Tue 12th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Finals2 00 PMLimerick ITUniversity College Cork ------N.U.I. Galway Michael Sexton
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Finals7 30 PMTBCG.M.I.T. ------Ulster University Sean Stack
        
Wed 13th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMOranmore-MareeCalasanctius College Oranmore ------St Raphaels College Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMTonabrockySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Einde John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMCaltra PitchSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------Roscommon Community College
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals7 00 PMGrangegormanTU Dublin City Campus ------N.U.I. Galway Antoin Keating
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------Craughwell GAA Club
        
Thu 14th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Final5 00 PMTo be confirmedG.M.I.T. ------1st Place - Group B
        
Fri 15th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A10 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Coláiste na Coiribe Alan Kelly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B10 30 AMSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 00 AMDuggan Park St. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt ThomasGort Community School ------St Brigid's College Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMCastlegarClaregalway College ------St. Joseph`s College Galway John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group12 30 PMCaltra PitchSt Cuans Castleblakney ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMAhascraghSt. Killians, New Inn ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyRoscommon Community College ------Presentation College Headford Sean Byrne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMRahoon-SalthillColáiste na Coiribe ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreColáiste Iascaigh ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
        
Sat 16th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Niall Mc Inerney Cup (Junior A Hurling)12 00 AMTBCPresentation College Athenry ------Coláiste Cholmáin Fermoy
U21A Hurling Championship Group 212 30 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows ------Ardrahan
Minor B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle ------Tommy Larkins
U21A Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge ------Castlegar
U21B Hurling Championship2 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------St Thomas
U21B Hurling Championship2 00 PMTynaghPortumna ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMKilconieronMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilconieron GAA
        
Sun 17th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Club Intermediate Hurling Championship 20192 00 PMAthleagueTuairín ------Kinvara Paud O Dwyer
U21A Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Gort Inse Guaire
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMSylaneCarnmore ------Sylane
        
Mon 18th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals12 00 AMTBCUlster University ------G.M.I.T.
        
Tue 19th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryPortumna Community School ------Calasanctius College Oranmore Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMArdrahanSt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Gort Community School David Earls
        
Fri 22nd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMRoscommon Community College ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A1 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt Raphaels College Loughrea ------Presentation College Athenry Brian Keon
        
Sat 23rd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship12 00 AMCraughwell GAA Club ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
U21B Hurling Championship12 00 AMTommy Larkins ------Sarsfields
        
Tue 26th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMClarin College Athenry ------Roscommon Community College
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn ------St. Raphael`s College Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryClarin College Athenry ------Mercy College Woodford Joe Larkin