Sat 19th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 A12 00 PMAn SpidealOughterard ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Colm Conway
Under 15 Football Finals1 00 PMBallygarCaltra ------Menlough John Cahill
Junior A Football Championship1 45 PMPearse StadiumCorofin ------Killannin Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group2 00 PMThe PriarieKillererin ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir James Molloy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard Thomas Murphy
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Claregalway
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------Athenry Martin Gavin
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Kilconly Gerry Daly
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------St Brendan's
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
        
Sun 20th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals10 45 AMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchNorthern Gaels ------St Brendan's
Under 13 Football Finals11 00 AMMilltownPádraig Pearses ------Milltown Tommy Hynes
Under 16 Division 2 B12 15 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchKillererin ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Minor A Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumCaltra ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 30 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
        
Mon 21st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Glenamaddy Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry ------Colaiste Chiarain Athlone
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMGort Community SchoolGort Community School ------Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMColaiste an EachréidhColaiste an Eachréidh ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMGairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc Gairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMRoscommon CBSRoscommon CBS ------Presentation College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Louis Community SchoolSt. Louis Community School ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
        
Tue 22nd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------Castlerea Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Bye
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Glenamaddy Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMTuam VSTuam VS ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Institute of Technology Sligo
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMAthlone Institute of TechnologyAthlone Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway
        
Wed 23rd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------St. Mary`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry ------St Cuans Castleblakney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn St. Killians, New Inn ------Colaiste an Eachréidh
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire SpiddalColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMColáiste Naomh Éinne ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
        
Thu 24th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Clifden Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara ------Merlin Woods Secondary School
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------G.M.I.T.
        
Sun 27th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals11 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------CLG Bhearna
Under 15 Football Finals11 00 AMCorofin ------Winner of Tuam Stars v Monivea/Abbey
        
Mon 28th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship West2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------An Spideal / Oileáin Arann
U20 A Football Championship West2 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------CLG Bhearna
U20 A Football Championship West2 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Moycullen
U20 B Football Championship - West2 00 PMClifdenClifden ------An Fhairche - Clonbur
U20 B Football Championship - West2 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------An Cheathrú Rua
U20 B Football Championship - West2 00 PMKillanninKillannin ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
        
Tue 29th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Club Minor B Football Championship 20197 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreOughterard ------Sligo
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 20198 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreSligo ------Galway
        
Wed 30th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Institute of Technology Sligo
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo ------N.U.I. Galway
        
Thu 31st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C3 00 PMMcDonagh PitchCadets ------G.M.I.T.