Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship1 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Clifden James Molloy
Junior A Football Championship3 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Milltown Gerry Daly
U-13 League Group 24 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Oranmore-Maree
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA Cathal Mc Mahon
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Loughrea Gaelic Football Tom Browne
U-13 League Group 44 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------An Spidéal
U-13 League Group 44 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------St Michael's
U-13 League Group 54 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Monivea-Abbey
U-13 League Group 54 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane
U-13 League Group 64 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Menlough
U-13 League Group 74 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Walsh
U-13 League Group 74 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
U-13 League Group 84 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Northern Gaels
U-13 League Group 84 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Claregalway D TeamPadraic Kelly
U-13 League Group 94 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team------An Cheathrú Rua B Team
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamTom Browne
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Corofin B TeamGer Cahill
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation4 00 PMThe PriarieCLG Cárna-Caiseal ------Williamstown Frank Kinneen
Minor A Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's ------Claregalway Ronan McNulty
U-13 League Group 95 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team------Renvyle
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Oughterard Ger Cahill
Minor C Championship5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior A Football Championship5 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins
Junior A Football Championship5 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Padraic Kelly
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Glinsk John Fahy
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------St Brendan's Seamus Lawlor
Junior B Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------Headford Tony Keating
        
Sun 27th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Corofin Padraic Kelly
U-13 League Group 610 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Dunmore MacHales Paul Shaughnessy
U-13 League Group 211 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett
Junior C Championship North - Group D11 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Milltown Seamus Lawlor
Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Loughrea Gerry Daly
Minor B Football Championship12 00 PMOughterardCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 12 30 PMTuam StadiumCortoon Shamrocks ------Dunmore MacHales Gearoid O Conamha
Junior B Championship West - Group A1 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Oileáin Árann Noel Barrett
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 1 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn ------Tuam Stars James Molloy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumCorofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy
Junior B Championship West - Group A5 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Killannin Colm Conway
Junior A Football Championship5 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Tue 29th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Caherlistrane Tommy Hynes
        
Wed 30th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation7 30 PMTBCCorofin ------St Gabriel's Noel Dempsey
        
Sat 3rd Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation12 00 AMTBCAn Spidéal ------Monivea-Abbey James Molloy
Junior Football Championship3 00 PMTBCBallinasloe GAA ------Killannin
        
Sun 4th Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 111 00 AMHeadfordHeadford ------Claregalway
U-13 League Group 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Tuam Stars
U-13 League Group 211 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Maigh Cuilinn
U-13 League Group 211 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------St. James' GAA
U-13 League Group 311 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree B Team
U-13 League Group 311 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Kinvara
U-13 League Group 411 00 AMClifdenClifden ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U-13 League Group 411 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's ------An Cheathrú Rua
U-13 League Group 511 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Claregalway B Team
U-13 League Group 511 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Annaghdown
U-13 League Group 611 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team------Milltown
U-13 League Group 611 00 AMMenloughMenlough ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U-13 League Group 711 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team
U-13 League Group 711 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Oughterard
U-13 League Group 811 00 AMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Tuam Stars B Team
U-13 League Group 811 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team------Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin
U-13 League Group 911 00 AMRenvyleRenvyle ------CLG Bhearna B Team
U-13 League Group 911 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team------Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team
U-13 League Group :1011 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team
U-13 League Group :1011 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Claregalway E Team
U-15 League Group 14 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Claregalway
U-15 League Group 14 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Annaghdown
U-15 League Group 24 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Oranmore-Maree
U-15 League Group 24 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U-15 League Group 34 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Ballinasloe GAA
U-15 League Group 34 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Menlough
U-15 League Group 44 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------Monivea-Abbey
U-15 League Group 44 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Mountbellew/Moylough
U-15 League Group 54 00 PMClifdenClifden ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
U-15 League Group 54 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------An Spidéal
U-15 League Group 64 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U-15 League Group 64 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------St Brendan's
U-15 League Group 64 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Kilconly
U-15 League Group 74 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------CLG Bhearna
U-15 League Group 74 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team------St Michael's
U-15 League Group 84 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team------Northern Gaels
U-15 League Group 84 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Tuam Stars B Team