TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCCastledalySt Thomas ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Saturday 2nd Dec 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship2 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 4-171-11Kinvara Kevin Egan

Sunday 14th Jan 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 12 00 PMCastledalySarsfields 3-121-8St Thomas Peter Murphy

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 2-43-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Sean Byrne

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 62 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 2-151-18Pádraig Pearses TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 13 30 PMCastledalySt Thomas 1-151-8Turloughmore Liam Gordon

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 0-39-3Mullagh-Kiltormer Kevin Egan

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 1-81-8Sylane Kevin Egan

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 0-25-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group D6 30 PMCastledalySt Thomas 2-32-5Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 5-172-10Portumna Kevin Egan

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 3-23-3Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 10-52-1Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Mc Donagh

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 3-91-16Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Mc Nicholas

Monday 14th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 0-0CONCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 47 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 1-24-8Tommy Larkins Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 5-145-16Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Paschal Sheehan

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 2-23-12Mullagh-Kiltormer Gordan Duane

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 2-124-14Portumna Shane Hynes

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 2-23-10Kilconieron GAA Fergal Bermingham

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 3-93-1Killimor Kevin Egan

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Shield7 30 PMCastledalySt Thomas 5-63-4Liam Mellows Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMCastledalySt Thomas 5-270-7Tuam Hurling Noel Quinn

Friday 17th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMCastledalyBeagh 2-141-11Cappataggle Peter Murphy

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 4 Cup6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 0-51-7Portumna Micheal Kelly

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 6 30 PMCastledalyClarinbridge 1-141-15Athenry Ronan Stankard

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 10-162-6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMCastledalySt Thomas 3-180-9Gort Inse Guaire Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 5-152-3Killimor Shane Curley

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 1 00 PMCastledalyArdrahan 3-212-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 1-45-11Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Kevin Egan

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMCastledalyKilconieron GAA 1-211-13Castlegar Brian Keon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 4 30 PMCastledalyTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-201-12Gort Inse Guaire Michael Conway