Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1 (117647)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Sarsfields12660016161100
2Liam Mellows8642094868
3Sylane864201091054
4Tommy Larkins8642074713
5Ballygar HC4624084840
6Meelick-Eyrecourt0505076131-55
7Rahoon-Newcastle0505050110-60



Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-90-16Sarsfields Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-123-15Liam Mellows Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-150-9Rahoon-Newcastle David Cunningham

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-93-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-151-4Ballygar HC James Hoade

Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-62-14Sylane Conor Quinlan

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-115-10Liam Mellows Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 3-191-13Rahoon-Newcastle James Lundon

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-151-8Meelick-Eyrecourt David Cunningham

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-114-17Sylane David Cunningham

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-160-8Ballygar HC Adrian Pierce
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 1-74-35Sarsfields Fergal Bermingham

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-131-9Tommy Larkins John Cahill
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 1-180-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-213-5Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-87-15Sarsfields Peter Campbell

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCBallygar HC TBC

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-200-7Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 2-141-18Sylane Sean Moran