Thursday 27th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U17 Competition7 30 PMSemple Stadium, ThurlesCork 1-191-17Galway Alfie Devine
U13 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMCraughwellCois Fharraige 2-33-5Tommy Larkins Peter Murphy
U13 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 5-81-4Castlegar Eoin Shaughnessy
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMBullaunKilbeacanty 0-140-11Sarsfields James Lundon
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-81-4Athenry Tom Mc Nicholas
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMBullaunSarsfields 0-71-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Lundon
U13 B Hurling Championship6 30 PMCraughwellLiam Mellows GAA Club 1-13-9Sylane Adrian Mooney
U13 A Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 0-62-13Loughrea John Rosney
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCLoughrea TBC

Wednesday 26th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-151-10Castlegar Peter Campbell
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCarnmore 1-163-7Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon
U16 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 0-161-13Clarinbridge Conor Quinlan
U13 A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 7-122-4Ballinasloe GAA Paul Fahy
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-121-9Mountbellew/Moylough Christopher Browne

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-74-2Loughrea Ronan Stankard
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMSkehanaSkehana 2-62-4Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 1-82-4St Thomas Tommy Hanlon

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-53-6Kinvara Derek Kelly
U13 B1 Hurling Championship7 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-76-2Mullagh-Kiltormer Tommy Hanlon
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastlegarCastlegar 0-91-4Turloughmore Paul Fahy
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 7-90-7Carnmore David Corbett
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 6-133-8Maigh Cuilinn Sean Byrne
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 7-131-0Portumna Vincent Earls
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 7-41-4Annaghdown David Staunton
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMTuamTuam Hurling 1-20-2Athenry Stephen Doyle
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-64-3Abbeyknockmoy Derek Moloney
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-52-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Hurley
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMLoughreaMountbellew/Moylough 1-101-2Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMPearse StadiumMícheál Breathnach 0-10-0Kinvara Conor Quinlan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 2-150-12Skehana John Rosney
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-132-14Bearna-Na Forbacha Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 2-64-16Sylane Adrian Mooney
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry 1-163-16Turloughmore Sean Moran
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-167-22Portumna Leonard Fay
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-180-13Carnmore Karol Collins
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 1-202-13Ballinasloe GAA Eoin Shaughnessy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-121-18Cappataggle James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer 2-180-14Mullagh David Cunningham
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-160-11Killimor Michael Conway
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-170-16Ballinderreen Joe Larkin
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCCraughwell Vincent Burke

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-232-8Maigh Cuilinn David Cunningham
U13 B Hurling Championship2 00 PMSylaneSylane 6-70-1Cappataggle David Staunton
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship1 00 PMPáirc Uí ChaoimhClare 1-122-19Galway John O Brien
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling 1-51-2Annaghdown Stephen Doyle
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 512 00 PMAn SpidealFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 5-70-0Clifden Fergal Bermingham
U13 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 2-25-8Cois Fharraige Gerry Hurley

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-113-11Annaghdown James Lundon
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 1-203-14Gort Inse Guaire Christopher Browne
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-00-0Liam Mellows GAA Club Kevin Egan
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMBullaunSarsfields 0-00-0An Spidéal Joe Larkin
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-00-0Tommy Larkins Ronan Stankard
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-120-4Kinvara Karol Collins
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 16 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore 2-53-7Oranmore-Maree Michael Melia
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-80-11Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-62-16Ballinasloe GAA Vincent Burke
U16 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 1-120-15Clarinbridge John Rosney
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 47 00 PMKillimorKillimor 2-23-6Kilconieron GAA David Cunningham
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-62-4Craughwell Karol Collins
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-74-16Loughrea Leonard Fay

Wednesday 19th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaAthenry 3-131-8Oranmore-Maree Christopher Browne
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmoreCarnmore 2-45-4Michael Cusacks Adrian Mooney
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-70-1Portumna Gerry Hurley
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMNa ForbachaCois Fharraige 3-51-8Gort Inse Guaire Pat Mc Grath
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMLoughreaBallinasloe GAA 7-71-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry Joe Larkin

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 27 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows GAA Club 0-0CONCCappataggle Alan Kelly
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-81-6Castlegar Gordan Duane

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship8 00 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 3-95-2Abbeyknockmoy Derek Moloney
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-32-3Mícheál Breathnach Brian Keon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-170-17Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
U16 B Hurling Championship7 00 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 2-152-8Maigh Cuilinn Shane Hynes
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-83-8Mountbellew/Moylough Leonard Fay
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-69-5Killimordaly Ronan McNulty
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-71-5Ballinderreen Tom Mc Nicholas

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMCarnmoreTurloughmore 1-163-20Sylane Leonard Fay
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 4-132-3CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-104-16Tommy Larkins Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 3-152-13Abbeyknockmoy David Cunningham

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-47-21Turloughmore Seamus Moran
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 8-131-14Sylane Paschal Sheehan
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-151-8Annaghdown Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMBullaunSarsfields 0-121-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Lundon
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-00-0Liam Mellows GAA Club Joe Larkin
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-81-21Pádraig Pearses Karol Collins
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-122-14Beagh TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell CONC0-0Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan
U13 A Hurling Championship5 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-52-6Turloughmore Kevin Egan
U13 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMBullaunSarsfields 0-32-4Castlegar Gordan Duane
U13 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 1-61-5Ballinasloe GAA Fergal Bermingham
U13 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 5-81-3Ardrahan Christopher Browne
U13 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-35-11Liam Mellows GAA Club Leonard Fay
U13 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 6-72-6Sylane Kevin Egan
U13 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMNa ForbachaCois Fharraige 6-32-1Tommy Larkins Joseph Mc Namara
U13 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 1-31-4Cappataggle John Mc Donagh
U13 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 4-62-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Ronan Stankard
U13 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-52-9Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Mike Tarpey
U13 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-63-0Ballinderreen John Cahill
U13 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 7-15-7Mullagh-Kiltormer Stephen Doyle

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge CONC0-0Craughwell John Mc Donagh
U16 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCastlegar 4-191-13Pádraig Pearses Noel Quinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-131-9Annaghdown Sean Moran
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMLoughreaBallinderreen 7-170-1Tuam Hurling Peter Murphy
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 36 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-53-5Castlegar Ollie Flanagan