TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Caherlistrane TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mullagh TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Milltown TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 23 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle GAA Peter Campbell

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling10 45 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-66-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-124-2Abbeyknockmoy Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-85-14Corofin Gearoid O Conamha

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-111-11Annaghdown P.J. Rabbitte

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-82-19Tommy Larkins Vincent Burke

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 7-14-16Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-105-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine John Rosney

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree TBC
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-140-11Kilconly Martin Flaherty

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-0Kinvara David Cunningham

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield Group B11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-31-2Tommy Larkins Seamus Goldrick

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-75-26Craughwell GAA Club Seamus Goldrick

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-151-15Kilconieron GAA Seamus Goldrick

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 9-121-1St. Gabriels John Rosney
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-90-18Turloughmore Seamus Goldrick

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-142-13St. Gabriels John Cahill

Friday 10th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-11Headford Paul Quinn

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-24-11Annaghdown Gerry Hurley

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-50-5Tommy Larkins John Cahill
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-180-6Maigh Cuilinn Tom Mc Nicholas

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 7-84-5Clarinbridge Vincent Mc Manus

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-103-10Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Dunmore MacHales Gearoid O Conamha
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-24-14Caherlistrane Gearoid O Conamha

Friday 24th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-52-8Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamPaul Quinn

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-80-3Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Vincent Burke

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-81-1Claregalway B TeamJohn Rosney

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-24-10Annaghdown John Rosney

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-32-10St. James' GAA TBC

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-121-15Killimor John Rosney

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Liam Mellows TBC

2019-07-10 - 2019-07-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group BTBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Sylane TBC

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group ATBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group BTBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group ATBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry TBC