Saturday 25th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-45-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Paul Fahy

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 711 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-143-15Liam Mellows Stephen Doyle
Intermediate Hurling League12 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-182-13Castlegar Tom Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-111-3Annaghdown TBC

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-40-9Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 25 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 6-141-10Annaghdown Stephen Doyle

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-93-5Moycullen TBC

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-52-11St Gabriel's Martin Collins

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-64-3Corofin Aidan Hanley

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 22 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-250-9Abbeyknockmoy Adrian Mooney

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Conor Quinlan

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 311 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 6-170-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Maura Conneelly
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 411 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-133-10Ballinderreen TBC
U12 Football Group 412 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-43-6Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamMaura Conneelly

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar Adrian Mooney

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 310 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-91-7Moycullen TBC
U12 Football Group 1011 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 8-144-4Claregalway TBC
U12 Football Group 411 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-122-7Moycullen B Team TBC

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 310 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-71-5Clarinbridge TBC
U12 Football Group 1011 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCHeadford TBC
U12 Football Group 411 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team0-0CONCClarinbridge B Team TBC

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A5 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-42-8Blackrock Effin TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A5 45 PMOranmore-MareeConahy 1-51-4Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A6 30 PMOranmore-MareeSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-34-2Oranmore-Maree TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 8 Group C9 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-51-4Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A10 15 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-04-7Conahy TBC
Feile na nGael Division 2 Group D10 45 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-82-2Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-93-10Killimordaly Paul Fahy

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 107 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 7-140-4Corofin Aidan Hanley

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-135-5Caherlistrane Ger Cahill
Intermediate Hurling League7 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCKinvara Paul Fahy

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-172-12Menlo Emmetts Paschal Sheehan

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-66-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Maura Conneelly
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCKinvara TBC

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree CONC0-0Craughwell Adrian Mooney

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League8 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-120-14Killimor Paul Fahy

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCMaigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty

Friday 24th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-126-9Kilconly Kieran Quinn

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-160-13Sylane Ronan Stankard

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 111 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-144-6Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Friday 12th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMOranmore-MareeClaregalway College 3-91-12Gort Community School Paul Fahy