TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A Hurling CupTBCDuggan Park Winner Semi Final 1 ------Turloughmore TBC

Tuesday 13th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 1-114-13Killimordaly Christopher Browne

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 3 00 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 1-122-12Killimor Christopher Browne

Wednesday 21st Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Liam Mellows 3-131-17Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Keane

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 1-122-10Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Friday 16th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-163-18Loughrea Christopher Browne

Thursday 22nd Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 0-160-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-142-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Conway
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMDuggan Park Mullagh 0-120-15Loughrea Liam Gordon

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 30 PMDuggan Park Portumna 2-91-15Sarsfields Paul Fahy
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 22 15 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 0-150-18Gort Inse Guaire Peter Murphy

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimor 1-170-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup5 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-71-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard
Justin Cheevers Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Kinvara 3-71-5Liam Mellows Seamus Goldrick

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Rahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-112-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 2-110-17St Thomas Christopher Browne
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 1-152-14Cappataggle Derek Kelly

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 15 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-151-7Mullagh Sean Moran
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 22 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 0-213-12Abbeyknockmoy Liam Gordon

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group G7 30 PMDuggan Park Roscommon 0-70-17Galway Tribesmen Christopher Browne

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 12 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-170-16Killimordaly Peter Campbell
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 23 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-61-17Ballygar Christopher Browne

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Mullagh-Kiltormer 5-22-3Kilconieron GAA Trevor Lohan
Under 14 B1 Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 4-62-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Moloney

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMDuggan Park Galway Maroons 1-121-15Galway McDonagh Shane Hynes

Thursday 17th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 1-90-3Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Seamus Goldrick
Under 14 C1 Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Portumna 1-05-5Killimor Gerry Hurley

Monday 21st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 2-91-11Skehana John Rosney
Under 14 A1 Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 5-62-5Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy

Thursday 24th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Killimor 0-80-6Ballygar Kevin Egan
Under 14 C Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 2-65-5Abbeyknockmoy Liam Gordon

Monday 28th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park St Thomas 0-44-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Christopher Browne
Under 14 B Shield7 30 PMDuggan Park Kinvara 3-31-7Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton

Thursday 31st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown 5-45-4Pádraig Pearses Derek Moloney
Under 14 A1 Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 5-92-1Tommy Larkins Vincent Burke

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C5 00 PMDuggan Park Ballinasloe GAA 1-61-1Kilmessan TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C5 45 PMDuggan Park Cargin 5-70-0Ballinderreen TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 3-02-3Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C10 00 AMDuggan Park Ballinasloe GAA 0-20-1Cargin TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 6 Shield1 00 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 1-06-5Abbeyknockmoy Seamus Goldrick

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 0-150-14Sarsfields Gerry Donoghue

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A1 Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 2-131-10Oranmore-Maree Christopher Browne
U 16 A1 Hurling Championship 7 45 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 1-161-8Ardrahan Liam Gordon

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 C Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-200-5Annaghdown Christopher Browne
U 16 C Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-1010-5Abbeyknockmoy Kevin Quirke

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 C Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 4-161-12Abbeyknockmoy James Lundon
U 16 B1 Hurling Shield7 30 PMDuggan Park Portumna 3-112-9Pádraig Pearses John Rosney

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 4-201-7Skehana Brian Keon

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown 2-72-2Pádraig Pearses Christopher Browne
U 16 B Hurling Shield7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 4-172-5Tommy Larkins Eoin Shaughnessy

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 2-102-15Turloughmore James Hoade
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMDuggan Park Skehana 1-123-15Craughwell Christopher Browne

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 B1 Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-101-16Killimor Christopher Browne

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 4-203-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 1-104-11Ballygar Seamus Moran

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 B1 Hurling Championship 6 45 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-152-9Killimor Derek Kelly

Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Sylane 1-72-3Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough James Lundon
Under 13 B1 Shield7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 2-51-1St Thomas Gordan Duane

Thursday 16th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinasloe GAA 1-64-4Michael Cusacks Gerry Hurley

Friday 17th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 0-151-17Loughrea Christopher Browne

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-91-13Castlegar Seamus Moran

Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 1-51-3CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Christopher Browne
Under 13 C Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-42-4Killimor Trevor Lohan

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 B Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 1-180-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Christopher Browne

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMDuggan Park Michael Cusacks 2-133-14Castlegar Derek Kelly

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 2-190-11Abbeyknockmoy Christopher Browne
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 0-202-16Mullagh Liam Gordon

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMDuggan Park Liam Mellows 0-190-19Tommy Larkins John Keane
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-103-22Castlegar Seamus Moran

Monday 3rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A1 Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 3-133-10Sarsfields Shane Curley
U 16 B Hurling Championship 7 45 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-141-12Craughwell Derek Moloney

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 4-101-12St Thomas Liam Gordon
Junior B Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park Killimor 2-161-10Loughrea Brian Keon

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 2-130-12Turloughmore Derek Kelly
U 16 A Hurling Championship 7 45 PMDuggan Park Athenry 5-182-7Carnmore John Mc Donagh

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 5-222-11Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Donoghue
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 0-0CONCTynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Kilbeacanty 1-100-17Castlegar Brian Keon

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Portumna 0-110-18Cappataggle Peter Murphy
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 1-172-12Loughrea John Mc Donagh

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 0-202-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Haverty
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan 0-130-18Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 2-162-8Athenry David Earls

Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 12 Hurling Group 4 Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinasloe GAA 4-12-2Tommy Larkins Vincent Earls
U12 Hurling Group 2 Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 0-73-6Loughrea Peter Campbell

Friday 21st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 5 Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-30-6St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Peter Murphy

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-110-9Mullagh John Rosney
Junior A Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park Liam Mellows 3-131-19Sarsfields Seamus Moran

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 3-132-8Carnmore Paul Fahy
U12 Hurling Group 4 Cup7 45 PMDuggan Park Portumna 1-91-11Kilconieron GAA Michael Finn

Thursday 27th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 3 Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 2-41-3Kinvara Gerry Hurley
U12 Hurling Group 5 Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-41-2St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Shane Curley

Friday 28th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-121-17Killimordaly Christopher Browne

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 1-162-7Michael Cusacks Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup7 50 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-140-5Gort Inse Guaire Brian Keon

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-91-19Killimor Peter Campbell

Monday 8th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-112-15Oranmore-Maree John Rosney
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield7 50 PMDuggan Park Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-104-4Sylane Kevin Egan

Tuesday 9th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 2-170-11Ballygar Christopher Browne

Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-123-9Cappataggle John Mc Donagh
Minor A Hurling Championship 7 45 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-105-12Athenry Derek Kelly

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship2 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-140-12Mullagh Shane Hynes
Senior Hurling Championship4 00 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 1-140-24Portumna Christopher Browne

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMDuggan Park Killimor 0-130-18Meelick-Eyrecourt Michael Haverty
Senior Hurling Championship3 30 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 1-151-17Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon

Tuesday 16th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimor 1-132-11Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Donoghue

Thursday 18th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Monivea-Abbey 1-120-8St Gabriel's Martin Flaherty
U15 Knockout8 15 PMDuggan Park Dunmore MacHales ------Clarinbridge Martin Gavin

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-174-18Oranmore-Maree John Rosney

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship12 00 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-171-16Kilconieron GAA Christopher Browne
Senior Hurling Championship1 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-171-15Cappataggle John Keane

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Football Championship7 00 PMDuggan Park Fr Griffins Éire Óg ------Pádraig Pearses TBC

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------Michael Cusacks TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore ------Sarsfields TBC