Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship5 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-50-4Craughwell GAA Club TBC

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-120-13Abbeyknockmoy Seamus Moran
Junior Hurling League Group 12 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-162-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry Brian Keon

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-93-11Pádraig Pearses Joe Larkin

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-153-14Killimor Derek Moloney

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship5 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-50-2Clg Mícheál Breathnach Micheal Kelly

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-98-16CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 6-163-14Liam Mellows Gerry Donoghue

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 1-20-4Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 1-102-3Kilnadeema-Leitrim David Cunningham

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-152-19Ardrahan Derek Kelly

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-51-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Micheal Kelly

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 1-41-4Tommy Larkins Peter Murphy

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-72-5St Thomas Brian Keon

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 27 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-141-18Athenry Peter Campbell

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-41-12Annaghdown David Cunningham

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-76-8Liam Mellows Shane Curley

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Hurling Shield5 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 7-122-6Craughwell GAA Club Brian Keon

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship Group 28 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-92-17Sylane Brian Keon

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League2 30 PMPortumnaPortumna CONC0-0Turloughmore TBC