Under 12 Group 8 (137263)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Carnmore1055000
2Sarsfields763210
3Ballinasloe GAA663300
4Turloughmore552210
5Gort Inse Guaire462400
6Loughrea462400
7Kinvara462400



Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-32-2Kinvara Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 6-62-1Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham
Under 12 Group 84 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-52-1Loughrea Pat Burke

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 87 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-17-4Carnmore Gerard Dwyer

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-03-3Turloughmore Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-04-4Sarsfields Noel Quinn

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 86 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-84-4Kinvara David Staunton

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-23-0Loughrea Kevin Egan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-21-4Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 1-14-10Carnmore Noel Quinn
Under 12 Group 84 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-25-4Gort Inse Guaire Fran Kearns

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-23-5Loughrea Peter Campbell
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-90-1Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBullaunSarsfields 1-113-5Turloughmore David Staunton

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 810 30 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-35-3Ballinasloe GAA Tomas Lally

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-22-3Sarsfields Kevin Quirke

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 86 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-21-2Kinvara David Staunton

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 87 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 6-63-0Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Quirke

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-52-1Turloughmore Pat Brennan

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 86 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-61-1Sarsfields Pat Burke