TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCSarsfields ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Menlo Emmetts TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCBallygar HC ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCBallinasloe GAA ------Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC
Under 16 B GroupTBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Menlo Emmetts TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCBallygar HC ------Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Ballygar HC TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCBearna-Na Forbacha ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCMenlo Emmetts ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Under 16 B GroupTBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------Carnmore TBC
Under 16 A1 GroupTBCCois Fharraige ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCBallygar HC ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCMenlo Emmetts ------Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC
Under 16 B GroupTBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Athenry TBC
Under 16 A1 GroupTBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Sylane TBC
Under 16 B GroupTBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Under 16 A1 GroupTBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea TBC
Under 16 A1 GroupTBCCois Fharraige ------Tommy Larkins TBC
U21 A Hurling Championship TBCSarsfields/Turloughmore ------Clarinbridge TBC
U21A1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCKillimordaly/Pádraig Pearses ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCSt Thomas ------Mullagh-Kiltormer TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCKinvara ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCTommy Larkins ------Ballygar HC TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallinderreen ------Annaghdown TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCCois Fharraige Aontaithe ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCRahoon-Newcastle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMLongford 2-133-8Galway U15 CMicheal Galvin

Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMLeitrim E Team0-31-26Galway U15 CJimmy Donoghue

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
National U15 Academy- Adam Mangan Plate12 00 PMGalway 1-106-17Cork TBC

Monday 30th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt Muredachs, Ballina 1-110-14Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC

Thursday 17th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 6-121-4Claregalway College TBC

Wednesday 23rd Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMColáiste Naomh Éinne CONC0-0Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua TBC

Thursday 7th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMColáiste Einde 0-0CONCColaiste an Eachréidh TBC

Tuesday 19th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMColáiste Naomh Éinne CONC0-0Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal TBC

Wednesday 27th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 0-0CONCRoscommon Community College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMColaiste an Eachréidh CONC0-0Coláiste na Coiribe TBC

Thursday 5th Dec 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMRoscommon Community College CONC0-0Mercy College Woodford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College Galway 0-0CONCColaiste an Eachréidh TBC

Saturday 11th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Kerins Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development LeagueTBCCork 1-151-9Galway Jonathon Hayes

Thursday 6th Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20197 00 PMAthlone Institute of Technology ------G.M.I.T. TBC

Thursday 13th Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMMercy College Woodford ------Roscommon Community College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn ------Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC

Thursday 20th Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20197 00 PMN.U.I. Galway ------Athlone Institute of Technology TBC

Monday 24th Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMRoscommon Community College 3-133-12St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt. Raphael`s College Loughrea ------Mercy College Woodford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St. Colman`s College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMRoscommon CBS 0-0CONCSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC

Thursday 27th Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMWinner of Quarter Final 1 ------Dunmore Community School TBC

Tuesday 24th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship 202012 00 PMSt. Gerald`s College ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC

Tuesday 31st Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship 202012 00 PMWinner of Semi-Final ------Winner of Semi-Final TBC

2020-07-31 - 2020-08-02
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCKilconly ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Glenamaddy TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCWilliamstown ------St Gabriel's TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCKillererin ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCCLG Cárna-Caiseal ------Caltra TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCCortoon Shamrocks ------Headford TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCCLG Oileáin Árann ------Menlough TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCDunmore MacHales ------Corofin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCMoycullen ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Annaghdown TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St Michael's TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCAn Spidéal ------CLG Bhearna TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCClaregalway ------Killannin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCTuam Stars ------Caherlistrane TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4BTBCAn Cheathrú Rua ------Milltown TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4ATBCCorofin ------Oughterard TBC

2020-08-07 - 2020-08-16
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4BTBCSt. James' GAA ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4ATBCMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin TBC

2020-08-14 - 2020-08-16
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Moycullen TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSt Michael's ------An Spidéal TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCCaherlistrane ------Claregalway TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCKillannin ------Tuam Stars TBC

2020-08-14 - 2020-08-23
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4BTBCMilltown ------St. James' GAA TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4ATBCOughterard ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

2020-08-15 - 2020-08-16
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCGlenamaddy ------Kilconly TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCOranmore-Maree ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Williamstown TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCSt Gabriel's ------Killererin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCHeadford ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCCaltra ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCCorofin ------CLG Oileáin Árann TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCMenlough ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

2020-08-28 - 2020-08-30
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCMoycullen ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Bhearna ------St Michael's TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCKillannin ------Caherlistrane TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCTuam Stars ------Claregalway TBC

2020-08-29 - 2020-08-30
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCOranmore-Maree ------Glenamaddy TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Kilconly TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCSt Gabriel's ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCKillererin ------Williamstown TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCCaltra ------Headford TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCCortoon Shamrocks ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCMenlough ------Corofin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCDunmore MacHales ------CLG Oileáin Árann TBC

Saturday 17th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 ChampionshipTBCGalway ------Kerry TBC

2020-10-31 - 2020-11-01
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior ChampionshipTBCGalway ------Wexford TBC