This week's Adult Football & Hurling Fixtures

 

Football Fixtures

Thu 23 Feb
John Dunne Cup - Group 5:
At: Tuam Stars Pitch, Tuam Stars V Annaghdown 7.30pm, Ref: Frank Kinneen

Fri 24 Feb
Minor B1 Football League – North:
At: Newbridge, St Brendan's V Tuam Stars 7.30pm, Ref: Martin Flaherty

Sat 25 Feb
John Dunne Cup:
At: Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua V Oughterard 4pm, Ref: Noel Gorham;
At: Páirc na bhForbacha, Barna V Killanin 4pm, Ref: Máirtín Ó Gríofa;
At: Headford, Headford V Monivea-Abbey 4pm, Ref: TBC;
At: Mervue, St. James V Oranmore-Maree 4pm, Ref: Kieran Quinn;
At: Milltown, Milltown V Corofin 4pm, Ref: Padraic Kelly;
At: Claregalway, Claregalway V Kilconly 4pm, Ref: Ger Cahill;
At: Barnaderg , Killererin V Dunmore MacHales 4pm, Ref: Austin O Connel;
Cahill Cup:
At: Menlough, Menlough V Athenry 4pm, Ref: Gerry Daly;
At: St Gabriel's, St Gabriel's V Glenamaddy 4pm, Ref: Martin Flaherty;
At: Clonbur, An Fhairche - Clonbur V Oileáin Árainn 12:30, Ref: John Devlin;
At: Ballygar, St Brendan's V Williamstown 4pm, Ref: Noel Dempsey;
Minor B2 Football League – North;
At: Oranmore, Oranmore-Maree V Caltra 12:30, Ref: Gerry Moore.

Sun 26 Feb
John Dunne Cup:
At: Westside, St Michael's V Salthill-Knocknacarra 11:00, Ref: Tommy Faherty (S);
At: Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough V Cortoon Shamrocks 11:00, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte;
At: Clonberne, Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Caltra 11:00, Ref: Gerry Moore;
Minor B1 Football League – North:
At: Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane V Dunmore MacHales 11:00, Ref: Teddy Kerin;
Minor B2 Football League – North:
At: Milltown, Milltown V St Gabriel's 11:00, Ref: John Devlin;
At: Menlough, Menlough V Headford 11:00, Ref: John Cahill;
Minor C Football League – North
At: Kilconly, Kilconly V Killererin 11:00, Ref: Charlie Ward

Tue 28 Feb
Minor A Football League – North: At: Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough V Glenamaddy 7.30pm, Ref: PJ. Rabbitte;
At: Claregalway, Claregalway V Corofin 7.30pm, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas

Wed 01 Mar
Minor B1 Football League – North:
At: Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V Loughrea 7.30pm, Ref: Austin O Connell

 

HURLING

Sat 25 Feb
Senior Hurling League Group 1:
At: Carnmore GAA Club , Carnmore V Mullagh 4pm, Ref: Sean Moran;
At: Clarinbridge, Clarinbridge V Cappataggle 4pm, Ref: Michael Conway;
At: Castlegar, Castlegar V Tommy Larkins 4pm, Ref: Shane Hynes;
At: Tynagh, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Liam Mellows 4pm, Ref: Seamus Moran;
At: Ardrahan, Ardrahan V Loughrea 4pm, Ref: Kevin Egan;
At: Beagh, Beagh V Craughwell 4pm, Ref: Joe Larkin;
Senior Hurling League Group 2:
At: Moycullen, Moycullen V St Thomas 4pm, Ref: Paul Fahy;
At: Abbeyknockmoy, Abbeyknockmoy V Turloughmore 4pm, Ref: Leonard Fay;
At: Kilnadeema, Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Gort 4pm, Ref: Derek Kelly;
At: Ahascragh, Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Sarsfields 4pm, Ref: Peter Campbell;
At: Killimordaly, Killimordaly V Portumna 4pm, Ref: James Lundon;
At: Athenry, Athenry V Pádraig Pearses 4pm, Ref: Alan Kelly;
Intermediate Hurling League:
At: Tonabrocky, Rahoon-Newcastle V Kinvara 4pm, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas;
At: Ballinderreen, Ballinderreen V Meelick-Eyrecourt 4pm, Ref: Ger O Connor;
At: Cregg, Annaghdown V Kilconieron 4pm, Ref: Adrian Mooney;
At: An Spideal, An Spidéal V Kiltormer 4pm, Ref: Pat Mc Grath.

Sun 26 Feb
Intermediate Hurling League:
At: Killimor, Killimor V Castlegar 12:00, Ref: John Rosney;
At: Kilbeacanty, Kilbeacanty V Clarinbridge 3pm, Ref: John Mc Donagh;
At: Woodmount, Pádraig Pearses V Oranmore-Maree 4pm, Ref: Christopher Browne;
Junior Hurling League Group 1
At: Portumna, Portumna V Mullagh 12:00, Ref: Seamus Moran;
Junior Hurling League Group 2
At: Bullaun, Sarsfields V Pádraig Pearses 12:00, Ref: Peter Murphy;
At: Cappataggle, Cappataggle V Killimordaly 12:00, Ref: Gerry Donoghue;
Junior Hurling League Group 3
At: Leitrim Community Centre, Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Tommy Larkins 12:00, Ref: Derek Kelly;
At: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Loughrea 12:00, Ref: Liam Gordon;
Junior Hurling League Group 4
At: Craughwell, Craughwell V Oranmore-Maree 12:00, Ref: Paschal Sheehan;
At: Ardrahan, Ardrahan V Ballinderreen 12:00, Ref: Kevin Egan:
Junior Hurling League Group 5
At: St Thomas, St Thomas V Kilbeacanty 12:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard;
At: Gort GAA Grounds, Gort V Beagh 12:00, Ref: Ger O Connor;
Junior Hurling League Group 6
At: Athenry, Athenry V Abbeyknockmoy 12:00, Ref: Michael Conway;
At: Carnmore GAA Club , Carnmore V Turloughmore 12:00, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas;
Junior Hurling League Group 7
At: Tonabrocky, Rahoon-Newcastle V Moycullen 12:00, Ref: Paul Fahy;
At: Cregg, Annaghdown V Liam Mellows12:00, Ref: Adrian Mooney