Tue 23rd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Under 13 C1 Hurling C16 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney
Under 12 hurling group 86 45 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Oranmore-Maree C TeamFergal Bermingham
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMCastledalySt Thomas ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Noel Quinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Earls
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Division 1 Hurling League 7 30 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore ------Cappataggle Seamus Moran
Division 3 Hurling League 7 30 PMKenny ParkMaigh Cuilinn ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Karol Collins
        
Wed 24th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Martin McGrath
Under 15C Group 27 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Portumna Pat Mc Grath
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 38 00 PMBeaghGort Inse Guaire ------St Thomas John Mc Donagh
        
Thu 25th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Oranmore-Maree Vincent Earls
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Loughrea Karol Collins
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore Cathal Mc Mahon
U13 A1 Hurling Group 16 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Tomas Lally
U13 A1 Hurling Group 16 45 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Maigh Cuilinn Michael Connolly
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire Leonard Fay
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Ollie Flanagan
U13 B Hurling Group 26 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Ardrahan David Corbett
U13 B Hurling Group 26 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Portumna Gerry Hurley
Under 13 B1 hurling Group 16 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gerard Dwyer
Under 13 B1 hurling Group 16 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Tommy Larkins Pat Mc Grath
Under 13 C Hurling Group 16 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 13 C Hurling Group 26 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Tuam Hurling Conor Quinlan
Under 13 C1 Hurling C16 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Athenry Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 27 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Cois Fharraige Vincent Burke
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 27 15 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Ballygar Kevin Egan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Mullagh Christopher Browne
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
        
Fri 26th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks ------Pádraig Pearses Fergal Bermingham
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Portumna
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBeaghBeagh ------Killimor
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Loughrea
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------Pádraig Pearses
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Annaghdown
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Mullagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Abbeyknockmoy
        
Sat 27th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMPearse StadiumBearna-Na Forbacha ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 13 C Hurling Group 111 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon
Division 2 Hurling League 2 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree
Division 3 Hurling League 4 00 PMTBCMoycullen/Meelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 00 PMCarnmoreBallygar ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 14 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 14 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Annaghdown
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mullagh
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 34 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
U13 A1 Hurling Group 14 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
Under 13 C1 Hurling C15 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Sylane Cathal Mc Mahon
        
Sun 28th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Moycullen
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship1 30 PMPáirc an ChrócaighWexford ------Galway Colum Cunning
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTynaghTuam Hurling ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Rosney
        
Mon 29th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Cois Fharraige
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMTBCLoser of Playoff 1 ------Mullagh-Kiltormer