newcastle ------Turloughmore Shane Curley
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle ------Loughrea Alan Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMPearse StadiumGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara Conor Quinlan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMKenny ParkAn Spidéal ------Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn
Under 12 Group 41 00 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Conor Quinlan
Under 12 group 102 00 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 84 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Gort Inse Guaire Fran Kearns
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Seamus Moran
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMPearse StadiumBallinderreen ------Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 35 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkMoycullen Iománíocht ------Kilbeacanty David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMTuam StadiumAthenry ------Carnmore Adrian Mooney
        
Mon 10th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C1 Group 6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Carnmore
Under 16A Cup6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 16A1 Cup6 30 PMCois Fharraige ------Loughrea Alan Kelly
Under 16B Cup6 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Athenry Liam Gordon
Under 16B Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 16B1 Cup6 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Padraig Pearses John Keane
Under 16B1 Shield6 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan
Under 16C Cup6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Killimor Paul Fahy
Under 16C Shield6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 16A Cup6 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Clarinbridge Brian Keon
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Killimordaly Peter Murphy
Under 16A1 Cup6 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Michael Cusacks
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Sylane Gerry Hurley
Under 16B Cup6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Carnmore Karol Collins
Under 16B1 Cup6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Ardrahan Pat Burke
Under 16B1 Shield6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Four Roads Ronan Stankard
Under 16C Cup6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 16A1 Shield7 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballinderreen Pakie Muldoon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 47 45 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------An Spidéal
        
Tue 11th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Tommy Larkins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
        
Thu 13th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 14 A Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Sarsfields
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Craughwell GAA Club
U14 B Cup6 30 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Killimordaly
U14 B1 Cup6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 14 A1 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Michael Cusacks
U14 C Cup6 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Cappataggle
Under 14B Shield6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Ardrahan
U14 B1 Shield6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Tommy Larkins
Under 14 C Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
U14 A Cup6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar
Under 14 A Shield6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Carnmore
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Annaghdown
U14 B Cup6 30 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Portumna
U14 B1 Cup6 30 PMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha
U14 C Cup6 30 PMSylaneSylane ------Four Roads
Under 14 A1 Shield6 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 14B Shield6 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------St Thomas
U14 B1 Shield6 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 14 C Shield6 30 PMKillimorKillimor ------Cois Fharraige
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Maigh Cuilinn
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Michael Cusacks
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Portumna
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballinderreen
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------St Thomas
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Padraig Pearses David Cunningham
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtCappataggle ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Brian Keon
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Four Roads
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Ardrahan
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cois Fharraige
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Roscommon Gaels Tomas Lally
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballygar HC
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Hurling
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Padraig Pearses
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cois Fharraige Micheal Kelly
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Maigh Cuilinn
        
Mon 17th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C1 Shield6 30 PMTBCTuam Hurling ------Carnmore or Craughwell