Under 12 Group 2 (137173)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilconieron GAA13760121255157
2Sarsfields1276101348648
3Portumna10752090882
4Loughrea974211356372
5Gort Inse Guaire6734088109-21
6Kinvara3715161112-51
7Michael Cusacks1605143126-83
8Ballinasloe GAA0606044168-124



Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-92-4Kinvara Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-34-6Loughrea Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 11-61-2Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 1-82-10Portumna Brian Keon

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-510-6Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-150-1Michael Cusacks Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-66-9Sarsfields Noel Quinn

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 27 00 PMGortPortumna 5-32-3Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-03-3Kinvara David Staunton

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-23-7Loughrea Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 12-132-0Michael Cusacks Joe Larkin
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 2-102-6Portumna Gordan Duane

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-82-1Ballinasloe GAA Shane Curley

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-42-8Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-34-10Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-52-6Gort Inse Guaire Joe Larkin

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 27 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 4-91-4Michael Cusacks TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-211-5Loughrea Peter Campbell
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-90-6Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 1-42-6Portumna TBC

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-31-11Sarsfields Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-27-8Kilconieron GAA Pakie Muldoon
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-00-0Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 26 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-81-7Kinvara David Staunton

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 26 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-108-5Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Quirke

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 9-70-3Sarsfields James Lundon
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-42-3Loughrea John Mc Donagh
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 1-41-4Michael Cusacks Pat Brennan