TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship TBCKenny ParkPortumna 0-0CONCKinvara TBC

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-160-20Pádraig Pearses Derek Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 1-170-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim Eoin Shaughnessy

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 1-200-21Killimordaly John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 0-110-17Liam Mellows Christopher Browne

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup5 30 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-32-16Turloughmore Derek Kelly
Toddie Byrne Cup6 30 PMKenny ParkKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-32-12Clarinbridge Shane Hynes

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield 12 15 PMKenny ParkKillimor 0-77-6Abbeyknockmoy Noel Quinn
Justin Cheevers Cup1 15 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 0-64-5Kinvara Brian Keon
Toddie Byrne Cup2 30 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 1-21-9Turloughmore John Mc Donagh
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 1-86-16Kiltormer Michael Conway

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 22 45 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-161-12Carnmore Ger O Connor
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 0-170-21Portumna Eoin Shaughnessy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMKenny ParkBeagh 2-132-25Turloughmore Alan Kelly

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkPádraig Pearses 0-80-15Athenry Seamus Moran
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 1-201-7CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Shane Hynes

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-120-12Killimor James Lundon

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry 2-121-10Castlegar John Keane

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 2-162-9Loughrea Adrian Mooney
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkBallygar 4-104-15Turloughmore Shane Hynes

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 4-202-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Conor Quinlan

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMKenny ParkGalway McDonagh 3-201-4Clare Blues Kevin Mc Geeney

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 0-92-15Clarinbridge John Mc Donagh
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-90-13Athenry Ronan Stankard

Thursday 17th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Championship6 30 PMKenny ParkClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-34-2Ballygar David Earls
Under 14 B Championship7 30 PMKenny ParkMaigh Cuilinn 2-52-11Cois Fharraige Tomas Lally

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 1-52-10Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne
Senior Football Championship - Group 36 45 PMKenny ParkKilconly 0-71-12Mountbellew/Moylough Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship6 00 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 2-52-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Adrian Mooney
Under 14 A Championship7 15 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 1-51-3Clarinbridge Christopher Browne

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-124-16Craughwell James Lundon

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Shield2 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 4-31-1Clarinbridge John Keane
Under 14 A Shield3 00 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 2-90-7Killimordaly Sean Byrne
Under 14 B Championship4 00 PMKenny ParkCois Fharraige 3-130-1Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Hurley
Under 14 B1 Championship5 00 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 2-54-7Mullagh-Kiltormer David Earls

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 2-121-18Clarinbridge Eoin Shaughnessy

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 5-190-11Ardrahan Liam Gordon

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 38 00 PMKenny ParkBearna-Na Forbacha 0-193-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Hoade

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 1-192-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Conway

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-91-18Craughwell Derek Kelly

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League 7 00 PMKenny ParkCappataggle 1-222-16St Thomas Alan Kelly

Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League 7 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 0-112-11Pádraig Pearses John Keane

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMKenny ParkCortoon Shamrocks 0-111-11St. James' GAA James Molloy
Senior Football Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-81-12Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-231-11Meelick-Eyrecourt John Mc Donagh

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 6 30 PMKenny ParkSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-161-19Athenry Michael Conway

Friday 31st Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMKenny ParkKinvara 2-182-10Castlegar James Lundon

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 0-170-21Turloughmore Eoin Shaughnessy
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 3-132-21St Thomas John Mc Donagh

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 1-240-14Sarsfields Derek Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 0-200-17Portumna Alan Kelly

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A Hurling Championship 6 30 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 0-10-0Loughrea James Lundon

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 0-122-17Annaghdown Michael Conway

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkMenlough 2-52-11Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 45 PMKenny ParkMoycullen 1-93-13Milltown Gearoid O Conamha

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-160-15Killimordaly David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 1-120-17Killimor Adrian Mooney

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKenny ParkBallygar 0-141-18Castlegar Eoin Shaughnessy

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 1-165-11Kinvara James Lundon

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkMullagh 1-151-20Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Donoghue
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 2-100-14Craughwell Derek Kelly

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-113-17Meelick-Eyrecourt Michael Conway
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 0-230-14Liam Mellows Eoin Shaughnessy

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 5 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 1-130-16Kilbeacanty Vincent Burke

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 2 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry 1-152-17Turloughmore Paul Fahy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMKenny ParkCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-151-15Clarinbridge Liam Gordon

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMKenny ParkKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-162-18Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 1-121-18Abbeyknockmoy Seamus Moran

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkCappataggle 0-161-13Sarsfields Liam Gordon
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 4-131-16Beagh Gerry Donoghue

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 2-152-11Kilbeacanty Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 00 PMKenny ParkKillimor 0-171-14Ballinderreen Adrian Mooney

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship12 30 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 1-201-14Pádraig Pearses John Mc Donagh
Senior Hurling Championship2 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 0-150-11Athenry Paul Fahy

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 1-160-8Carnmore Richard Mc Nicholas
Intermediate Hurling Championship4 00 PMKenny ParkKinvara 0-180-18Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Derek Kelly

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship3 30 PMKenny ParkCappataggle 2-140-17Turloughmore Eoin Shaughnessy

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMKenny ParkKinvara 0-161-15Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Michael Haverty
Senior Hurling Championship3 30 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 1-120-13Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship2 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 1-193-18Clarinbridge Gerry Donoghue
Senior Hurling Championship3 30 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 2-160-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Eoin Shaughnessy

Sunday 28th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship12 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 1-191-10Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Liam Gordon
Senior Hurling Championship1 30 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 2-191-23St Thomas Paul Fahy

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship1 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 0-202-19St Thomas Christopher Browne
Senior Hurling Championship2 45 PMKenny ParkCappataggle 0-190-20Liam Mellows Alan Kelly

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 1 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry 1-131-16Clarinbridge John Mc Donagh
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 30 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 1-111-18Sylane Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 2 45 PMKenny ParkAthenry 1-140-19Turloughmore Paul Fahy