Fri 25th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group B7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Kilconly Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior A Football Championship7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship1 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Clifden James Molloy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation3 00 PMMoniveaCorofin ------St Gabriel's Noel Dempsey
Junior A Football Championship3 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Milltown Gerry Daly
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation4 00 PMThe PriarieCLG Cárna-Caiseal ------Williamstown Frank Kinneen
Minor A Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's ------Claregalway Ronan McNulty
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Oughterard Ger Cahill
Minor C Championship5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior A Football Championship5 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins
Junior A Football Championship5 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Padraic Kelly
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Glinsk John Fahy
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------St Brendan's
Junior B Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------Headford Tony Keating
Junior B Championship North - Group A6 30 PMCorofin Corofin ------Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry
        
Sun 27th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Loughrea Tommy Hynes
Junior C Championship North - Group D12 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Milltown Seamus Lawlor
Minor B Football Championship12 00 PMOughterardCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------St. James' GAA
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 12 30 PMTuam StadiumCortoon Shamrocks ------Dunmore MacHales Gearoid O Conamha
Junior B Championship West - Group A1 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Oileáin Árann Noel Barrett
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 1 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn ------Tuam Stars James Molloy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumCorofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy
Junior B Championship West - Group A5 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Killannin Colm Conway
Junior A Football Championship5 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)