Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League4 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-130-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Ger O Connor

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-171-16Kilconieron GAA John Mc Donagh

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B10 30 AMBallinderreenSylane 3-91-3Ballinderreen Tommy Hanlon
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B11 20 AMBallinderreenAbbeyknockmoy 3-13-5Castlegar Shane Hynes
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B12 10 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-31-7Castlegar Tommy Hanlon
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B1 00 PMBallinderreenSylane 0-00-0Abbeyknockmoy Shane Hynes
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinderreenClarinbridge 4-181-10Kilconieron GAA TBC

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League7 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-191-7Oranmore-Maree Michael Conway

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship7 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-76-2Mullagh-Kiltormer Tommy Hanlon

Saturday 26th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 5 00 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 0-191-11Ardrahan TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 30 PMBallinderreenKillimordaly 1-222-11Carnmore Derek Kelly

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-142-17Turloughmore TBC

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 3 30 PMBallinderreenOranmore-Maree 1-112-12Castlegar John Keane

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMBallinderreenAn Spidéal 1-134-7Kilbeacanty Eoin Shaughnessy

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League12 00 PMBallinderreenArdrahan 0-162-7Athenry Ger O Connor
Junior B Hurling Championship 1 30 PMBallinderreenCastlegar 1-120-20Killimor Ronan Stankard

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 12 00 PMBallinderreenTurloughmore 0-143-9Loughrea Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-0CONCTuam Hurling Ronan Stankard

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 2 30 PMBallinderreenOranmore-Maree 2-111-12Craughwell Conor Quinlan

Sunday 26th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMBallinderreenTommy Larkins 0-53-14Turloughmore Ger O Connor

Sunday 3rd Dec 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenAthenry 2-152-9Tommy Larkins Ger O Connor