Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Galway Post Primary 1st/2nd Year A Hurling Championship - Group A12 30 PMKillimordalyClarin College Athenry ------Garbally College Ballinasloe Mike Bodkin

Friday 17th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-181-21Portumna James Lundon

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-201-18St Thomas Peter Murphy

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-202-9Meelick-Eyrecourt James Lundon

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B6 30 PMKillimordalySarsfields 4-52-5Killimordaly Christopher Browne

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-173-13Michael Cusacks Leonard Fay

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-52-12Maigh Cuilinn John Mc Donagh

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-83-19Sarsfields Peter Murphy

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-92-16Pádraig Pearses Liam Gordon

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-101-19St Thomas James Lundon
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-91-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry Eoin Shaughnessy

Thursday 4th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-122-9Castlegar Peter Murphy

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 7-42-2Liam Mellows Peter Murphy

Sunday 4th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-281-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Lundon

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 5-120-4Ardrahan Tomas Lally

Saturday 10th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-52-3Gort Inse Guaire Tomas Lally
Senior Hurling League Group 26 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC

Sunday 11th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses James Lundon

Monday 19th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-82-5Maigh Cuilinn Tony Connolly

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-0CONCCraughwell Christopher Browne

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-41-9Ballinasloe GAA James Lundon

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-34-5Sylane Seamus Goldrick

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-160-11Killimor Michael Conway

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 7-90-7Carnmore David Corbett

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 7-175-10Mullagh-Kiltormer James Hoade

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 212 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-60-1Cappataggle Gordan Duane

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-152-14Tommy Larkins James Lundon

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship2 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-170-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Lundon

Sunday 26th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship1 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-71-7Pádraig Pearses TBC

Saturday 2nd Dec 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-10-0Portumna James Lundon