Sat 19th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins ------Pádraig Pearses Seamus Moran
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMDuggan Park Kilbeacanty ------Castlegar David Staunton
Minor B Hurling Championship 3 30 PMLoughreaCappataggle ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Senior Hurling Championship3 45 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan
        
Sun 20th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship1 30 PMLoughreaSt Thomas ------Mullagh Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan
Intermediate Hurling Championship3 45 PMKenny ParkKinvara ------Maigh Cuilinn Paul Fahy
        
Mon 21st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 20 PMDuggan Park Four Roads ------St Thomas Ronan Stankard
Under 13C Hurling Shield7 50 PMDuggan Park Sylane ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon
        
Tue 22nd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Mary Immaculate College Limerick
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. ------Athlone Institute of Technology
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Craughwell GAA Club Peter Campbell
        
Wed 23rd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMSt ThomasSt. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Gort Community School Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCraughwellPresentation College Athenry ------Calasanctius College Oranmore John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMAthenryClaregalway College ------St Raphaels College Loughrea Karol Collins
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------LIT
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. ------Institute of Technology Tralee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B7 00 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann ------N.U.I. Galway
Junior A Hurling Championship 8 00 PMDuggan Park Liam Mellows ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Shane Curley
        
Thu 24th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A10 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal David Earls
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMRahoon-SalthillColáiste Einde ------Coláiste na Coiribe John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMKilnadeema PitchColaiste an Eachréidh ------Mercy College Woodford Karol Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt. Killians, New Inn ------Clarin College Athenry Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMAthleagueRoscommon Community College ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMMountbellewRoscommon CBS ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Francis Kelly
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C3 00 PMClarinbridgeMary Immaculate College Thurles ------G.M.I.T. Letterfrack John Keane
        
Sat 26th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 2 00 PMPearse StadiumArdrahan ------Athenry
Minor A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore
        
Sun 27th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship1 30 PMKenny ParkCappataggle ------Liam Mellows
Senior Hurling Championship3 15 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas ------Turloughmore
        
Thu 31st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A12 00 AMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B12 00 AMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------LIT
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A7 00 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann ------G.M.I.T.