TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Glenamaddy TBC
Minor B Championship North - Group BTBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------St Gabriel's TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Milltown TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCLoughrea TBC
Minor B Championship North - Group BTBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Annaghdown TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-142-6St Gabriel's Martin Gavin

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-50-3Oranmore-Maree Peter Campbell

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-63-13Cois Fharraige John Cahill
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 212 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-111-13Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-74-11Tommy Larkins Peter Campbell

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-22-4Sarsfields Trevor Lohan
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-41-5Corofin Noel Dempsey

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North7 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-120-12Mountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-113-4Tuam Hurling John Rosney

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D11 40 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-21-13Athenry John Cahill
U14 Football Feile Roinn D1 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCDunmore MacHales John Cahill

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-61-4Ardrahan Vincent Burke

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-05-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Cahill

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-43-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Hurley

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 27 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-62-22Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Oranmore-Maree John Rosney

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-121-14Caherlistrane Gerry Moore

Friday 18th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-101-3Caherlistrane TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-33-6St Thomas Trevor Lohan
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Tuam Hurling Derek Kelly

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-21-11Milltown Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 8B League (North)6 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Loughrea Gaelic Football John Cahill

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-81-18Abbeyknockmoy Gerry Donoghue

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 97 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-126-10St Brendan's John Rosney

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-170-17Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Cunningham
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-53-11Sylane TBC

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-82-9Monivea-Abbey Noel Larkin

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-81-3Portumna Trevor Lohan

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 911 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-46-10Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Annaghdown John Rosney

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCHeadford Sean Lyons

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-46-7Kilconieron GAA Oran Finn

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-82-2Tommy Larkins TBC

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-100-9Tuam Stars Martin Flaherty

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-95-19Kilbeacanty Peter Campbell

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-121-15Oranmore-Maree Derek Kelly

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Monday 20th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Annaghdown TBC

Friday 24th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Headford John Rosney

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Castlegar TBC

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Milltown TBC