Thu 23rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar Tom Mc Nicholas
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ardrahan
Under 12 Hurling Group 47 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------St Thomas Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Fri 24th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League 7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree Gerry Donoghue
        
Sat 25th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sylane
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Junior Hurling League 6 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Clarinbridge
Junior Hurling League 6 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas ------Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
        
Sun 26th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship4 00 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Wexford Johnny Murphy
        
Mon 27th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Clarinbridge Darragh Kelly
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige ------Ballygar Paul Fahy
Junior Hurling League 7 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry David Staunton
        
Tue 28th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 26 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Ardrahan
Division 2 Hurling League7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Abbeyknockmoy
        
Wed 29th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Athenry
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMCraughwellCarnmore ------Pádraig Pearses
U12 hurling Group 26 45 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Kilconieron GAA Darragh Kelly
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Kinvara Shane Curley
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMMullaghAbbeyknockmoy ------Mullagh
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Athenry
Under 14 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMCraughwellMullagh-Kiltormer ------Maigh Cuilinn
        
Thu 30th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Hurling Championship6 30 PMTuam StadiumSylane ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 14 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 14 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks ------Killimordaly
Under 14 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Ardrahan
Under 14 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 14 C Hurling Shield7 15 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMTuam StadiumCastlebar Mitchels Hurling ------Sylane
        
Sat 1st Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Fran Kearns
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Loughrea
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Sarsfields
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Cappataggle
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Gort Inse Guaire
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Ardrahan
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Mullagh
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Clarinbridge
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Ballinderreen
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMBeaghBeagh ------Killimordaly
Division 3 Hurling League Group 16 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------An Spidéal
Division 3 Hurling League Group 16 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Annaghdown
Division 3 Hurling League Group 26 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kiltormer
Division 3 Hurling League Group 26 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Division 3 Hurling League Group 26 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
        
Sun 2nd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Sylane
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Pádraig Pearses
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Ballygar
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Annaghdown
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMAthenryAthenry U12 C------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSylaneSylane B Team------Moycullen B Team
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Turloughmore C Team
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Turloughmore U12 D
Division 3 Hurling League Group 212 00 PMWoodmountPadraig Pearses (Ros) ------Castlegar
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree
        
Mon 3rd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Kinvara or Kilnadeema/Leitrim
Under 14 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Kinvara or Kilnadeema/Leitrim
        
Wed 5th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMGalway Maroons ------Clare Saffrons
        
Thu 6th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship12 00 AMLoughrea ------Ballinderreen
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship12 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Pádraig Pearses