TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Sylane TBC

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tain Lge(U14)Section 13 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Ballina Stephenites TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-00-0Ballinderreen Mike Tarpey

Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tain Lge(U14)Section 17 00 PMA: Connacht GAA CentreSylane 2-64-0Tuairín Michael Carroll

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tain Lge(U14)Section 18 30 PMA: Connacht GAA CentreGlencar-Manorhamilton ------Sylane TBC

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMSkehana Community Development PitchSkehana 0-116-20Sylane Sean Moran

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-31-3Sylane Joe Larkin

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-92-13Sylane Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 17 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Tuairín Eoin Shaughnessy

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B6 30 PMCastlegarCastlegar 3-40-3Sylane Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B10 30 AMBallinderreenSylane 3-91-3Ballinderreen Tommy Hanlon
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B1 00 PMBallinderreenSylane 0-00-0Abbeyknockmoy Shane Hynes
Group 12 00 PMCarrick Hurling Club (St Marys)Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) ------Sylane James Judge
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane 3-153-7Cois Fharraige Adrian Mooney

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 6-162-7Michael Cusacks Owen Rimmington

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 112 00 PMSylaneSylane 2-44-6Bearna-Na Forbacha John Keane

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 2-50-6Liam Mellows GAA Club David Cunningham

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-74-18Sylane Joe Larkin

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Finals12 00 PMA: Connacht GAA CentreTuairín 2-02-6Sylane Kevin Mc Geeney
Finals1 30 PMA: Connacht GAA CentreSylane 3-62-4Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Michael Carroll
Group 12 00 PMEaskey/St.FarnansEaskey/St.Farnans ------Sylane TBC

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMMunnelly Park, CastlebarCastlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-23-5Sylane Pat Maguire
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-141-18Sylane David Staunton

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 3-51-11Clarinbridge David Staunton

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 12 00 PMSylaneSylane 5-40-1Tuairín Pat Mc Grath
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMPearse StadiumSylane 0-112-19Liam Mellows GAA Club Pat Mc Grath

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-81-4Sylane Fergal Bermingham

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 3-91-10Mullagh-Kiltormer Stephen Doyle

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMAnnaghdownAnnaghdown 2-22-8Sylane Pat Mc Grath
Group 12 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-0CONCCluainin Iomaint Mike Tarpey

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 17 00 PMSylaneSylane 1-75-13Tommy Larkins Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 1-62-6Mullagh-Kiltormer Charlie Ward

Thursday 4th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMBallygarBallygar 2-150-8Sylane Christopher Browne

Friday 5th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMSylaneSylane 3-260-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 6th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMSylaneSylane 6-92-3Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Charlie Ward
Final12 00 PMA: Connacht GAA CentreMountbellew/Moylough 1-34-1Sylane Michael Carroll

Monday 8th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-30-6Sylane Adrian Mooney

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 2-124-9Maigh Cuilinn Charlie Ward

Saturday 13th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMBullaunSarsfields 0-52-3Sylane David Cunningham

Monday 15th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 3-63-3Sylane Ronan Stankard

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMSylaneSylane 3-61-4Tynagh Abbey Duniry Mike Tarpey
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMPearse StadiumSylane 4-172-8Bearna-Na Forbacha Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 21st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMSylaneSylane 1-121-8Ballinasloe GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 22nd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 1-70-10Liam Mellows GAA Club Charlie Ward

Monday 29th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows GAA Club 1-42-10Sylane Ronan McNulty

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 2-30-7Sylane Conor Quinlan

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 27 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows GAA Club 4-45-9Sylane Alan Kelly

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 5-121-1Salthill-Knocknacarra Stephen Doyle

Saturday 10th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-41-7Cappataggle Michael Geoghegan
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-113-12Sylane TBC

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 1-14-13Sylane John Mc Donagh

Wednesday 21st Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 27 00 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 4-44-6Sylane Joe Larkin

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane 3-163-13Ballinderreen Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship7 15 PMWoodfordTommy Larkins 6-40-2Sylane Gordan Duane

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMSylaneSylane 3-52-8Loughrea David Staunton

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-34-5Sylane Seamus Goldrick

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Championship7 45 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 3-153-13Sylane Darragh Kelly

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows GAA Club 0-61-11Sylane Adrian Mooney

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 1-83-1Cois Fharraige Charlie Ward

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 6-72-6Sylane Kevin Egan
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 8-131-14Sylane Paschal Sheehan

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMCarnmoreTurloughmore 1-163-20Sylane Leonard Fay

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMSylaneSylane 5-123-17Menlo Emmetts Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship2 00 PMSylaneSylane 6-70-1Cappataggle David Staunton

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 2-64-16Sylane Adrian Mooney

Thursday 27th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 30 PMCraughwellLiam Mellows GAA Club 1-13-9Sylane Adrian Mooney

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMKenny ParkSylane 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt Leonard Fay

Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-83-14Sylane Adrian Mooney

Friday 18th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 5-80-6Sylane Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMLackaghAthenry 2-91-14Sylane Adrian Mooney

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMSylaneSylane 5-133-7CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 28th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 2-42-4Sylane Kevin Egan

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 24 00 PMSylaneSylane 1-12-6Sarsfields Adrian Mooney

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship5 30 PMAbbeyknockmoySylane 1-122-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Sean Moran

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-0CONCSylane David Cunningham

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Killimor Mike Tarpey
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMSylaneSylane 3-221-7Mícheál Breathnach Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 28 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-124-9Sylane Liam Gordon

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMSylaneSylane ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Charlie Ward
Junior C Hurling Championship 3 30 PMClarinbridgeSarsfields ------Sylane Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 5 00 PMClarinbridgeSylane ------Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC