Monday 22nd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-63-8Killimor John Rosney
U14 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-20-15Craughwell Christopher Browne

Wednesday 24th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 2-70-10Gort Inse Guaire David Cunningham
U14 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 3-124-6Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Thursday 25th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 6-90-1Craughwell Liam Gordon
U14 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 3-80-6Pádraig Pearses Christopher Browne

Monday 29th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Mountbellew/Moylough 5-50-9Killimor Vincent Burke
U14 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 2-70-10Mullagh-Kiltormer Liam Gordon

Wednesday 31st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group G7 30 PMDuggan Park Galway Tribesmen 2-190-6Roscommon Barry Nea

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 21 00 PMDuggan Park Portumna 0-182-17Turloughmore Shane Hynes
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-101-24Kilnadeema-Leitrim Joe Larkin
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-161-18Cappataggle Seamus Moran

Sunday 4th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 12 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 1-190-13Mullagh John Keane
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 23 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-170-15Pádraig Pearses Peter Murphy

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 0-60-4Sarsfields Brian Keon
U14 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 2-101-4Sarsfields Darragh Kelly

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Tuam Hurling 2-131-2Skehana Seamus Goldrick
U14 C Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 1-161-6Portumna Vincent Earls

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-131-11Turloughmore Christopher Browne
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 1-111-19Athenry Peter Murphy

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMDuggan Park Mountbellew/Moylough 1-162-13Killimor Peter Campbell
U16 C Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 5-163-9Portumna John Rosney

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship7 45 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 3-153-13Sylane Darragh Kelly

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMDuggan Park Mullagh 0-200-21Loughrea Sean Moran
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 0-151-18Athenry Christopher Browne
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-162-25Killimordaly Seamus Moran

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 0-143-26Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 2-102-11Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon

Wednesday 12th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimor 2-132-15Mountbellew/Moylough Christopher Browne

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship8 00 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 3-95-2Abbeyknockmoy Derek Moloney

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-74-16Loughrea Leonard Fay
U16 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 1-120-15Clarinbridge John Rosney

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 1-203-14Gort Inse Guaire Christopher Browne

Wednesday 26th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-121-9Mountbellew/Moylough Christopher Browne
U16 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 0-161-13Clarinbridge Conor Quinlan

Thursday 27th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 0-62-13Loughrea John Rosney
U13 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 5-81-4Castlegar Eoin Shaughnessy

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 2-62-7Skehana David Cunningham
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMDuggan Park Tuam Hurling 2-12-6Kilconieron GAA Micheal Kelly

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 0-82-16Craughwell Joe Larkin
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMDuggan Park St Thomas 4-191-11Skehana Christopher Browne

Friday 4th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 2 A7 30 PMDuggan Park St. Gabriels 3-132-5Ballinasloe GAA Martin Gavin

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 2-140-0Skehana Gerry Hurley
U13 B1 Hurling Championship7 15 PMDuggan Park Kinvara 2-20-7Mountbellew/Moylough Pakie Muldoon

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Sarsfields Christopher Browne

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 3-72-5Oranmore-Maree Christopher Browne

Thursday 24th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 1-81-7Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon
U13 A Hurling Championship7 15 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 4-113-6Loughrea John Keane

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League 12 00 PMDuggan Park St Thomas 0-241-19Liam Mellows TBC
Senior Hurling League 1 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 3-210-15Sarsfields Leonard Fay

Monday 28th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-41-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly
U16 B Hurling Championship7 15 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 2-193-19Ballygar John Mc Donagh

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 8 00 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 1-91-11St Thomas Leonard Fay

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 4 00 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 4-242-26Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-104-17Athenry Liam Gordon

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 0-52-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon

Thursday 14th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-93-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 37 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 2-72-2Ballinderreen Michael Melia

Friday 15th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown 1-120-21Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 0-130-16Turloughmore TBC

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 0-201-16Abbeyknockmoy Derek Kelly
Junior B Hurling Championship 1 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 0-161-14Pádraig Pearses Sean Moran
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 1-161-21Tommy Larkins John Keane

Monday 18th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 30 PMDuggan Park Mullagh-Kiltormer 2-71-5Portumna James Hoade
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 57 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 3-53-4Mountbellew/Moylough Trevor Lohan

Thursday 21st Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 15 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 1-41-4Tynagh Abbey Duniry Brian Keon
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 17 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 1-91-6Clarinbridge Eoin Shaughnessy

Friday 22nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 4-182-7Portumna Derek Kelly

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-313-14Portumna John Rosney

Monday 25th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 27 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-92-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ronan Stankard

Thursday 28th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 2-21-7Sarsfields John Mc Donagh
U13 B Hurling Championship7 45 PMDuggan Park Sylane 1-24-5Tommy Larkins John Rosney

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 2 00 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 1-171-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly
Intermediate Hurling Championship3 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-100-15Killimor Christopher Browne

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 30 PMDuggan Park Rahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-122-15Ballinderreen Liam Gordon
Intermediate Hurling Championship4 00 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-141-9Oranmore-Maree Christopher Browne

Wednesday 18th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMDuggan Park Killimor 1-75-9Portumna Peter Campbell
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMDuggan Park Mullagh-Kiltormer 5-84-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Moloney

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship2 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-140-19Cappataggle Leonard Fay
Senior Hurling Championship3 30 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 1-252-16Killimordaly Sean Moran

Monday 23rd Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 5-103-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship1 00 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 1-171-19Loughrea Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-92-19Loughrea TBC

Sunday 29th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 1 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-111-14Killimor Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-131-14Pádraig Pearses Seamus Moran

Wednesday 1st Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 2-122-11Ardrahan John Mc Donagh

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship1 00 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 0-81-17Mullagh Christopher Browne
Minor B Hurling Championship 2 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-100-14Killimor Derek Kelly

Friday 10th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown 5-52-5Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 18 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC

Monday 13th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 17 45 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-122-10Loughrea Shane Hynes

Thursday 16th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 1-103-7Mountbellew/Moylough Eoin Shaughnessy