Under 12 Group 1 (137171)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Athenry1276101374097
2Clarinbridge1175118790-3
3Oranmore-Maree974211137142
4Maigh Cuilinn974211211129
5Castlegar6734076102-26
6Turloughmore672326188-27
7Craughwell GAA Club160514081-41
8Carnmore060604091-51



Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 17 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-25-2Clarinbridge James Lundon

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-30-6Craughwell GAA Club David Staunton
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry 8-140-2Castlegar Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 12 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-95-3Maigh Cuilinn Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-92-6Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-41-11Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-63-5Athenry Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Group 13 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 9-34-4Carnmore Conor Quinlan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-31-5Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 4-42-8Oranmore-Maree James Lundon

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 14 30 PMAthenryAthenry 8-72-2Maigh Cuilinn Shane Hynes

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 19 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 6-42-7Castlegar Alan Kelly
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-45-8Athenry TBC
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-73-4Turloughmore Kevin Egan

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 8-41-3Carnmore TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-71-2Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCCarnmore TBC
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-80-3Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 4-63-3Maigh Cuilinn Ollie Flanagan

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore CONC0-0Athenry Shane Hynes
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-82-3Turloughmore David Earls
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-72-2Castlegar Fergal Bermingham

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-52-5Clarinbridge Gordan Duane

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-11-1Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-24-8Athenry TBC
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-80-7Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-56-5Oranmore-Maree TBC