Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2 (118127)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Loughrea5421170646
2Pádraig Pearses5320145414
3Kilconieron GAA4321056488
4Meelick-Eyrecourt2312047416
5Cappataggle2211035350
6Sarsfields221103233-1
7Liam Mellows030303760-23



TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Cappataggle TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Sarsfields TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Loughrea TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCNew InnSarsfields ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Sarsfields TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Cappataggle TBC

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-100-9Meelick-Eyrecourt David Staunton
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-151-10Loughrea James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-140-13Liam Mellows Seamus Moran

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-111-15Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-161-15Cappataggle Gerry Hurley

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-151-12Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-220-11Liam Mellows Peter Murphy

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-133-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Conor Quinlan
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-171-13Kilconieron GAA David Earls
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-172-14Pádraig Pearses David Staunton

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Sarsfields TBC