TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 24 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-151-12Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Mc Grath

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-52-8Mullagh-Kiltormer Pat Mc Grath

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-132-13Sylane Liam Ó Conghaile

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-21-4Cois Fharraige John Keane

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group B6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-21-6Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group J12 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraGalway 5-111-11Offaly Christopher Burke

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-33-8Portumna Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Murt Ó Cualáin

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCBallygar David Earls

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-60-13Killimor Pat Mc Grath

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-82-8Killimor Paul Fahy

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 37 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-13-2Killimordaly Alan Kelly

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-08-7Turloughmore C TeamAlan Kelly

2019-06-08 - 2019-06-09
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (West)TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Claregalway TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group ATBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Moycullen TBC

2019-06-29 - 2019-06-30
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (West)TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 27 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Moycullen TBC

2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Hospital Division 1 Football LeagueTBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Moycullen B Team TBC

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killererin TBC

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killannin TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kinvara TBC
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal TBC

Sunday 18th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group ATBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oughterard TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group ATBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oranmore-Maree TBC