This week's Adult Football & Hurling Fixtures

 

FOOTBALL FIXTURES

Wed 29 Mar 

Minor A Football League - North

Venue: Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough V Claregalway18:45,  Ref: Gerry Moore 

Venue: Clonberne, Kilkerrin-Clonberne-Williamstown V Annaghdown18:45,  Ref: Padraic Kelly 

Venue: Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy V Monivea-Abbey18:45,  Ref: P.j. Rabbitte 

Minor B1 Football League - North

Venue: Ballygar, St Brendan's V Athenry18:45,  Ref: Martin Flaherty 

Venue: Loughrea, Loughrea V Ballinasloe18:45,  Ref: Paul Quinn 

Minor B2 Football League - North

Venue: Caltra Pitch, Caltra V Headford18:45,  Ref: Martin Gavin 

Venue: Menlough, Menlough V St Gabriel's18:45,  Ref: Martin Collins 

Venue: Oranmore, Oranmore-Maree V Milltown18:45,  Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas 

Minor C Football League - North

Venue: Barnaderg , Killererin V Kilconly18:45,  Ref: John Devlin 

Minor A Football League -West

Venue: The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Barna18:30,  Ref: Ger Cahill 

Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen V Oughterard18:30,  Ref: Tommy Faherty (S) 

Minor B1 Football League -West

Venue: Killannin, Killanin V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 18:30,  Ref: Frank Kinneen 

Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St. James18:30,  Ref: Alan Carr 

Minor B2 Football League -West

Venue: Carna, Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Clifden18:30,  Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím) 

Fri 31 Mar 

John Dunne Cup 

Venue: Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V Killererin20:00,  Ref: Austin O Connell 

John Dunne Cup - Group 2

Venue: Cappagh Park, Killanin V Salthill-Knocknacarra18:45,  Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt 

John Dunne Cup - Group 3

Venue: Monivea, Monivea-Abbey V Oranmore-Maree18:45,  Ref: Padraic Kelly 

John Dunne Cup - Group 6

Venue: Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales V Caltra20:30,  Ref: Noel Dempsey 

Division 6 (West)

Venue: Oughterard, Oughterard V Barna19:00,  Ref: Frank Walsh 

Venue: Westside, St Michael's V Fr Griffins/Éire Óg19:00,  Ref: Alan Carr 

Venue: Carna, Cárna-Caiseal V An Spidéal19:00,  Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy 

Sat 01 Apr 

John Dunne Cup - Group 1

Venue: Carna, Cárna-Caiseal V An Cheathrú Rua18:30,  Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy 

Division 5 (West)

Venue: Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach V Na Piarsaigh19:00,  Ref: Frank Kinneen 

Sun 02 Apr 

Division 5 (West)

Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua V Moycullen11:30,  Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím) 

Venue: Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir  V Killanin11:30,  Ref: Pádraig Mac Donncha 

Division 7 (West)

Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, Barna V Oileáin Árainn11:30,  Ref: Kieran Quinn 

Venue: Clonbur, An Fhairche - Clonbur V Clifden11:30,  Ref: Mairtin O Mainin 

Venue: Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach V Gaeil na Gaillimhe11:30,  Ref: Ger Cahill 

Mon 03 Apr 

Minor A Football League - North

Venue: Claregalway, Claregalway V Kilkerrin-Clonberne-Williamstown18:45,  Ref: Austin O Connell 

Venue: Annaghdown, Annaghdown V Glenamaddy18:45,  Ref: Gerry Daly 

Venue: Monivea, Monivea-Abbey V Corofin18:45,  Ref: Gerry Guinan 

Minor B1 Football League - North

Venue: Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe V Dunmore MacHales18:45,  Ref: Martin Flaherty 

Venue: Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane V St Brendan's18:45,  Ref: TBC 

Minor B2 Football League - North

Venue: Kilconnell, St Gabriel's V Oranmore-Maree18:45,  Ref: Martin Gavin 

Venue: Headford, Headford V Milltown18:45,  Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas 

Minor A Football League -West

Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen V Salthill-Knocknacarra19:00,  Ref: Tommy Faherty (S) 

Minor B1 Football League -West

Venue: An Spideal, An Spidéal V Killanin19:00,  Ref: Kieran Quinn 

Venue: Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir  V St Michael's19:00,  Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím) 

Minor B2 Football League -West

Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua V An Fhairche - Clonbur19:00,  Ref: Noel Gorham 

 

HURLING FIXTURES

Sat 01 Apr 

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1

Venue: Ahascragh, Turloughmore V Ballygar18:00,  Ref: Christopher Browne 

Venue: Loughrea, Liam Mellows V Kilnadeema-Leitrim18:00,  Ref: Derek Kelly 

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2

Venue: Ballinderreen, Clarinbridge V Kilconieron18:00,  Ref: John Mc Donagh 

Venue: Killimor, Meelick-Eyrecourt V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry18:00,  Ref: Shane Hynes 

Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1

Venue: Killimordaly, Killimordaly V Michael Cusacks18:00,  Ref: Leonard Fay 

Venue: Ardrahan, Ardrahan V Craughwell18:00,  Ref: Paschal Sheehan 

Venue: St Thomas, St Thomas V Mullagh/Kiltormer18:00,  Ref: Michael Conway 

Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2

Venue: Cappataggle, Cappataggle V Loughrea18:00,  Ref: Gerry Donoghue 

Venue: Portumna, Portumna V Killimor18:00,  Ref: Peter Campbell 

Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, Pádraig Pearses V Moycullen18:00,  Ref: James Lundon 

Minor B1 Hurling Group 1

Venue: Sylane, Sylane V Cois Fharraige18:00,  Ref: Adrian Mooney 

Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, Tommy Larkins V Ballinderreen18:00,  Ref: John Rosney 

Minor B1 Hurling Group 2

Venue: Bullaun, Sarsfields V Abbeyknockmoy18:00,  Ref: Peter Murphy 

Venue: Skehana, Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough V Oranmore-Maree18:00,  Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas 

Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, Gort V Ahascragh/Fohenagh18:00,  Ref: Joe Larkin 

Minor C Hurling Championship - Group 1

Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Mícheál Breathnach18:00,  Ref: Pat Mc Grath 

Venue: Tonabrocky, Rahoon-Newcastle V Ballinasloe18:00,  Ref: Murt Ó Cualáin 

Sun 02 Apr 

Junior Hurling League Group 1

Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt V Killimor11:00,  Ref: Peter Campbell 

Venue: Portumna, Portumna V Mullagh11:00,  Ref: John Rosney 

Junior Hurling League Group 2

Venue: Bullaun, Sarsfields V Pádraig Pearses11:00,  Ref: Peter Murphy 

Venue: Cappataggle, Cappataggle V Killimordaly11:00,  Ref: Gerry Donoghue 

Junior Hurling League Group 3

Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Loughrea11:00,  Ref: Liam Gordon 

Junior Hurling League Group 4

Venue: Craughwell, Craughwell V Oranmore-Maree11:00,  Ref: John Mc Donagh 

Venue: Ardrahan, Ardrahan V Ballinderreen11:00,  Ref: Kevin Egan 

Junior Hurling League Group 5

Venue: St Thomas, St Thomas V Kilbeacanty11:00,  Ref: Ronan Stankard 

Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, Gort V Beagh11:00,  Ref: Fergal Bermingham 

Junior Hurling League Group 6

Venue: Athenry, Athenry V Abbeyknockmoy11:00,  Ref: Michael Conway 

Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , Carnmore V Turloughmore11:00,  Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas 

Junior Hurling League Group 7

Venue: Cregg, Annaghdown V Liam Mellows11:00,  Ref: Adrian Mooney 

Venue: Tonabrocky, Rahoon-Newcastle V Moycullen16:00,  Ref: Paul Fahy