Sun 15th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMClontuskertCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
Junior C1 Hurling Championship11 30 AMClarinbridgeAthenry ------Annaghdown Ronan Stankard
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup12 00 PMTurloughmoreMullagh-Kiltormer ------Sylane Adrian Mooney
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly ------Ardrahan Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy ------Clarinbridge Shane Curley
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMLoughreaBallinderreen ------Mullagh Liam Gordon
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior B Hurling Championship 5 00 PMCraughwellLoughrea ------Pádraig Pearses Ronan Stankard
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore ------St Thomas John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMPearse StadiumLiam Mellows ------Castlegar John Keane
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMDuggan Park Portumna ------Tommy Larkins Ger O Connor
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMLoughreaAn Spidéal ------Killimor Peter Murphy
        
Mon 16th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup6 15 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Sarsfields John Keane
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea ------Clarinbridge Brian Keon
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMKillimorKillimor ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Pakie Muldoon
U16 B Hurling Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Tue 17th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Sylane ------Killimordaly James Lundon
        
Wed 18th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship6 00 PMTuam StadiumMoycullen ------Tuam Hurling James Hoade
        
Thu 19th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13C Hurling Cup6 45 PMDuggan Park Liam Mellows ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 13 B Hurling Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA ------Michael Cusacks
        
Sat 21st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Cup12 00 AMCraughwellCarnmore ------Athenry
Under 12 Group 1 Shield12 00 AMCraughwellTurloughmore ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup12 00 AMCraughwellOranmore-Maree ------Athenry
        
Sun 22nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup12 00 AMTBCMaigh Cuilinn ------Killimordaly
U16 A Cup Hurling12 00 AMTBCOranmore-Maree ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 15C Hurling Shield3 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Portumna
        
Wed 25th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMPresentation College Athenry ------St Raphaels College Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMClaregalway College ------St. Bridgets, Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMSt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
        
Sat 28th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 3 Cup12 00 AMTBCBallinasloe GAA ------Tommy Larkins
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup12 00 AMTBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield12 00 AMTBCSylane ------Kinvara