TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Sarsfields TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBearna-Na Forbacha ------Clarinbridge TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreen ------Liam Mellows TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Ballygar TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Loughrea TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------An Spidéal TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Cois Fharraige TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCLiam Mellows ------Portumna TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSt Thomas ------Castlegar TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Cappataggle TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Sarsfields TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCOranmore-Maree ------Athenry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPádraig Pearses ------Beagh TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCClarinbridge ------Sarsfields TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBearna-Na Forbacha ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Liam Mellows TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreen ------Athenry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCSt Thomas ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Killimor TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------St Thomas TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCClarinbridge ------Castlegar TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAthenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCois Fharraige ------Kinvara TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ------Liam Mellows TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumna ------St Thomas TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSarsfields ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggle ------Loughrea TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBeagh ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCAthenry ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSylane ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCastlegar ------Killimor TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Kiltormer TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Ardrahan TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLiam Mellows ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCGort Inse Guaire ------St Thomas TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCBallygar ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------St Thomas TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCLiam Mellows ------Castlegar TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumna ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Sarsfields TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Cappataggle TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCOranmore-Maree ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Beagh TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilbeacanty ------Kinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Sylane TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKiltormer ------An Spidéal TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimor ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Castlegar TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBearna-Na Forbacha ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCSt Thomas ------Ballygar TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar ------St Thomas TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Killimordaly TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Carnmore TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSylane ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilconieron GAA ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCastlegar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Annaghdown TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAn Spidéal ------Killimor TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilbeacanty ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------Kinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimor ------Kiltormer TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------An Spidéal TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Sylane TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCTommy Larkins ------Sarsfields TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallygar ------Annaghdown TBC

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League7 30 PMPádraig Pearses 2-163-8Kilbeacanty Christopher Browne

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League5 00 PMPádraig Pearses CONC0-0Kilconieron GAA Christopher Browne

Monday 24th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 312 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-44-21St Cuans Castleblakney TBC

Tuesday 2nd Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Group 112 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 0-141-7Presentation College Athenry TBC

Thursday 4th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 3-23-6St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC

Monday 22nd Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 13-171-2Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC

Thursday 25th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 1-56-9Presentation College Athenry TBC

Monday 5th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 2-52-5Presentation College Athenry TBC

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League3 00 PMOranmore-Maree 3-191-11Kilconieron GAA TBC

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League3 00 PMKillimor CONC0-0Clarinbridge TBC

Wednesday 14th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt Geralds, Castlebar 2-80-3St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC

Monday 10th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Einde Galway City 0-0CONCMerlin Woods Secondary School TBC

Thursday 24th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 0-0CONCMerlin Woods Secondary School TBC

Monday 11th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Einde Galway City ------Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Clarin College Athenry TBC

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Colaiste Einde Galway City TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMClarin College Athenry ------Coláiste na Coiribe TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCois Fharraige 6-62-16Maigh Cuilinn John Keane
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 11-171-6Ballygar Darragh Kelly

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-82-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Trevor Lohan
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar 1-72-20Annaghdown Gerard Dwyer

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar ------St Thomas TBC

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCois Fharraige 0-0CONCCarnmore Paul Fahy

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMLongford ------Galway U15 C TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Annaghdown Peter Murphy
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 811 00 AMKillererin ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

Friday 10th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMKillererin ------Menlough TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- League7 00 PMRoscommon ------Galway TBC
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Annaghdown TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 411 00 AMBallygar ------Ballinderreen TBC

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 811 00 AMKillererin ------Kilconly TBC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMTipperary Blue ------Galway Maroons TBC

2019-05-24 - 2019-05-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCMilltown ------Killererin TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSt Michael's ------An Spidéal TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Bhearna TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------St. James' GAA TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Claregalway TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCCorofin ------Tuam Stars TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCAn Cheathrú Rua ------Caherlistrane TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMoycullen ------Killannin TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Friday 24th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- League7 00 PMGalway ------Sligo TBC
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMNorthern Gaels ------Killererin TBC

2019-05-25 - 2019-05-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCClifden ------Oughterard TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCCLG Cárna-Caiseal ------Williamstown TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCCaltra ------Headford TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCSt Gabriel's ------Corofin TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCKilconly ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCCortoon Shamrocks ------CLG Oileáin Árann TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCMenlough ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group B12 00 PMCavan ------Galway TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group J12 00 PMCavan U15 B------Galway U15 B TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMLeitrim ------Galway U15 C TBC

Tuesday 28th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 47 00 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Friday 31st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMKillererin ------Caltra TBC

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Kerins Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League1 00 PMGalway ------Kildare TBC

Tuesday 4th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 37 00 PMNorthern Gaels ------Kinvara TBC

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMGalway Maroons ------Clare Saffrons TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 411 00 AMBallygar ------St Thomas TBC
John Kerins Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League1 00 PMCork ------Galway TBC

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Kerins Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League7 00 PMGalway ------Kerry TBC

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- League7 00 PMMayo ------Galway TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 411 00 AMBallygar ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
John Kerins Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League1 00 PMDublin ------Galway TBC

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 37 00 PMNorthern Gaels ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U-13 Group 47 00 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------An Spidéal TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- League7 00 PMGalway ------Leitrim TBC

2019-06-22 - 2019-06-23
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCKillererin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Bhearna ------St Michael's TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCAn Spidéal ------Milltown TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCSt. James' GAA ------Corofin TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCTuam Stars ------Annaghdown TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCClaregalway ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCCaherlistrane ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMonivea-Abbey ------Moycullen TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMSt. Gabriels ------Dunmore MacHales TBC
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKillererin ------Kilconly TBC
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMNorthern Gaels ------St Brendan's TBC
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 20197 00 PMGalway ------Winners of Quarter Final TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group B12 00 PMGalway ------Laois TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group J12 00 PMGalway U15 B------Laois U15 B TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMGalway U15 C------Louth TBC

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKillererin ------Kinvara TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 411 00 AMBallygar ------Annaghdown TBC

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMSt. Gabriels ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMNorthern Gaels ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Oughterard TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMSt. Gabriels ------Claregalway B Team TBC

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group BTBCB1 League Winners ------Northern Gaels TBC
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group ATBCKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

2019-08-10 - 2019-08-18
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Clifden TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCOughterard ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCHeadford ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCWilliamstown ------Caltra TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCOranmore-Maree ------St Gabriel's TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCCorofin ------Kilconly TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSt Michael's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Bhearna ------Milltown TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCAn Spidéal ------Killererin TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCTuam Stars ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCClaregalway ------St. James' GAA TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMoycullen ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMonivea-Abbey ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCKillannin ------Caherlistrane TBC

2019-08-10 - 2019-08-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCCLG Oileáin Árann ------Menlough TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCDunmore MacHales ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group ATBCKillererin ------Annaghdown TBC

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group ATBCKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Kilconly TBC

2019-08-24 - 2019-08-25
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCOughterard ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCWilliamstown ------Headford TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCCaltra ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCCorofin ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCKilconly ------St Gabriel's TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCDunmore MacHales ------CLG Oileáin Árann TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCCortoon Shamrocks ------Menlough TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCKillererin ------CLG Bhearna TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCMilltown ------St Michael's TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCSt. James' GAA ------Tuam Stars TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Annaghdown TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCCorofin ------Claregalway TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCCaherlistrane ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCAn Cheathrú Rua ------Moycullen TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Killannin TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAbbeyknockmoy ------Ballinderreen TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimordaly ------Mullagh TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Clarinbridge TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group ATBCPádraig Pearses ------Glinsk TBC

2019-09-07 - 2019-09-08
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Bhearna ------An Spidéal TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSt Michael's ------Killererin TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Milltown TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCTuam Stars ------Claregalway TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------St. James' GAA TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCCorofin ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMonivea-Abbey ------Killannin TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMoycullen ------Caherlistrane TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCClarinbridge ------Killimordaly TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMullagh ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreen ------Ardrahan TBC

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimordaly ------Ardrahan TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAbbeyknockmoy ------Clarinbridge TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreen ------Mullagh TBC

Monday 28th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship NorthTBCKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Northern Gaels TBC