Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League -West1 00 PMKillanninKillannin 3-122-9St Michael's Ger Cahill
John Dunne Cup - Group 24 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-100-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 24 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-101-12St Michael's Frank Kinneen

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 21 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-73-12Barna GAA Tommy Faherty (S)

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 2-112-6Maigh Cuilinn Maura Conneelly

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League -West6 30 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 4-92-7St. James' GAA Alan Carr

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-91-13Fr Griffins Éire Óg TBC

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League -West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-103-10St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-66-16St Michael's Máirtín Ó Gríofa

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-210-4St Michael's Aidan Hanley

Tuesday 11th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-142-10Clifden / Renvyle Ronan McNulty

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-21-20St Michael's Muiris Mac Gearailt

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League2 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-80-13St Michael's Máirtín Ó Gríofa

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 3-143-7An Spidéal Maura Conneelly

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-100-3St Michael's Kieran Quinn

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D11 40 AMWestsideSt Michael's 3-42-2St. James' GAA Shane Sheridan
U14 Football Feile Roinn D1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-33-10Oranmore-Maree Shane Sheridan

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 1-94-9St Michael's Frank Kinneen

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-25-8St Michael's Ciarain (Patrick) O Conaire

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League2 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-131-17Caltra Máirtín Ó Gríofa
Minor B1 Football League -West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 0-0CONCAn Spidéal Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-23-16St Michael's Noel Quinn

Friday 5th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 3-76-6Claregalway Ger Cahill

Monday 8th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League -West7 30 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílSt Michael's 1-73-10Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt

Tuesday 9th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-171-12St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship7 45 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-142-13Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 12th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 8-90-12Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Aidan Hanley

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 2-175-8Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Anthony Coyne

Sunday 21st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)12 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-141-13Barna GAA Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBarna PitchBarna GAA 4-43-7St Michael's TBC

Saturday 27th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League6 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-90-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach James Molloy

Sunday 28th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 6-43-17St Michael's Alan Carr

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-37-13Oranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 6-31-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Ronan McNulty

Friday 16th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Football Championship West8 00 PMRenmoreClaregalway 0-123-11St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship7 00 PMCorofin Killererin 1-90-15St Michael's Shane Hehir

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMBarna PitchBarna GAA 5-104-14St Michael's TBC

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)6 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-41-19St Michael's Pádraig Mac Donncha

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 7-61-6Oranmore-Maree Ger Cahill

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-81-4St Michael's TBC

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League5 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-131-11St Michael's Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-104-11St Michael's TBC
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)12 30 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal 0-77-13St Michael's Pádraig Mac Donncha

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-119-8St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 6-221-1St Michael's TBC

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-141-8Oughterard Frank Walsh

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 3-82-7St. James' GAA TBC

Wednesday 12th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B Football Championship - West7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-92-10St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Football Championship West7 00 PMThe PriarieSt Michael's 1-61-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 2-81-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B12 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-00-0St Michael's TBC

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-83-7Oughterard TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-55-4Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Kieran Quinn
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)7 30 PMPearse StadiumFr Griffins Éire Óg 1-111-9St Michael's Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-63-8St Michael's TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMBarnaBarna GAA CONC0-0St Michael's Ger Cahill

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League6 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-131-12Annaghdown Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 2-143-13Oughterard TBC

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-133-11St Michael's Brenadan Kinneavy

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B Football Championship - West7 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 6-182-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen

Saturday 19th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Football Championship West7 15 PMAn SpidealClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-121-11St Michael's Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg CONC0-0St Michael's Frank Kinneen

Friday 25th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMBarnaBarna GAA 3-74-8St Michael's TBC

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship2 30 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-120-17Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 4-104-10Dunmore MacHales Ger Cahill

Tuesday 5th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B Football Championship - West6 45 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílSt Michael's 2-91-13Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-101-4St Michael's Padraic Kelly

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 25 00 PMClifdenClifden / Renvyle 0-0CONCSt Michael's TBC

Friday 15th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 26 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 4-104-12St Michael's Tom Ryder

Friday 22nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-117-8St Michael's Gerry Moore

Tuesday 26th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 26 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-221-6St Michael's Martin Gavin

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation3 00 PMAn SpidealClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-100-13St Michael's Gerry Daly
U13 Football Division 2 B4 00 PMThe PriarieAn Spidéal 4-81-4St Michael's Ger Cahill

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 111 00 AMPáirc Ros a'MhílCarna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-53-8St Michael's Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League11 30 AMCárna-CaisealCárna-Caiseal 2-112-18St Michael's Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B11 00 AMRenmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-103-11St Michael's TBC

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Group U21 A Football Championship West4 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBarna GAA 1-161-7St Michael's Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 29th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 13 00 PMIndreabhánCarna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 2-75-6St Michael's Muiris Mac Gearailt

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League3 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-130-9Kilkerrin-Clonberne Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 5th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 73 00 PMKillanninSt Michael's 1-61-5Oughterard Frank Kinneen

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League2 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-130-9Monivea-Abbey Tommy Faherty (S)