Thu 25th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 1-151-12St Thomas Shane Hynes
        
Wed 24th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-100-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan Stankard
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-42-6Carnmore Kevin Egan
Toddie Byrne Cup Group B6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 7-71-6Meelick-Eyrecourt Paul Fahy
Toddie Byrne Cup Group B6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 3-71-8Athenry Gerry Hurley
Toddie Byrne Cup Group C6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 2-15-7Clarinbridge Peter Campbell
Toddie Byrne Cup Group C6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-33-12Turloughmore Shane Hynes
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-83-8Ballinderreen John Mc Donagh
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D6 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-41-8Loughrea Liam Gordon
Justin Cheevers Cup Group A6 30 PMKillimorKillimor 0-20-10Cappataggle Derek Kelly
Justin Cheevers Cup Group A6 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-42-4Cois Fharraige
Justin Cheevers Cup Group B6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-90-2Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon
Justin Cheevers Cup Group B6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-60-7Michael Cusacks Cathal Mc Mahon
Justin Cheevers Cup Group C6 30 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 4-91-2St Thomas John Rosney
Justin Cheevers Cup Group C6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-63-1Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gordan Duane
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D6 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-31-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D6 30 PMSylaneSylane 2-112-2Portumna David Staunton
Toddie Byrne Shield Group A6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-01-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conor Quinlan
Toddie Byrne Shield Group A6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 6-84-2Abbeyknockmoy Pat Burke
Toddie Byrne Shield Group B6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-32-5Liam Mellows Peter Murphy
        
Mon 22nd Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B Hurling Championship7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-40-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenKinvara 0-101-12Castlegar Paschal Sheehan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 3-121-22Athenry Brian Keon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMClarinbridgeArdrahan 3-162-9Oranmore-Maree John Mc Donagh
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-162-26Maigh Cuilinn Michael Conway
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-173-12Ballygar Adrian Pierce
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-213-4Annaghdown Gerry Donoghue
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-161-15Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-171-15Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha David Dillon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-122-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Mc Nicholas
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Ballinderreen
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-94-18Craughwell GAA Club John Rosney
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-165-10Portumna James Lundon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMBallinderreenGort Inse Guaire 0-120-18Clarinbridge Karol Collins
        
Sun 21st Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 2-251-16Portumna Shane Hynes
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 2-133-17Cappataggle Gerry Donoghue
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMKenny ParkBeagh 0-141-19Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 1-132-14Athenry Christopher Browne
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 21 45 PMLoughreaArdrahan 1-151-28Mullagh Shane Curley
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 11 45 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-181-15Carnmore Richard Mc Nicholas
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMGortSt Thomas 2-151-8Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallinderreenSylane 0-121-15Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 0-100-13Kilbeacanty Karol Collins
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-180-9Kiltormer Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMGortAnnaghdown 0-110-22Killimor Brian Keon
        
Sat 20th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 1-202-11Liam Mellows John Keane
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 1-193-13Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 2-142-14Loughrea John Mc Donagh
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 1-110-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Michael Haverty
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMPearse StadiumClarinbridge 3-150-17Ballinderreen Alan Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-211-18Abbeyknockmoy Seamus Moran
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-27-16Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMKenny ParkKillimordaly 0-122-8Carnmore Adrian Mooney
        
Fri 19th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar 1-110-17An Spidéal
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-151-18Bearna-Na Forbacha Pat Mc Grath
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-111-15Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell
        
Thu 18th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-162-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Pat Brennan
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-161-14Turloughmore John Keane
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-144-16Cappataggle Brian Keon
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-160-17Athenry Ronan Stankard
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-223-9Abbeyknockmoy Ollie Flanagan
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-160-7Castlegar Seamus Goldrick
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCois Fharraige 0-0CONCCarnmore Paul Fahy
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 5-182-14Maigh Cuilinn James Lundon
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-122-9Ballinasloe GAA Peter Murphy
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMBeaghMichael Cusacks 1-121-12Tynagh Abbey Duniry Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-191-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pakie Muldoon
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-281-7Gort Inse Guaire Pat Burke
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMSylaneSylane 0-0CONCBallygar David Staunton
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMKillimorKillimor 1-134-15Mullagh-Kiltormer John Rosney
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-93-5St Thomas
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 3-211-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Tomas Lally
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-133-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Liam Gordon
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-92-19Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-104-14Kinvara Sean Byrne
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-105-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine John Rosney
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-121-22Tuairín Adrian Pierce
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-110-25Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Mike Tarpey
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-0CONCTynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-143-19Killimor Seamus Moran
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 0-170-15Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-232-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-74-28Killimordaly Stephen Doyle
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-221-12Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
Junior Hurling League Group 57 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-0CONCBeagh Michael Conway
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-101-22Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard
Junior Hurling League Group 87 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 6-240-13Maigh Cuilinn Fergal Bermingham
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-60-3Cappataggle
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 4-26-13Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
        
Tue 16th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 0-145-17Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Conway
        
Mon 15th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-171-10Annaghdown Sean Byrne
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-41-7Sarsfields Tom Mc Nicholas
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-40-5Athenry Karol Collins
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-30-9Oranmore-Maree
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 1-40-7Craughwell GAA Club Fergal Bermingham
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 1-70-4Tynagh Abbey Duniry Adrian Mooney
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-43-4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 0-80-1Maigh Cuilinn Micheal Kelly
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-120-1Killimor David Cunningham
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-65-5Kilconieron GAA Mike Tarpey
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-21-4Cois Fharraige John Keane
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-33-3Abbeyknockmoy Stephen Doyle
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-50-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-60-2Ballinasloe GAA Ollie Flanagan
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-33-12Pádraig Pearses Paul Fahy
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-32-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Peter Campbell
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 8-61-3Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-61-5Ardrahan Ger O Connor
        
Sun 14th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 53 00 PMArdrahanClarinbridge 1-110-10Ardrahan David Staunton
Division 3 Hurling League Group 212 00 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 0-111-12Carnmore Vincent Burke
        
Sat 13th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMCarnmoreCastlegar 0-91-8Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-80-8Turloughmore John Keane
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMLoughreaAthenry 1-101-10Ardrahan Derek Kelly
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-104-15Tommy Larkins James Hoade
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-100-9Meelick-Eyrecourt David Staunton
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-151-10Loughrea James Lundon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-161-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ger O Connor
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy Vincent Burke
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 2-94-4Michael Cusacks Adrian Mooney
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 21-200-0Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry Hurley
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 3-221-13St Thomas Gerry Donoghue
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 6-111-8Killimordaly John Mc Donagh
        
Fri 12th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMSylaneMaigh Cuilinn 3-190-12Sylane David Earls