Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group A2 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------CLG Oileáin Árann Ger Cahill
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMCorofin Milltown ------St Michael's Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 30 PMCorofin St. James' GAA ------Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A4 45 PMPearse StadiumOughterard ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A4 45 PMRos MucClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden Brenadan Kinneavy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 45 PMMoniveaKilconly ------St Gabriel's P.J. Rabbitte
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses ------Monivea-Abbey Kieran Quinn
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea ------Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B6 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy ------St Brendan's Tony Keating
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 16 30 PMTuam StadiumKillererin ------CLG Bhearna Austin O Connell
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMRos MucAn Cheathrú Rua ------Moycullen Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough ------Killannin James Molloy
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 00 PMMilltownMilltown ------Caherlistrane Charlie Ward
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B12 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Corofin Pat Hansberry
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A12 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kilconly John Devlin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Glenamaddy Tom Ryder
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A1 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------An Fhairche - Clonbur Tom Nally
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Killannin Noel Barrett
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D1 30 PMThe PriarieDunmore MacHales ------CLG Oileáin Árann Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D1 30 PMBarnaderg Menlough ------Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B2 00 PMPearse StadiumCaltra ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B3 15 PMBarnaderg Williamstown ------Headford Tony Keating
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 45 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMAn FhaircheNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Annaghdown Noel Dempsey
U-15 Division 1 West6 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Maigh Cuilinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane ------Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------An Spidéal
        
Mon 26th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
        
Tue 27th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilconly
        
Wed 28th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B7 15 PMMenloughMenlough ------Milltown Padraic Kelly
        
Fri 30th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 312 00 AMMenlough ------Bye
U14 Football Division 112 00 AMMountbellew/Moylough ------Bye
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------St Gabriel's
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Killererin
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Milltown
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------St Michael's
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Annaghdown
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Oranmore-Maree
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Ballinasloe GAA
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Loughrea Gaelic Football
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden
Knockout7 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway CW ------Mayo EW
Knockout8 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreMayo NS ------Galway
        
Sat 31st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship12 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Claregalway
Junior A Football Championship12 00 AMLetterfrackRenvyle ------An Fhairche - Clonbur
        
Sun 1st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A12 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B12 00 AMPairc Na bPiarsaighNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B12 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------An Cheathrú Rua
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A12 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Gaeil na Gaillimhe
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A12 00 AMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group B12 00 AMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg ------Renvyle
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------St Gabriel's
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 AMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks ------Glenamaddy
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 00 AMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Corofin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Milltown
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship1 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCork ------Galway Noel Mooney
        
Mon 2nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------An Fhairche - Clonbur
        
Tue 3rd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 A12 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Bye
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------St Michael's
Division 3 A6 30 PMMenloughMenlough ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Kilconly
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway
U-16 Division 1 B6 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Moycullen
Division 3 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Milltown
Division 3 A7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Oranmore-Maree
U-16 Football Division 1 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Dunmore MacHales
U-16 Division 1 B7 00 PMTuam Stars PitchTuam Stars ------Ballinasloe GAA
U-16 Division 1 B7 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels ------Annaghdown