TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCDuggan Park Tommy Larkins ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCClarinbridge ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCSt Thomas ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Killimordaly TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCTurloughmore ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTurloughmore ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 1TBCCraughwellCraughwell ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Ballygar TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 1TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Liam Mellows TBC
Under 16 A Hurling ChampionshipTBCLackaghTurloughmore ------Athenry TBC
U21A1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Killimordaly TBC
U21 A Hurling Championship TBCTBCAthenry ------Turloughmore TBC

Sunday 26th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMBallinderreenTommy Larkins 0-53-14Turloughmore Ger O Connor

Sunday 14th Jan 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship12 00 PMBallinderreenLoughrea 2-80-19Turloughmore Conor Quinlan

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLackaghTurloughmore 2-171-0Tynagh Abbey Duniry David Staunton

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship10 15 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-61-8Turloughmore John Mc Donagh

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 32 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Turloughmore Vincent Burke
Senior Hurling League Group 13 30 PMCastledalySt Thomas 1-151-8Turloughmore Liam Gordon

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLackaghTurloughmore 1-120-1Castlegar Sean Byrne

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-152-11Turloughmore James Lundon
Junior Hurling League Group 31 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 9-242-4Annaghdown Eoin Shaughnessy
Senior Hurling League Group 14 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore CONC0-0Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-20-9Turloughmore Paschal Sheehan

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore 2-141-7Moycullen Sean Byrne

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLackaghTurloughmore 2-80-1Killimordaly David Staunton

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 15 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 0-151-8Ballinderreen Michael Haverty

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group C6 30 PMSylaneSylane 0-23-11Turloughmore David Staunton
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-152-10St Thomas Shane Hynes

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 30 PMTurloughmoreLoughrea 1-110-12Turloughmore Tomas Lally

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group C6 30 PMLackaghTurloughmore 3-110-1Michael Cusacks Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group C12 00 PMSylaneLoughrea 0-54-12Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Toddie Byrne Cup5 30 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-32-16Turloughmore Derek Kelly
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCarnmoreCastlegar 0-180-11Turloughmore Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup2 30 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 1-21-9Turloughmore John Mc Donagh

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMKenny ParkBeagh 2-132-25Turloughmore Alan Kelly

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore 0-111-12Clarinbridge Kevin Egan

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 2-90-19Turloughmore Ronan Stankard

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-63-7Turloughmore Kevin Egan

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore 3-142-11Carnmore Paul Fahy

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMLackaghTurloughmore 2-51-3Castlegar Mike Tarpey

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkBallygar 4-104-15Turloughmore Shane Hynes

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLackaghTurloughmore 0-64-8Sarsfields Ronan McNulty

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-90-13Athenry Ronan Stankard

Monday 14th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Championship7 30 PMLoughreaTurloughmore 0-201-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Eoin Shaughnessy

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-182-12Athenry Michael Melia

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Championship7 15 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 1-51-3Clarinbridge Christopher Browne

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore TBC

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 1 Group C5 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-102-7Lucan Sarsfields TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group D5 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreBallinascreen 2-50-3Turloughmore TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group D6 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreTurloughmore 3-51-4Liam Mellows TBC
Feile na nGael Division 1 Group C6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-100-7Castlegar TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group D10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-15-5Myshall TBC
Feile na nGael Division 1 Group C10 45 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-60-3Monaleen/Móin a Lín TBC
Feile na nGael Division 1 Cup3 30 PMGort GAA GroundsTurloughmore 1-51-2St Mogue's Fethard TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Shield4 15 PMLoughreaTurloughmore 2-23-4Eyrecourt TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 30 PMGortTurloughmore 3-180-11Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Feile na nGael Division 1 Cup1 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreDicksboro 1-71-9Turloughmore Shane Hynes
Feile na nGael Division 1 Cup3 40 PMConnacht GAA CentreTurloughmore 0-80-6Durlas Óg Alan Kelly

Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-132-11Clarinbridge Karol Collins

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMLackaghTurloughmore 0-63-6Oranmore-Maree John Donovan

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 111 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 30 PMBullaunSarsfields 1-140-4Turloughmore Peter Murphy

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree Tomas Lally

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Liam Mellows Karol Collins

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Turloughmore Ronan McNulty
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMCarnmoreTurloughmore ------Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Turloughmore TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore ------Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Turloughmore TBC

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore ------Athenry TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMLackaghTurloughmore ------Sarsfields James Hoade

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Turloughmore David Staunton

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLackaghTurloughmore ------Loughrea TBC

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMoycullenMoycullen ------Turloughmore TBC

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLackaghTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC