Tue 4th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Claregalway
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Cathal Mc Mahon
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna ------Maigh Cuilinn Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-14 Division 2 North Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Dunmore MacHales Padraic Kelly
U-14 Division 2 North Group 17 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Menlough Tommy Hynes
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Monivea-Abbey
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Annaghdown Charlie Ward
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Oranmore-Maree B TeamPaddy Ó Griofa
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------St Michael's Seán Glynn
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea Gaelic Football Michael Malone
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry Seamus Lawlor
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Northern Gaels Tony Keating
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------St Brendan's Tom McNicholas
U-14 Divisions 3 West Group 17 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Clifden
U-14 Divisions 3 West Group 17 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Renvyle
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Oughterard
U-14 Division 4 7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Padraig Pearses Gerry Daly
U-14 Division 4 7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------St Gabriel's Tom Ryder
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team------Monivea-Abbey B TeamMartin Collins
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna B Team------Claregalway D TeamJohn Brennan
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team------Tuam Stars B TeamTom Browne
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway Austin O Connell
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St. James' GAA Barry Judge
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Menlough Gerry Moore
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Dunmore MacHales
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Annaghdown Tony Keating
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Athenry Seán Glynn
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMClifdenClifden ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Colm Conway
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------An Cheathrú Rua
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------CLG Bhearna
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMOughterardOughterard ------St Michael's
U-16 Division 3 North Group 16 30 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Northern Gaels
U-16 Division 3 North Group 16 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U-16 Division 3 North Group 26 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Kinvara
U-16 Division 3 North Group 26 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Craughwell GAA Club
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Claregalway C Team
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMMilltownMilltown ------St Gabriel's
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Oranmore-Maree B Team
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
        
Sat 8th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Headford Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Maigh Cuilinn
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------CLG Bhearna
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Claregalway Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Claregalway B Team
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMWestsideSt Michael's ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Cortoon Shamrocks Darren Burke
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMBarnaderg Killererin ------Kilconly
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Dunmore MacHales Noel Finnegan
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Craughwell GAA Club Paul Quinn
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Kinvara Gerry Moore
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Menlough
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Northern Gaels
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------St Brendan's
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Athenry B Team
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team------Corofin B Team
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Headford B TeamTommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMClifdenClifden ------An Spidéal Colm Conway
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMOughterardOughterard ------St. James' GAA Frank Walsh
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football B Team------Craughwell GAA Club B TeamDavid Cunningham
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team------Claregalway E Team
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C Team------Tuam Stars C TeamJohn Devlin
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------An Cheathrú Rua B Team
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMRenvyleRenvyle ------An Fhairche - Clonbur
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team------Maigh Cuilinn B Team
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team------CLG Bhearna B Team
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Claregalway C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team------Claregalway D Team
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team------Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4B2 00 PMAn SpidealSt. James' GAA ------An Cheathrú Rua
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4A2 00 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin
        
Mon 10th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Claregalway Martin Collins
        
Tue 11th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Corofin B Team
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team------Headford B Team
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group A12 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen ------CLG Bhearna
Minor A West Championship - Group B12 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Minor B West Championship - Group A12 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Clifden
Minor B West Championship - Group B12 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------An Spidéal
Minor C West Championship12 00 AMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Minor C West Championship12 00 AMKillanninKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua
Minor A North Championship - Group A12 00 AMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Claregalway
Minor A North Championship - Group B12 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin
Minor C North Championship12 00 AMMilltownMilltown ------Headford
Minor C North Championship12 00 AMMenloughMenlough ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Minor B North Championship - Group A12 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------St Gabriel's
Minor B North Championship - Group A12 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Tuam Stars
Minor B North Championship - Group B12 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea
Minor B North Championship - Group B12 00 AMKilconlyKilconly ------Caherlistrane
        
Fri 14th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Caherlistrane
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Corofin
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Maigh Cuilinn
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Claregalway C Team
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Milltown
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------An Fhairche - Clonbur
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team------Oranmore-Maree B Team
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A7 00 PMTuam StadiumGlenamaddy ------Kilconly
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 17 00 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D2 30 PMTuam StadiumMenlough ------Dunmore MacHales
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 30 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's ------An Spidéal
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A5 00 PMOughterardOranmore-Maree ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B5 00 PMDuggan Park St Gabriel's ------Killererin
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C5 00 PMClonburHeadford ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C6 30 PMTuam StadiumCaltra ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 30 PMPearse StadiumAnnaghdown ------Moycullen
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMHeadfordHeadford ------Tuam Stars
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Caherlistrane
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Claregalway
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna ------Oranmore-Maree
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Annaghdown
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Killannin
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's ------Oranmore-Maree B Team
U-12 League Group 610 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Clifden
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Dunmore MacHales
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMKilconlyKilconly ------Milltown
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Killererin
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Padraig Pearses
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Athenry
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMMenloughMenlough ------St Brendan's
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Caltra
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Mountbellew/Moylough
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team------Corofin B Team
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team------Caherlistrane B Team
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team------Claregalway C Team
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Annaghdown B Team
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St. James' GAA
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMOughterardOughterard ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team------Tuam Stars C Team
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team------Loughrea Gaelic Football B Team
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C Team------Corofin C Team
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team------Renvyle
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team------Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Killannin B Team
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team------Oranmore-Maree D Team
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B Team------Tuam Stars B Team
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D1 00 PMAn SpidealCorofin ------CLG Oileáin Árann
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4A1 00 PMPearse StadiumOughterard ------Monivea-Abbey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4B2 00 PMTuam StadiumMilltown ------St. James' GAA
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B3 00 PMMilltownKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Williamstown
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 25 00 PMPearse StadiumClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Mountbellew/Moylough
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 00 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane ------Claregalway
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 00 PMKenny ParkKillannin ------Tuam Stars
        
Tue 18th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North12 00 AMHeadford B Team------BYE