Sunday 26th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A12 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 1-240-10Westmeath Johnny Murphy

Thursday 23rd Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C7 00 PMCork ITCork Institute of Technology 0-111-15N.U.I. Galway Rory Mc Gann

Wednesday 22nd Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group D2 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 2-184-19University College Dublin Mick Murtagh

Tuesday 21st Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Coláiste na Coiribe 2-121-6St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Paul Fahy

Monday 20th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 3-273-10DCU Dóchas Éireann James Judge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCastlegarSt Cuans Castleblakney 2-171-11St. Joseph`s College Galway John Keane

Sunday 19th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship12 00 PMKinvaraCappataggle 3-70-12Maigh Cuilinn John Mc Donagh

Saturday 18th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Walsh Cup Knockout4 00 PMO Moore ParkWexford 1-160-18Galway Mick Murtagh
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 45 PMClarinbridgeKillimordaly 1-131-16Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
U21B1 Hurling Championship1 00 PMConnacht COE, BallyhaunisSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-52-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Vincent Burke
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMKilconieronCraughwell GAA Club 0-142-18Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Kelly
U21B Hurling Championship12 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 2-60-10Sarsfields John Keane

Friday 17th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group D7 00 PMCarlow I.T.IT Carlow 1-161-13G.M.I.T. Thomas Gleeson

Monday 13th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMKilnadeema PitchSt Raphaels College Loughrea 2-171-12Portumna Community School TBC