Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D6 30 PMBallinasloeCraughwell 4-120-5Ballinasloe GAA John Rosney

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMBallinasloeKiltormer 0-93-16Kilconieron GAA Christopher Browne
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinasloePádraig Pearses 2-131-16Portumna Sean Moran

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMBallinasloeKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-160-15Abbeyknockmoy Peter Campbell
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinasloeKillimordaly 0-112-15CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Liam Gordon

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinasloeTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-181-14Kilconieron GAA Gerry Donoghue

Wednesday 19th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMBallinasloeMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-161-15Athenry Peter Campbell

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMBallinasloeSarsfields 1-191-12Athenry Christopher Browne

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-113-11Ballygar Peter Campbell

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallinasloeCastlegar 1-71-9Kiltormer Christopher Browne

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMBallinasloeClarinbridge 2-241-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Donoghue
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMBallinasloeAthenry 3-141-10Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Friday 5th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCAthenry Noel Dempsey

Saturday 6th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMBallinasloeKiltormer 0-181-12Oranmore-Maree Michael Conway
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinasloeTommy Larkins 1-92-9Cappataggle Christopher Browne

Sunday 7th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMBallinasloeSt Thomas 0-191-11Pádraig Pearses Paul Fahy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinasloeCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-122-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Christopher Browne

Friday 19th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMBallinasloeSkehana 0-103-14Tommy Larkins Christopher Browne

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMBallinasloeKiltormer 1-100-20Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Donoghue
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMBallinasloeMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-120-19Liam Mellows Christopher Browne

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 17 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-83-14Maigh Cuilinn Martin Gavin

Thursday 26th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 112 30 PMBallinasloeRoscommon CBS 2-103-12Mercy College Woodford Liam Gordon