Thu 22nd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMCraughwellBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Brennan
Under 13C Hurling Shield6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Moycullen
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Under 13C Hurling Cup7 15 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup7 30 PMCraughwellCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon
Under 15C Hurling Shield7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Mike Tarpey
        
Fri 23rd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Kinvara
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------St Thomas
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan ------Ballinderreen
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMKillimorLoughrea ------Kiltormer
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Mullagh ------Castlegar
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Cup11 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Sarsfields
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Annaghdown
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 12 Group 7 Cup11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows Ronan McNulty
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinderreen
Under 12 Group 7 Shield2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly ------Mullagh Brian Keon
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMKenny ParkArdrahan ------Clarinbridge
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 35 00 PMLoughreaCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Donoghue
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows James Lundon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkKilbeacanty ------Kinvara
        
Mon 26th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Shield12 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Castlegar
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield12 00 AMTBCMichael Cusacks ------Cois Fharraige
Under 15B Hurling Cup12 00 AMTBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Ballinderreen
U15B Hurling Shield12 00 AMTBCCarnmore ------Kinvara
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Killimor
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilbeacantyKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKinvaraCastlegar ------St Thomas
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCraughwellArdrahan ------Killimordaly
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMLackaghAthenry ------Carnmore
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup7 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Under 12 Group 1 Cup7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore
        
Tue 27th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------St Thomas
        
Wed 28th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan ------Portumna Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMLoughreaClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 12 Group 2 Shield7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ardrahan
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimor ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park Kinvara ------Carnmore
        
Thu 29th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA ------Winner Semi Final 2
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Winner of Playoff 2
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoser of Playoff 2 ------Turloughmore
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield7 30 PMDuggan Park Mullagh/Kiltormer/Moycullen ------Annaghdown
        
Fri 30th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Shield7 15 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Roscommon Gaels
        
Sat 31st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 12 00 AMBearna-Na Forbacha ------Ballinasloe GAA
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 12 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 12 Group 3 Cup2 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Tommy Larkins
        
Mon 2nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Ballygar
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Athenry
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige ------Carnmore
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Abbeyknockmoy
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 16 C Hurling Shield7 15 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
        
Wed 4th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMTBCTommy Larkins ------Ardrahan
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields ------Killimordaly