Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 1-141-15Athenry TBC

Monday 20th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 5 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-11-5Killimor David Cunningham

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Peter Campbell

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-111-23Killimor Peter Campbell

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-185-16Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-20-15CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-100-4Tuam Hurling Micheal Kelly

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-163-11Cappataggle Peter Murphy

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 311 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 1-242-12Carnmore Peter Campbell

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Friday 5th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-32-11Pádraig Pearses Brian Keon

Saturday 6th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 41 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-71-5Tommy Larkins Eoin Goldrick

Monday 8th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-27-4Mountbellew/Moylough Micheal Kelly

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-74-20Killimor Seamus Moran

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 4-21-5Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon

Sunday 21st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 212 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy David Dillon

Wednesday 31st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMPortumnaGalway Maroons 4-121-17North Tipperary Kieran Dooley

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 7 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-40-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Brian Keon

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-03-3Tuam Hurling Eoin Goldrick
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCMullagh John Rosney

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 0-25-9Mullagh-Kiltormer Darragh Kelly

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-102-23Maigh Cuilinn Derek Kelly

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-71-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Micheal Kelly

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCKilconieron GAA Seamus Moran

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-32-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Brian Keon

Wednesday 26th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-151-10Castlegar Peter Campbell

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-52-1Killimor Micheal Kelly

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 28 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-124-9Sylane Liam Gordon

Sunday 26th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship12 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-181-8Rahoon-Newcastle GAA John Rosney