TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Mullagh TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------An Spidéal TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Turloughmore TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1TBCKillimorKillimor ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------St Thomas TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Sylane TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Portumna TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Sarsfields TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Turloughmore TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 32 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Turloughmore Vincent Burke
Senior Hurling League Group 13 30 PMCastledalySt Thomas 1-151-8Turloughmore Liam Gordon

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 31 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 9-242-4Annaghdown Eoin Shaughnessy
Senior Hurling League Group 14 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore CONC0-0Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-152-10St Thomas Shane Hynes

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-182-12Athenry Michael Melia

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCLiam Mellows Karol Collins

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-192-13Turloughmore Gerry Donoghue

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-212-21Turloughmore Shane Hynes

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-132-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Conor Quinlan

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League3 00 PMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0Turloughmore TBC

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League2 30 PMPortumnaPortumna CONC0-0Turloughmore TBC

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMLackaghTurloughmore 0-152-17Killimordaly Paul Fahy

Saturday 12th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-101-18Turloughmore Peter Murphy

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League2 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-200-11Gort Inse Guaire Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 3 Hurling League Group 13 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-162-15Annaghdown Ronan Stankard

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 5-140-8Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes
U21A Hurling Championship Group 23 30 PMCreggTurloughmore 0-220-17Liam Mellows David Staunton

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling10 30 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 4-161-16Clarinbridge Leonard Fay
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-180-13Turloughmore Conor Quinlan
Junior Hurling League4 00 PMTurloughmoreClarinbridge 2-162-17Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship10 00 AMLackaghSarsfields 1-61-8Turloughmore David Staunton
Division 3 Hurling League Group 110 30 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-153-12Turloughmore Brian Keon

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 14 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-200-14Turloughmore David Staunton

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League12 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-201-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Keane

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-71-6Clarinbridge Sean Byrne

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-120-15Turloughmore Derek Moloney

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMKenny ParkPortumna 1-124-18Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-153-16Turloughmore Michael Haverty

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-101-4Turloughmore Ronan McNulty

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 1-195-20Killimordaly Brian Keon

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-103-17Turloughmore Karol Collins

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-80-8Turloughmore John Keane

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-40-5Athenry Karol Collins
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-171-10Annaghdown Sean Byrne

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-121-22Tuairín Adrian Pierce

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-161-14Turloughmore John Keane

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 1-202-11Liam Mellows John Keane

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 0-100-13Kilbeacanty Karol Collins

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 3-121-22Athenry Brian Keon

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group C6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-33-12Turloughmore Shane Hynes

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group C6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Pádraig Pearses Sean Byrne

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group C12 00 PMGortClarinbridge ------Turloughmore James Lundon

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League5 00 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore ------Sarsfields Brian Keon

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly ------Turloughmore TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Loughrea TBC

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore C Team------Turloughmore U12 D TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Turloughmore TBC

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore ------Ardrahan TBC
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore TBC

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Turloughmore TBC

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Turloughmore TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Turloughmore C Team TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Under 12 hurling group 81 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore U12 D------Athenry U12 C TBC

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Kinvara TBC

Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Turloughmore C Team TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Turloughmore U12 D TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore U12 D------Sylane B Team TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore C Team------Athenry U9 C TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Turloughmore C Team TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen B Team------Turloughmore U12 D TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A Group 26 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Turloughmore TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Castlegar TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore U12 D------Kinvara B Team TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore C Team------Sylane B Team TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Castlegar TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A Group 26 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Castlegar TBC

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A Group 26 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Turloughmore TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore U12 D------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen B Team------Turloughmore C Team TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore TBC