Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkKilbeacanty ------Kinvara Paschal Sheehan
        
Mon 26th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Ballinderreen
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree Fergal Bermingham
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilbeacantyKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Egan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKinvaraCastlegar ------St Thomas Ger O Connor
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCraughwellArdrahan ------Killimordaly Karol Collins
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCarnmoreOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry ------Carnmore Michael Conway
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins Shane Curley
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown Murt Ó Cualáin
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Kelly
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup7 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 1 Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Sarsfields Fran Kearns
Under 12 Group 3 Shield7 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup7 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Abbeyknockmoy
Under 12 Group 1 Cup7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Michael Cusacks ------Cois Fharraige Martin McGrath
        
Tue 27th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------St Thomas
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield7 30 PMSylaneSylane ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward
        
Wed 28th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan ------Portumna Gerry Hurley
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly Conor Quinlan
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club Ronan Stankard
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMCraughwellMullagh ------Castlegar
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park Kinvara ------Carnmore Brian Keon
        
Thu 29th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA ------Michael Cusacks
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Winner of Playoff 2
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoser of Playoff 2 ------Turloughmore
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield7 30 PMDuggan Park Moycullen ------Annaghdown
        
Fri 30th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMKenny ParkCastlegar ------Turloughmore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club ------Pádraig Pearses
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMTBCSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Shield7 15 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Roscommon Gaels
        
Sat 31st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 12 00 AMBearna-Na Forbacha ------Ballinasloe GAA
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 12 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Michael Cusacks
Under 12 Group 2 Shield11 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Killimordaly
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Moycullen
Under 12 Group 3 Cup2 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Tommy Larkins
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkPortumna ------St Thomas
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMLoughreaAthenry ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Mullagh ------Abbeyknockmoy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore ------Sylane
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMCraughwellMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields ------Gort Inse Guaire
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaBeagh ------Oranmore-Maree
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCarnmoreKiltormer ------An Spidéal
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPearse StadiumAnnaghdown ------Castlegar
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCraughwellBearna-Na Forbacha ------Tommy Larkins
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sun 1st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMBallinderreenCarnmore ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMLoughreaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMKillimorBallinasloe GAA ------Oranmore-Maree
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge ------Killimordaly
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMGortKillimor ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship 5 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Pádraig Pearses
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas ------Ballygar
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 00 PMKillimorAbbeyknockmoy ------Portumna
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 00 PMCarnmoreMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMKenny ParkTommy Larkins ------Liam Mellows
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle ------Loughrea
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMGortBallinderreen ------Ardrahan
Under 12 Group 2 Shield6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ardrahan
        
Mon 2nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Cup6 30 PMTBCBallinderreen ------Four Roads
U16 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Ballygar
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Athenry
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige ------Carnmore
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Abbeyknockmoy
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 16 C Hurling Shield7 15 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup7 45 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown ------Pádraig Pearses
Under 16 C Hurling Cup7 45 PMTBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows
        
Wed 4th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMTBCTommy Larkins ------Ardrahan
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields ------Killimordaly
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup7 45 PMDuggan Park Kinvara ------Maigh Cuilinn
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup7 45 PMTBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------Sylane
        
Thu 5th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Cup Hurling6 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMKillimorKillimor ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U16 A Cup Hurling7 45 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club ------Turloughmore
        
Sat 7th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 AMTBCKillimor ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 AMTBCBeagh ------Killimordaly