Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup5 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 6-131-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Hurley
Under 15B Hurling Cup5 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-152-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Tomas Lally
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-110-9Mullagh John Rosney
Under 15C Hurling Cup2 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-153-18Ballygar Tom Mc Nicholas
U12 Hurling Group 2 Shield12 00 PMCraughwellCarnmore 0-51-3Tynagh Abbey Duniry Cathal Mc Mahon
U12 Hurling Group 5 Shield11 00 AMCraughwellSkehana 0-54-0Abbeyknockmoy Ollie Flanagan
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 5-152-3Killimor Shane Curley
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-133-6Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy

Friday 21st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 5 Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-30-6St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Peter Murphy

Thursday 20th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup7 20 PMKillimorKillimor 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-64-15Craughwell John Mc Donagh
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-130-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-161-4Oranmore-Maree TBC
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-103-10Ardrahan James Lundon
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling CONC0-0Portumna Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield6 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 2 Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 0-73-6Loughrea Peter Campbell
U 12 Hurling Group 4 Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinasloe GAA 4-12-2Tommy Larkins Vincent Earls

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 2-162-8Athenry David Earls
Minor B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMCastledalySt Thomas 3-180-9Gort Inse Guaire Paschal Sheehan
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Castlegar Trevor Lohan
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 3-122-17Cois Fharraige Pakie Muldoon
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 4-132-6Michael Cusacks Darragh Kelly
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-111-4Kilconieron GAA Vincent Burke
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallygarBallygar 0-0CONCPortumna Gerard Dwyer
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-42-13Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre James Hoade
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-0CONCPádraig Pearses James Lundon
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach CONC0-0Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 4-75-7Annaghdown John Keane

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 0-230-14Liam Mellows Eoin Shaughnessy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan 0-130-18Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon
Junior B Hurling Championship 5 00 PMKinvaraBallinderreen 2-112-11Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 0-202-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Haverty
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-113-17Meelick-Eyrecourt Michael Conway
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMNew InnTurloughmore 1-141-8Killimordaly John Mc Donagh
Junior A Hurling Championship 2 00 PMCarnmoreBearna-Na Forbacha 0-131-10Ardrahan TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaAbbeyknockmoy 0-143-11Athenry Peter Campbell
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMPearse StadiumSylane 2-103-20Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Karol Collins
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMMoycullenMoycullen 2-104-13Turloughmore Tomas Lally
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMPearse StadiumBeagh 1-162-14Ballinderreen John Keane
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMLoughreaKillimor 1-111-9Kiltormer Gerry Donoghue
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKinvaraAn Spidéal 0-84-7Gort Inse Guaire Stephen Doyle
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 12 00 PMCraughwellAnnaghdown 1-121-18Mullagh Shane Curley

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 2-100-14Craughwell Derek Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 1-172-12Loughrea John Mc Donagh
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-82-16Pádraig Pearses Shane Hynes
Junior C Hurling Championship 5 30 PMCarnmoreTurloughmore 2-202-6Menlo Emmetts Sean Byrne
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 5 30 PMLackaghSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-115-14Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-135-9Carnmore Paschal Sheehan
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Portumna 0-110-18Cappataggle Peter Murphy
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkMullagh 1-161-19Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Donoghue
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMPearse StadiumOranmore-Maree 1-210-8An Spidéal Conor Quinlan
Junior A Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaLiam Mellows 4-262-17Ballygar Ronan Stankard
U12 Hurling Group 1 Cup1 00 PMCarnmoreClarinbridge 2-110-2Sarsfields Shane Curley
U12 Hurling Group 6 Cup12 00 PMCarnmoreBallinderreen 2-24-6Pádraig Pearses Martin Mcgrath
U12 Hurling Group 1 Shield11 00 AMCarnmoreAthenry 3-42-3Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-122-14Killimor TBC
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 0-00-0Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Kilbeacanty 1-100-17Castlegar Brian Keon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 1-165-11Kinvara James Lundon

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-210-6Craughwell James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-122-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-183-5Craughwell Ollie Flanagan
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-160-14Sarsfields Adrian Mooney
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLackaghTurloughmore 2-152-1Oranmore-Maree TBC
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCastlegarCastlegar 0-112-19Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Keane
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Derek Kelly
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMWoodfordTommy Larkins 3-175-19Killimordaly TBC
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 4-62-6Michael Cusacks Paul Fahy
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 4-163-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Micheal Kelly
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-212-5Pádraig Pearses Gerry Hurley
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-104-14Abbeyknockmoy Kevin Egan
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-67-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Sean Byrne
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 10-162-6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Killimor Oran Finn
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascraghPádraig Pearses CONC0-0CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Hoade
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre TBC
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-76-8Liam Mellows Shane Curley
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-112-5Ballygar John Donovan

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 0-0CONCTynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 2-120-22Killimordaly Derek Kelly
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMClarinbridgeLiam Mellows 2-72-21Craughwell Karol Collins
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 5-222-11Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Donoghue
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKinvaraSalthill-Knocknacarra CONC0-0Athenry TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKenny ParkBallygar 0-141-18Castlegar Eoin Shaughnessy
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 15 PMBullaunSarsfields 2-192-19Cappataggle TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 15 PMKillimorKillimor 0-0CONCBallinderreen TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 15 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 15 PMSylaneSylane 0-0CONCCois Fharraige Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 15 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-212-10Annaghdown David Staunton

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A Hurling Championship 7 45 PMDuggan Park Athenry 5-182-7Carnmore John Mc Donagh
U 16 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 2-130-12Turloughmore Derek Kelly
U12 Hurling Group 3 Shield6 30 PMPearse StadiumLiam Mellows 1-33-1Salthill-Knocknacarra David Earls
Minor B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-82-7St Thomas Kevin Egan

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 7-150-5Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Egan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMClarinbridgeTurloughmore 3-251-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMLoughreaKiltormer 3-130-13Kilbeacanty Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 1-120-17Killimor Adrian Mooney
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 2 00 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-31-11Mullagh Shane Curley
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-160-15Killimordaly David Staunton
Minor B1 Hurling Group 111 30 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-272-9Portumna Vincent Burke
U 13 A Hurling Championship 11 15 AMLoughreaTurloughmore 3-62-1Clarinbridge Shane Curley