Monday 17th Oct 2016
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Galway Post Primary 1st/2nd Year A Hurling Championship - Group A12 30 PMKinvaraSt Cuans Castleblakney 4-172-7Seamount College Kinvara John Mc Donagh

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A10 30 AMKinvaraMaigh Cuilinn 1-100-4Kinvara Paschal Sheehan
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A11 20 AMKinvaraLoughrea 0-110-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tom Mc Nicholas
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A12 10 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-42-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim Paschal Sheehan
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A1 00 PMKinvaraMaigh Cuilinn 2-103-4Loughrea Tom Mc Nicholas
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A2 15 PMKinvaraLoughrea 2-31-2Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tommy Hanlon
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A2 30 PMKinvaraMaigh Cuilinn 0-20-3Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tommy Hanlon
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A2 45 PMKinvaraLoughrea 1-20-0Maigh Cuilinn Tommy Hanlon

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMKinvaraGort Inse Guaire 3-202-13St Thomas John Mc Donagh

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 2 00 PMKinvaraSarsfields 3-51-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMKinvaraKilbeacanty 1-141-11Sylane Ger O Connor
Intermediate Hurling Championship4 00 PMKinvaraKilbeacanty 2-202-9Clarinbridge John Mc Donagh

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 3 30 PMKinvaraKilbeacanty 0-110-12Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Ger O Connor

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League1 00 PMKinvaraLiam Mellows 0-111-7Turloughmore John Mc Donagh
Junior Hurling League2 30 PMKinvaraSarsfields 1-161-6Ardrahan Kevin Egan

Sunday 5th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-63-15Sylane Ronan Stankard

Monday 6th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Cup1 30 PMKinvaraGort Community School 5-171-10St Raphaels College Loughrea TBC

Sunday 12th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League11 00 AMKinvaraAn Spidéal 5-78-18Oranmore-Maree Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 18th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 2 30 PMKinvaraClarinbridge 2-132-7Ardrahan John Keane

Sunday 26th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKinvaraCastlegar 2-111-7Cappataggle John Mc Donagh

Saturday 2nd Dec 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship2 00 PMKinvaraCastlegar 1-81-16Clarinbridge John Mc Donagh