Wed 28th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Killimordaly Liam Gordon
        
Thu 29th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree Kevin Quirke
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Kilconieron GAA Sean Byrne
Under 14 A Group 26 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore Pat Burke
under 14 A1 Group 16 30 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Padraig Pearses Gerry Hurley
Under 14 A1 Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough John Keane
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Ballygar HC Michael Connolly
Under 14 B Group 26 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Ardrahan James Lundon
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMSylaneSylane ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Charlie Ward
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Abbeyknockmoy
Under 14 B1 Group 26 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Killimor Gerard Dwyer
Under 14 C Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 14 C Group 26 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Liam Mellows
Under 14 C Group 26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Tuam Hurling Shane Briscoe
Under 14 B1 Group 27 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------St Thomas David Staunton
Under 14 C Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Annaghdown Pakie Muldoon
Under 14 A1 Group 27 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Kinvara John Donovan
Under 14 B Group 27 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Tommy Larkins David Earls
Division 3 Hurling League7 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan
Under 14 C1 Group 17 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore B Team------Oranmore-Maree B TeamKevin Quirke
Under 14 C1 Group 27 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Athenry Charlie Ward
Division 1 Hurling League7 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Loughrea
Under 14 A Group 28 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Athenry Ronan Stankard
        
Fri 30th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Kinvara Noel Quinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Beagh
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Ballinasloe GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Padraig Pearses
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
        
Sat 31st Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Bearna-Na Forbacha
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------An Spidéal
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Tommy Larkins
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Cappataggle
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Killimor
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Clarinbridge
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Turloughmore
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Abbeyknockmoy
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
        
Sun 1st Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Killimor
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Ballinderreen
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 412 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Moycullen Iománíocht
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Liam Mellows
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------An Mullach
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Tommy Larkins
        
Mon 2nd Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Cappataggle
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Division 2 Hurling League11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Portumna
Division 2 Hurling League11 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Beagh
Division 2 Hurling League11 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Craughwell GAA Club
Division 2 Hurling League11 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Castlegar
Division 2 Hurling League11 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Ardrahan
Division 2 Hurling League11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------An Mullach
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballinderreen
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tommy Larkins
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Kinvara
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Pádraig Pearses
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMKiltormerKiltormer ------Kilbeacanty
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------An Spidéal
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Clarinbridge
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Four Roads
Division 3 Hurling League4 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Turloughmore
U16A Hurling Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Sarsfields
U16A Hurling Group 26 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
U16 A1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Fr. Joe Walsh's
U16 A1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
U16 B Hurling Group 16 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Craughwell GAA Club
U16 B Hurling Group 16 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Maigh Cuilinn
U16 B Hurling Group 26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Michael Cusacks
U16 B Hurling Group 26 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Ardrahan
U16 B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Kilconieron GAA
U16 B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige ------Ballygar HC
Under 16 B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Portumna James Lundon
Under 16 B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Four Roads Shane Curley
Under 16 C Hurling Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Carnmore B Team
Under 16 C Hurling Group 16 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 16 C Hurling Group 26 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Rahoon-Newcastle
        
Wed 4th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Group 17 00 PMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Pakie Muldoon
Division 3 Hurling League7 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Carnmore
Division 3 Hurling League7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Athenry
        
Thu 5th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Group 26 30 PMKillimorKillimor ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Turloughmore
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Loughrea
Under 14 A Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Michael Cusacks
Under 14 A Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Clarinbridge
under 14 A1 Group 16 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Ballinasloe GAA
under 14 A1 Group 16 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Sarsfields
Under 14 A1 Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Under 14 A1 Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Castlegar
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMBallygar HC ------Cois Fharraige
Under 14 B Group 26 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Moycullen Iománíocht
Under 14 B Group 26 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Ballinderreen
Under 14 B1 Group 26 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Killimordaly
Under 14 C Group 16 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Briscoe
Under 14 C Group 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 14 C Group 26 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 14 C Group 26 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Cappataggle
Under 14 C1 Group 17 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Castlegar B Team
Under 14 C1 Group 27 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Sylane
        
Sun 8th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1A10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Moycullen Iománíocht Karol Collins
U12 Roinn 1A10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
U12 Roinn 1A10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Athenry
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Kilconieron GAA
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Loughrea Tomas Lally
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Michael Cusacks
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Ballinderreen
U12 Roinn 2B10 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Tommy Larkins Michael Melia
U12 Roinn 2B10 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Cappataggle
U12 Roinn 2B10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
U12 Roinn 3A10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Cois Fharraige
U12 Roinn 3A10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------St Thomas James Lundon
U12 Roinn 410 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Killimordaly
U12 Roinn 410 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Ardrahan
U12 Roinn 410 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Killimor
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire B Team------Craughwell GAA Club D Team
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Tynagh Abbey Duniry B Team
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim B Team------Michael Cusacks B TeamPeter Murphy
        
Mon 9th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Athenry
U16 B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige ------St Thomas Alan Kelly
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
U16A Hurling Group 26 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Kinvara
U16A Hurling Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Sarsfields
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Sylane
U16 A1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Padraig Pearses
U16 A1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Fr. Joe Walsh's
U16 B Hurling Group 16 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Liam Mellows
U16 B Hurling Group 16 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Craughwell GAA Club
U16 B Hurling Group 26 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Cappataggle
U16 B Hurling Group 26 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Michael Cusacks
U16 B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMBallygar HC ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 16 B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubKillimordaly ------Four Roads
Under 16 B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 16 C Hurling Group 16 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 16 C Hurling Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Carnmore B Team
Under 16 C Hurling Group 26 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Annaghdown