Mon 27th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Corofin B TeamPeter Bane
Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Mairtin Flaherty
        
Tue 28th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
U14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Claregalway C Team
Junior B Championship West7 30 PMKillanninKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen
        
Wed 29th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Maigh Cuilinn
        
Thu 30th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football League Group 6 A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamJohn Patrick Moore
        
Fri 1st Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMOileáin ÁrannCLG Oileáin Árann ------An Spidéal
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMOughterardOughterard ------Annaghdown
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Stars
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Caltra
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMWilliamstownWilliamstown ------Killererin
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Kiltormer
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Corofin
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Claregalway
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tuam Stars Tom Browne
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Gaeil na Gaillimhe
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Mountbellew/Moylough
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Monivea-Abbey
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------St Gabriel's
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Clifden Frank Walsh
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------St. James' GAA Darragh Kelly
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Padraig Pearses
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------St Brendan's Mairtin Flaherty
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Loughrea Gaelic Football
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St Michael's
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Ballinasloe GAA John Devlin
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Milltown
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team------Monivea-Abbey B Team
3Dental Division 2 Football League Play Offs7 45 PMTBCClaregalway ------CLG Bhearna
3Dental Division 1 Football League Play Offs7 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Annaghdown
        
Sat 2nd Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
O'Donovan Cup11 00 AMLoughgeorge GalwayGalway ------Limerick Kieran Quinn
3Dental Division 3B Football League Play Offs4 30 PMTBCGlenamaddy ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
3Dental Division 3A Football League Play Offs6 15 PMTBCMonivea-Abbey ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
3Dental Division 4B Football League Play Offs6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------CLG Bhearna
3Dental Division 4B Football League6 30 PMLetterfrackRenvyle ------Annaghdown
        
Tue 5th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Championship Division 1 7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 15 Football Championship Division 1 7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Maigh Cuilinn
Under 15 Football Championship Division 1 7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Caherlistrane
Under 15 Football Championship Division 1 7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Claregalway
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Annaghdown
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Menlough
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden ------St. James' GAA
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Killannin
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Oranmore-Maree B Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway B Team------An Cheathrú Rua
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Caltra
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------St Brendan's
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
Under 15 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMSt Gabriel'sSt Gabriel's ------Padraig Pearses
Under 15 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Tuam Stars B Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 15 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team------Oranmore-Maree D Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Headford B Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team------Monivea-Abbey B Team
        
Wed 6th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A West Championship 12 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Killannin
U19 A West Championship 12 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA ------St Michael's
U19 A West Championship 12 00 AMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U19 B West Championship12 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Oughterard
U19 B West Championship12 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna ------Oranmore-Maree
U19 B West Championship12 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U19 A North Championship 12 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Dunmore MacHales
U19 A North Championship 12 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin
U19 B North Championship12 00 AMMenloughMenlough/Padraig Pearses ------Caltra
U19 B North Championship12 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Annaghdown
U19 B North Championship12 00 AMKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Athenry
U19 B North Championship12 00 AMHeadfordHeadford ------Kilconly
U19 B North Championship12 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Kinvara
U19 C West Championship 12 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
U19 C West Championship 12 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U19 C North Championship 12 00 AMGaeil na Gaillimhe ------Ballinasloe GAA
U19 C North Championship 12 00 AMSt Gabriel'sSt Gabriel's ------Cortoon Shamrocks
        
Sat 9th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship12 00 AMGalway ------Mayo
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship5 30 PMPáirc an ChrócaighGalway ------Derry