Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-160-20Pádraig Pearses Derek Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 1-170-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim Eoin Shaughnessy

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 1-200-21Killimordaly John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 0-110-17Liam Mellows Christopher Browne

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup5 30 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-32-16Turloughmore Derek Kelly
Toddie Byrne Cup6 30 PMKenny ParkKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-32-12Clarinbridge Shane Hynes

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield 12 15 PMKenny ParkKillimor 0-77-6Abbeyknockmoy Noel Quinn
Justin Cheevers Cup1 15 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 0-64-5Kinvara Brian Keon
Toddie Byrne Cup2 30 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 1-21-9Turloughmore John Mc Donagh
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 1-86-16Kiltormer Michael Conway

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 22 45 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-161-12Carnmore Ger O Connor
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 0-170-21Portumna Eoin Shaughnessy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMKenny ParkBeagh 2-132-25Turloughmore Alan Kelly

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkPádraig Pearses 0-80-15Athenry Seamus Moran
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 1-201-7CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Shane Hynes

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Knockout12 30 PMKenny ParkSt. Killians, New Inn 1-104-9Coláiste Einde Liam Gordon

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-120-12Killimor James Lundon

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry 2-121-10Castlegar John Keane

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 2-162-9Loughrea Adrian Mooney
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkBallygar 4-104-15Turloughmore Shane Hynes

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 4-202-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Conor Quinlan

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMKenny ParkGalway McDonagh 3-201-4Clare Blues Kevin Mc Geeney

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 0-92-15Clarinbridge John Mc Donagh
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-90-13Athenry Ronan Stankard

Thursday 17th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Championship6 30 PMKenny ParkClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-34-2Ballygar David Earls
Under 14 B Championship7 30 PMKenny ParkMaigh Cuilinn 2-52-11Cois Fharraige Tomas Lally

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 1-52-10Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne
Senior Football Championship - Group 36 45 PMKenny ParkKilconly 0-71-12Mountbellew/Moylough Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship6 00 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 2-52-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Adrian Mooney
Under 14 A Championship7 15 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 1-51-3Clarinbridge Christopher Browne

Monday 21st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Knockout11 00 AMKenny ParkColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 1-63-13St. Killians, New Inn Liam Gordon

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-124-16Craughwell James Lundon

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Shield2 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 4-31-1Clarinbridge John Keane
Under 14 A Shield3 00 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 2-90-7Killimordaly Sean Byrne
Under 14 B Championship4 00 PMKenny ParkCois Fharraige 3-130-1Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Hurley
Under 14 B1 Championship5 00 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 2-54-7Mullagh-Kiltormer David Earls

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 2-121-18Clarinbridge Eoin Shaughnessy

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 5-190-11Ardrahan Liam Gordon

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 38 00 PMKenny ParkBearna-Na Forbacha 0-193-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Hoade

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Craughwell Derek Kelly
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore ------Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon