Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 14 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-123-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 0-160-9Tommy Larkins Christopher Browne

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A6 30 PMLoughreaKinvara 0-93-9Loughrea Pakie Muldoon

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaLiam Mellows 1-150-18Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Kelly

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMLoughreaKillimor 0-112-11Ballinderreen James Lundon
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaArdrahan 0-161-12Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-141-12Castlegar Derek Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMLoughreaCappataggle 0-160-16Mullagh Ger O Connor

Wednesday 12th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-61-17Caherlistrane Lloyd Kelly

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-100-12Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMLoughreaClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-194-10Tommy Larkins Peter Murphy

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses TBC

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 112 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 0-202-11Clarinbridge Derek Kelly

Saturday 6th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 3-102-1Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMLoughreaAnnaghdown 3-102-22Killimor Michael Haverty
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLoughreaBallinderreen 4-210-8Kilbeacanty Liam Gordon

Sunday 7th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMLoughreaTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-142-12Castlegar Peter Murphy
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaPortumna 3-171-11Sarsfields Shane Hynes

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-154-8Sarsfields John Rosney

Saturday 27th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMLoughreaCraughwell 2-200-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMLoughreaOranmore-Maree 2-130-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Gordon

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 23 30 PMLoughreaKillimor 0-140-12An Spidéal Michael Conway
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMLoughreaBeagh 1-172-16Castlegar Leonard Fay

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMLoughreaTurloughmore 1-151-14Meelick-Eyrecourt Ronan Stankard

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 3-71-3Cappataggle Tony Connolly

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 0-22-4Athenry Gordan Duane

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-101-2Killimordaly Derek Kelly

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 17 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-02-10Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 5-61-2Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Tony Connolly

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMLoughreaPádraig Pearses 2-161-12Turloughmore James Lundon
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaAthenry 0-151-11St Thomas Liam Gordon

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMLoughreaCappataggle 0-141-16Liam Mellows TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMLoughreaCastlegar 1-211-16Ardrahan TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMLoughreaCastlegar 2-141-13Killimordaly Ronan Stankard
U16 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCraughwell 1-102-21CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Eoin Shaughnessy

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-120-10Sarsfields Shane Hynes

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMLoughreaBallinderreen 7-170-1Tuam Hurling Peter Murphy
U16 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCastlegar 4-191-13Pádraig Pearses Noel Quinn

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-104-16Tommy Larkins Peter Murphy

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship7 00 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 2-152-8Maigh Cuilinn Shane Hynes

Wednesday 19th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMLoughreaBallinasloe GAA 7-71-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry Joe Larkin
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaAthenry 3-131-8Oranmore-Maree Christopher Browne

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-80-11Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell
U16 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-113-11Annaghdown James Lundon

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-132-14Bearna-Na Forbacha Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 2-150-12Skehana John Rosney

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMLoughreaMountbellew/Moylough 1-101-2Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn
U13 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-53-6Kinvara Derek Kelly

Wednesday 26th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCarnmore 1-163-7Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaKillimordaly 4-73-2Michael Cusacks Ronan McNulty

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLoughreaArdrahan 1-191-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Joe Larkin

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-11-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Adrian Mooney

Monday 21st Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship7 15 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 4-141-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Tomas Lally

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 1 30 PMLoughreaPádraig Pearses 3-130-22Beagh Seamus Moran

Monday 28th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 2-42-4Sylane Kevin Egan

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea 5-81-6Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 30 PMLoughreaKillimor 2-231-11Kiltormer Christopher Browne

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 1-83-17Kilconieron GAA Kevin Egan

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaCraughwell 0-112-13Portumna Peter Murphy
Minor B1 Hurling Championship5 30 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 2-122-13Oranmore-Maree Michael Conway

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 1-91-12Killimor Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 1-124-12Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-222-10Kiltormer Peter Murphy
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMLoughreaPortumna 2-241-17Gort Inse Guaire Alan Kelly

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMLoughreaAthenry 3-200-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ger O Connor
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMLoughreaBeagh 0-152-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry Seamus Moran
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMLoughreaLiam Mellows 0-211-15Mullagh Christopher Browne

Monday 18th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-160-7Michael Cusacks Derek Kelly

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 5 00 PMLoughreaKillimor 1-130-12Moycullen Kevin Egan

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaKillimor 1-152-12Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Joe Larkin
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 0-151-16Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-141-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Conway
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaKillimor 0-131-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 2 30 PMLoughreaSarsfields 0-133-9Tommy Larkins Peter Campbell