Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 0-43-2Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 1-106-17Clarinbridge Liam Gordon

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-81-7Clarinbridge Noel Quinn

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group C6 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-111-6Sylane Christopher Browne

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 12 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-192-16Craughwell John Mc Donagh

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMLoughreaKillimor 0-90-13Kilbeacanty Peter Murphy

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-110-14Kilconieron GAA Derek Moloney

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-63-7Turloughmore Kevin Egan

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMLoughreaKillimordaly 2-143-12Craughwell Joe Larkin
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-140-15Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship6 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-64-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 12 00 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-171-14Liam Mellows Derek Kelly

Monday 14th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Championship6 30 PMLoughreaCraughwell 1-75-5Clarinbridge Christopher Browne
Under 14 A Championship7 30 PMLoughreaTurloughmore 0-201-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Eoin Shaughnessy

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 7-182-1Carnmore Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Shield6 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-82-7Sarsfields Darragh Kelly

Monday 21st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Championship6 30 PMLoughreaCarnmore 4-103-18Gort Inse Guaire Brian Keon
Under 14 A1 Championship7 30 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 4-72-6Sylane Noel Quinn

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 2-192-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-180-13Tommy Larkins Derek Kelly

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 311 00 AMLoughreaTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-142-22Meelick-Eyrecourt Brian Keon
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 30 PMLoughreaSarsfields 3-151-9Athenry Derek Kelly

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 6-32-3Craughwell Vincent Earls

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 3-104-1Maigh Cuilinn Shane Curley

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 6-282-9Gort Inse Guaire John Mc Donagh

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-35-12Turloughmore Kevin Egan

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 B Hurling Championship 6 30 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-140-7Kinvara Ronan Stankard
U 16 B1 Hurling Championship 7 30 PMLoughreaSylane 2-81-14Killimor Conor Quinlan

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 3-111-19Turloughmore Kevin Egan

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-12-13Oranmore-Maree TBC

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 B1 Hurling Championship 6 30 PMLoughreaSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-176-13CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon
U 16 C Hurling Shield7 30 PMLoughreaCois Fharraige 2-155-10Ballinasloe GAA Conor Quinlan

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-72-19Sarsfields Peter Murphy

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-111-7Killimordaly Michael Melia

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-142-13Annaghdown Pat Hansberry

Sunday 5th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 57 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 3-112-9Claregalway B TeamNoel Quinn

Thursday 9th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Championship6 30 PMLoughreaKinvara 3-32-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Karol Collins
Under 13 C Shield7 30 PMLoughreaOranmore-Maree 1-46-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach Ger O Connor

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Championship11 00 AMLoughreaBallinderreen 1-22-11Pádraig Pearses Gerry Donoghue
Under 13 B1 Championship12 00 PMLoughreaMullagh-Kiltormer 4-72-2Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Hynes

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League 12 00 PMLoughreaTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-140-18Abbeyknockmoy Shane Hynes

Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League 7 00 PMLoughreaCappataggle 1-224-11Abbeyknockmoy Michael Conway

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 0-131-18Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Donoghue

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-150-19Ardrahan Derek Kelly
Junior B Hurling Championship 5 30 PMLoughreaPortumna 1-121-19Killimor Shane Curley

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A1 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea CONC0-0Corofin Pat Hansberry
Junior C Hurling Championship 3 30 PMLoughreaKilbeacanty 1-152-9Ballygar David Cunningham

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 2 Cup6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 5-152-2Mullagh-Kiltormer Shane Curley

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMLoughreaKilbeacanty 1-160-22Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMLoughreaKillimordaly 2-160-22Beagh Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMLoughreaAnnaghdown 1-171-19Kiltormer Paschal Sheehan
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMLoughreaBallinderreen 3-171-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Peter Campbell

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 13 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMLoughreaAthenry 2-30-4Sarsfields Seamus Goldrick

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaSarsfields 0-70-11Kilbeacanty Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship 5 30 PMLoughreaCraughwell 0-142-18Sarsfields John Keane

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 13 A Hurling Championship 11 15 AMLoughreaTurloughmore 3-62-1Clarinbridge Shane Curley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 2 00 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-31-11Mullagh Shane Curley
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMLoughreaKiltormer 3-130-13Kilbeacanty Peter Murphy

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 2-120-22Killimordaly Derek Kelly

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaLiam Mellows 4-262-17Ballygar Ronan Stankard

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMLoughreaKillimor 1-111-9Kiltormer Gerry Donoghue
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaAbbeyknockmoy 0-143-11Athenry Peter Campbell

Thursday 20th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-161-4Oranmore-Maree TBC

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMLoughreaKiltormer ------Kilconieron GAA Gerry Donoghue
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMLoughreaKinvara ------Kilbeacanty Brian Keon

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMLoughreaPádraig Pearses ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMLoughreaTurloughmore ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMLoughreaCraughwell ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaMullagh ------Portumna TBC