Thu 25th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B2 Football League - North7 00 PMTuam StadiumCortoon Shamrocks 1-101-15Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Richard Mc Nicholas
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 1-151-12St Thomas Shane Hynes
        
Wed 24th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North7 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown CONC0-0Athenry John Devlin
Minor C Football League - North7 00 PMTuam StadiumKinvara 1-84-9Loughrea Gaelic Football Tony Keating
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-170-10St. Gabriels P.J. Rabbitte
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-0CONCClaregalway Gerald Anthony Lohan
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane CONC0-0Caltra Thomas Murphy
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-91-11Monivea-Abbey Tom Ryder
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-112-4Ballinasloe GAA Gerald Anthony Lohan
Minor A Football League West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCMoycullen Kieran Quinn
Minor A Football League West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-81-15CLG Bhearna Noel Gorham
Minor A Football League West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCSt Michael's
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua CONC0-0Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Gorham
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-102-7Killannin Liam Ó Conghaile
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-143-12An Spidéal Tom Nally
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 0-0CONCAn Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-100-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan Stankard
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-42-6Carnmore Kevin Egan
Toddie Byrne Cup Group B6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 7-71-6Meelick-Eyrecourt Paul Fahy
Toddie Byrne Cup Group B6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 3-71-8Athenry Gerry Hurley
Toddie Byrne Cup Group C6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 2-15-7Clarinbridge Peter Campbell
Toddie Byrne Cup Group C6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-33-12Turloughmore Shane Hynes
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-83-8Ballinderreen John Mc Donagh
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D6 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-41-8Loughrea Liam Gordon
Justin Cheevers Cup Group A6 30 PMKillimorKillimor 0-20-10Cappataggle Derek Kelly
Justin Cheevers Cup Group A6 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-42-4Cois Fharraige
Justin Cheevers Cup Group B6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-90-2Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon
Justin Cheevers Cup Group B6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-60-7Michael Cusacks Cathal Mc Mahon
Justin Cheevers Cup Group C6 30 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 4-91-2St Thomas John Rosney
Justin Cheevers Cup Group C6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-63-1Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gordan Duane
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D6 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-31-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D6 30 PMSylaneSylane 2-112-2Portumna David Staunton
Toddie Byrne Shield Group A6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-01-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conor Quinlan
Toddie Byrne Shield Group A6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 6-84-2Abbeyknockmoy Pat Burke
Toddie Byrne Shield Group B6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-32-5Liam Mellows Peter Murphy
        
Tue 23rd Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-110-7Athenry Martin Collins
U12 Group 97 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team2-62-8Corofin C Team
U-12 Group 57 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-45-6An Cheathrú Rua
U-12 Group 57 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 4-165-4An Fhairche - Clonbur
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-135-9Annaghdown Pat Hansberry
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 0-45-10Killannin Brenadan Kinneavy
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 5-174-9An Spidéal Noel Cummins
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-44-15Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Pádraig Mac Donncha
U-16 Division 37 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-0CONCMilltown
U-16 Division 37 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-100-7Claregalway Tony Keating
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 6-120-7Tuam Stars Tom Ryder
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-172-10St. Gabriels Padraic Kelly
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-84-19Kinvara John Cahill
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-82-18Headford Mike Tarpey
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 3-115-14Caltra Lloyd Kelly
        
Mon 22nd Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B Hurling Championship7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-40-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenKinvara 0-101-12Castlegar Paschal Sheehan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 3-121-22Athenry Brian Keon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMClarinbridgeArdrahan 3-162-9Oranmore-Maree John Mc Donagh
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-162-26Maigh Cuilinn Michael Conway
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-173-12Ballygar Adrian Pierce
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-213-4Annaghdown Gerry Donoghue
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-161-15Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-171-15Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha David Dillon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-122-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Mc Nicholas
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Ballinderreen
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-94-18Craughwell GAA Club John Rosney
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-165-10Portumna James Lundon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMBallinderreenGort Inse Guaire 0-120-18Clarinbridge Karol Collins
Division 6 League (West)2 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-00-0Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Walsh
U-12 Group 611 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 4-38-2St. Gabriels
U-12 Group 811 00 AMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 2-34-4Kilconly Damian Heslin
        
Sun 21st Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 2-251-16Portumna Shane Hynes
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 2-133-17Cappataggle Gerry Donoghue
Division 2 Football League4 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-132-17Oughterard Kieran Quinn
Division 3 Football League3 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-111-16Headford Tony Keating
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMKenny ParkBeagh 0-141-19Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 1-132-14Athenry Christopher Browne
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-111-15Corofin
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 21 45 PMLoughreaArdrahan 1-151-28Mullagh Shane Curley
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 11 45 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-181-15Carnmore Richard Mc Nicholas
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMGortSt Thomas 2-151-8Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallinderreenSylane 0-121-15Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 0-100-13Kilbeacanty Karol Collins
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-180-9Kiltormer Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMGortAnnaghdown 0-110-22Killimor Brian Keon
U-12 Group 711 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-30-10Menlough Odhran Loughrey
        
Sat 20th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 1-202-11Liam Mellows John Keane
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 1-193-13Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 2-142-14Loughrea John Mc Donagh
Minor B Football League - West6 00 PMKillanninKillannin 4-121-11Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Kieran Quinn
Division 5 League (North)5 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-131-10Milltown Gerry Daly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 1-110-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Michael Haverty
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMPearse StadiumClarinbridge 3-150-17Ballinderreen Alan Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-211-18Abbeyknockmoy Seamus Moran
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-27-16Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMKenny ParkKillimordaly 0-122-8Carnmore Adrian Mooney
        
Fri 19th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 7 League (West)7 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCCLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar 1-110-17An Spidéal
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 2-122-12Clifden Alan Carr
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-151-18Bearna-Na Forbacha Pat Mc Grath
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 14-80-4Loughrea Gaelic Football Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-25-10Claregalway John Devlin
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-72-8Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 1-25-15Tuam Stars Tom Mc Nicholas
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-82-19Dunmore MacHales Austin O Connell
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMKilkerrin-ClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne CONC0-0Northern Gaels
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 4-32-8Killererin John Rosney
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's 5-97-6Caltra
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 6-123-6Menlough Noel Finnegan
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-71-7An Cheathrú Rua Noel Barrett
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-131-12St. Gabriels Padraic Kelly
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-140-11Kilconly Martin Flaherty
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-111-15Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell
        
Thu 18th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-162-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Pat Brennan
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-161-14Turloughmore John Keane
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-144-16Cappataggle Brian Keon
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-160-17Athenry Ronan Stankard
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-223-9Abbeyknockmoy Ollie Flanagan
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-160-7Castlegar Seamus Goldrick
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCois Fharraige 0-0CONCCarnmore Paul Fahy
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 5-182-14Maigh Cuilinn James Lundon
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-122-9Ballinasloe GAA Peter Murphy
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMBeaghMichael Cusacks 1-121-12Tynagh Abbey Duniry Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-191-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pakie Muldoon
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-281-7Gort Inse Guaire Pat Burke
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMSylaneSylane 0-0CONCBallygar David Staunton
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMKillimorKillimor 1-134-15Mullagh-Kiltormer John Rosney
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-93-5St Thomas
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 3-211-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Tomas Lally
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-133-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Liam Gordon
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-92-19Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-104-14Kinvara Sean Byrne
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-105-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine John Rosney
Minor A Football League West7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 2-121-6St Michael's Christopher Ryan
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-121-22Tuairín Adrian Pierce
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-110-25Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Mike Tarpey
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-0CONCTynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-143-19Killimor Seamus Moran
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 0-170-15Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-232-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-74-28Killimordaly Stephen Doyle
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-221-12Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
Junior Hurling League Group 57 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-0CONCBeagh Michael Conway
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-101-22Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard
Junior Hurling League Group 87 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 6-240-13Maigh Cuilinn Fergal Bermingham
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-92-16Northern Gaels Martin Collins
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-54-11Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-60-11Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne
Minor B2 Football League - North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-92-11Cortoon Shamrocks Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor B2 Football League - North7 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 7-191-8Headford Thomas Murphy
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 4-94-15Oughterard Mairtin O Mainin
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCAn Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-85-14Clifden Pádraig Mac Donncha
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 5-123-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-60-3Cappataggle
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 4-26-13Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
        
Tue 16th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 0-145-17Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Conway
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 7-14-16Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 5-90-8Maigh Cuilinn Martin Collins
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-71-13St Michael's Peadar O Ceallaigh
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-110-13St. James' GAA Tom Browne
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-103-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 6-231-7Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-154-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-64-16Menlough John Devlin
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-45-10Oranmore-Maree Padraic Kelly
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 3-130-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Finnegan
U-16 Division 37 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 0-16-13Northern Gaels Tony Keating
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-82-11Corofin
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-44-15Kilconly Austin O Connell
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-211-7Ballinasloe GAA John Donovan
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 10-94-2Killererin Noel Larkin
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-120-3Loughrea Gaelic Football Paddy Ó Griofa
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMRaheenAthenry 4-83-10Caherlistrane Michael Ruane
        
Mon 15th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-171-10Annaghdown Sean Byrne
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-41-7Sarsfields Tom Mc Nicholas
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-40-5Athenry Karol Collins
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-30-9Oranmore-Maree
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 1-40-7Craughwell GAA Club Fergal Bermingham
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 1-70-4Tynagh Abbey Duniry Adrian Mooney
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-43-4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 0-80-1Maigh Cuilinn Micheal Kelly
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-120-1Killimor David Cunningham
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-65-5Kilconieron GAA Mike Tarpey
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-21-4Cois Fharraige John Keane
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-33-3Abbeyknockmoy Stephen Doyle
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-50-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-60-2Ballinasloe GAA Ollie Flanagan
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-33-12Pádraig Pearses Paul Fahy
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-32-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Peter Campbell
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 8-61-3Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-61-5Ardrahan Ger O Connor
        
Sun 14th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League West5 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-151-8St Michael's Frank Kinneen
Division 6 League (West)4 15 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-92-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Tom Nally
Division 6 League (West)4 15 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-92-8Oranmore-Maree Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup4 00 PMKenny ParkClaregalway 5-120-0Corofin Tom Ryder
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup3 00 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 6-63-2Dunmore MacHales Padraic Kelly
Junior Hurling League Group 53 00 PMArdrahanClarinbridge 1-110-10Ardrahan David Staunton
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup2 00 PMKenny ParkSt Brendan's 4-20-4Milltown Martin Collins
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMMilltownMilltown 0-142-7St Michael's Austin O Connell
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-72-4Annaghdown James Molloy
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-61-16Killannin Martin Flaherty
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-202-8Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-80-12Tuam Stars Frank Kinneen
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-90-13Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-113-14Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-80-7Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Dempsey
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMKnockdoeClaregalway 1-120-8St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-120-6Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-71-13Kilkerrin-Clonberne Tony Keating
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-81-12Dunmore MacHales Noel Cummins
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-140-9Glenamaddy Mairtin O Mainin
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 0-120-3St Gabriel's Pádraig Mac Donncha
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-0CONCRenvyle
Division 3 Hurling League Group 212 00 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 0-111-12Carnmore Vincent Burke
Division 4 Football League12 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 0-60-6St Brendan's Gerry Daly
Division 6 League (West)11 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 2-180-9An Cheathrú Rua Noel Cummins
        
Sat 13th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-54-8Cortoon Shamrocks Padraic Kelly
Division 8 League (West)6 30 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-111-6Gaeil na Gaillimhe Brenadan Kinneavy
Division 8 League (West)6 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 0-111-5Renvyle Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMCarnmoreCastlegar 0-91-8Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-80-8Turloughmore John Keane
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMLoughreaAthenry 1-101-10Ardrahan Derek Kelly
Division 5 League (West)6 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-62-9Moycullen Mairtin O Mainin
Division 5 League (West)6 30 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 1-102-6CLG Bhearna Muiris Mac Gearailt
Division 5 League (West)6 30 PMKillanninKillannin 0-60-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Gorham
Division 4 Football League6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-171-10Fr Griffins Éire Óg Sean Lyons
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-104-15Tommy Larkins James Hoade
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-100-9Meelick-Eyrecourt David Staunton
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-151-10Loughrea James Lundon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-161-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ger O Connor
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy Vincent Burke
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 2-94-4Michael Cusacks Adrian Mooney
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 21-200-0Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry Hurley
Division 5 League (West)6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-74-11Claregalway Kieran Quinn
Division 7 League (North)6 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-00-0Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
Division 3 Football League6 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-123-5Menlough Gerry Daly
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-42-5Corofin
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup6 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 2-27-4St Brendan's
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup6 00 PMMoycullenMilltown 5-52-0Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMKilconlyKinvara 0-40-6Dunmore MacHales
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMMoniveaTuam Stars 7-20-5An Spidéal
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup6 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 3-111-1Killannin
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 3-221-13St Thomas Gerry Donoghue
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 6-111-8Killimordaly John Mc Donagh
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B1 15 PMClifdenClifden 2-53-4Moycullen Brenadan Kinneavy
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C1 15 PMThe PriarieCLG Bhearna 1-21-7Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A1 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 3-61-2Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A1 15 PMOranmoreKinvara 6-61-1Craughwell GAA Club Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B1 15 PMKilconlyCortoon Shamrocks 0-31-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Tony Keating
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D1 15 PMOughterardAn Spidéal 1-41-1St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn D1 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 10-70-1Ballinasloe GAA Padraic Kelly
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A1 00 PMBarnaderg Tuam Stars 2-99-2Killererin
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B 1 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-36-8St Brendan's Tony Melia
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn C1 00 PMMilltownCLG Bhearna 2-66-7Caltra
Division 2 Football League1 00 PMInis MórCLG Oileáin Árann 1-90-12Oughterard Richard Mc Nicholas
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B12 30 PMClifdenClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-43-3Killannin Brenadan Kinneavy
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C12 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-30-5St Michael's Frank Kinneen
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A12 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreAnnaghdown 0-00-2Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Collins
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A12 30 PMOranmoreHeadford 1-40-3Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B12 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 0-44-5Dunmore MacHales Noel Finnegan
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C12 30 PMMoniveaTuam Stars 1-40-0Athenry Paul Quinn
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D12 30 PMOughterardNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-11-5Oughterard Noel Cummins
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn D12 00 PMCorofin Ballinasloe GAA 3-47-7Loughrea Gaelic Football Padraic Kelly
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A12 00 PMBarnaderg Menlough 4-44-2Tuam Stars
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B 12 00 PMGlenamaddySt Brendan's 4-33-3Annaghdown
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn C12 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 5-21-5CLG Bhearna
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D12 00 PMMaigh CuilinnCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 5-43-4An Fhairche - Clonbur Ger Cahill
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B11 45 AMClifdenKillannin 1-71-2Clifden
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C11 45 AMThe PriarieSt Michael's 0-50-2CLG Bhearna Kieran Quinn
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 45 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreMountbellew/Moylough 1-42-1Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 45 AMOranmoreKinvara 2-50-0Headford Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 45 AMKilconlySalthill-Knocknacarra 4-34-9Dunmore MacHales Tony Keating
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 45 AMMoniveaClaregalway 0-33-2Tuam Stars
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 45 AMOughterardSt. James' GAA 1-21-0Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Cummins
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn D11 00 AMCorofin Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-33-7Corofin Padraic Kelly
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A11 00 AMBarnaderg Killererin 2-80-6Menlough
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B 11 00 AMGlenamaddyAnnaghdown 2-73-5Northern Gaels
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn C11 00 AMMilltownCaltra 3-53-5Milltown
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B11 00 AMClifdenMoycullen 2-32-2Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C11 00 AMThe PriarieOranmore-Maree 0-61-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreAnnaghdown 0-43-4Claregalway Martin Collins
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 00 AMOranmoreCraughwell GAA Club 1-33-1Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 00 AMKilconlyCortoon Shamrocks 1-12-4Kilconly Noel Finnegan
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 00 AMMoniveaAthenry 4-62-2Monivea-Abbey Paul Quinn
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 00 AMOughterardOughterard 2-13-4An Spidéal Christopher Ryan
        
Fri 12th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 4-123-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne Austin O Connell
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCCaltra Gerald Anthony Lohan
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-114-13Glinsk Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 8 League (West)7 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 3-86-10Killannin Ger Cahill
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMSylaneMaigh Cuilinn 3-190-12Sylane David Earls
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-63-5Clifden Christopher Ryan
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 2-60-7Moycullen Muiris Mac Gearailt
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-50-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-20-9Oranmore-Maree Noel Cummins
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-62-3Annaghdown Martin Collins
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-22-10Claregalway Tom Ryder
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-91-1Headford
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-50-3Oranmore-Maree Paul Quinn
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-111-2Cortoon Shamrocks P.J. Rabbitte
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-25-12Kilconly Frank Rice
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-81-1Monivea-Abbey Padraic Kelly
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-56-6Athenry Tony Melia
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-40-5Oughterard Martin McGrath
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 7-28-8Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Division 5 League (North)7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-101-12Annaghdown Tony Keating
Division 5 League (North)7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 1-84-11Athenry Sean Lyons
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 0-91-6Williamstown Charlie Ward