Galway & GAA Videos

 

2017B19142

 

2017B088
The Galway Cumann Na mBunscol Hurling Team that played Wexford in Croke Park on Leinster Final Day.
Back Row:(L-R) Cormac Callinan(Mullagh N.S.) Darragh Donoghue (New Inn N.S.) Conor Duane (Kiltullagh N.S.) Adam Huban (Dooru N.S.) Kianan Fahy(Kilbeacanty N.S.)Front Row:(L-R) Charlie Naughton (Creagh N.S.) Cian Mc an tSionnaig (Befarna N.S.) Oisin Lohan(Mountbellew N.S.) Cain Duggan (Drim N.S) and Sean Newell (Cummer N.S.) Photo : Mike O'Hehir.
2017B089
The Galway Cumann Na mBunscol Camogie Team that played Wexford in Croke Park on Leinster Final Day.
Back Row: (L-R) Molly Mulryan (Caltra N.S.) Joanne O Flaherty (Boleybeg N.S.) Aimee Leonard (S.N. Baile Nua) Anna Hovenden (Monivea N.S.) Sharon Dolphin(Ardrahan N,S.)  Front Row: (L-R) Sophie McHugh (Moylough N.S.) Megan Lohan (Cappattagle N.S.) Ellen O Neill (Kilnadeems N.S.) Aoibheann Tully (Lawrencetown N.S) and Shandreya Flannery (Scoil Chro Naofa Athenry) Photo Mike O'Hehir.
North GPC
Minor Championship Round 2 Draw

“A” Championship:
Winners Group:
Mountbellew/Moylough v Glenamaddy
Corofin v Claregalway

Losers Group:
St. Brendan’s v Monivea/Abbey
Annaghdown v Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Williamstown

“B” Championship
Winners Group:
Tuam Stars v Menlough
Ballinasloe v Milltown
Athenry v Oranmore/Maree

Losers Group:
Caherlistrane v Headford
Caltra v St. Gabriels
Dunmore McHales a bye

 

 

2017Z064

West Junior Championship 

Quarter-Final

St Michael. v Ml Breathnach 

Claregalway. v Renvyle. or An Fhairche 

 

Junior (A) Championship 

Winners-Round 2

Bearna. v Killannin 

An Cheathrú Rua. V St James 

Losers Round 2

Na Piarsaigh v Salthill /Knocknacarra 

An. Spidéal. v Fr Griffin /Éire Óg 

Minor (B) championship 

Winners-Round 2

Leitir Mór. v Killannin or Clifden 

St Michael. v Ml Breathnach 

Losers. Round 2

St James. V An Cheathrú Rua. Or Carna /Caiseal /Na. Piarsaigh 

Clifden or Killanin v An Spideal h

Junior A North

Winners 

Corofin v Caltra

Killererin v Dunmore MacHales or Glynsk

Losers

Monivea-Abbey v Meelick -Eyrecourt

Athenry v Losers Dunmore MacHales or Glynsk