TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1BTBCClifdenClifden ------St Michael's TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group 3TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St Michael's TBC
U13 Football Division 1BTBCWestsideSt Michael's ------Moycullen TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCSt Michael's ------Caltra TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCMilltown ------St Michael's TBC
Division 2 LeagueTBCPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------St Michael's TBC
Division 2 LeagueTBCSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Caherlistrane TBC
Division 2 LeagueTBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------St Michael's TBC
Division 2 LeagueTBCSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 24th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Group U20 A Football Championship West3 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-121-4An Cheathrú Rua Brenadan Kinneavy

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Group U20 A Football Championship West11 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 1-53-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West2 15 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 4-93-4St Michael's Noel Cummins

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West11 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 8-120-4St Michael's Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 West6 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-55-6St Michael's Alan Carr
U14 Football Division 46 45 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team1-173-4Tuam Stars B TeamGer Cahill

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West6 45 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-72-11Moycullen Frank Kinneen

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-93-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-113-11Oughterard Muiris Mac Gearailt

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 1-103-9St Michael's Martin Flaherty

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League2 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 0-83-12An Spidéal James Molloy
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)4 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-142-12Oughterard TBC

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 46 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-53-4St Michael's B TeamMaura Conneelly
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 5-140-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach Pat Hansberry

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn B7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-45-6St Michael's Alan Carr

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn B11 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's ------An Spidéal Ronan McNulty
U14 Football Feile Roinn C12 00 PMClonburSt Michael's 1-62-4CLG Bhearna Peter Bane
U14 Football Feile Roinn C1 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 4-44-7St Michael's Peter Bane
U14 Football Feile Roinn B1 00 PMWestsideOughterard ------St Michael's Maura Conneelly

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 3-81-9CLG Bhearna Alan Carr

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 7-153-3An Cheathrú Rua Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway B Team11-170-2St Michael's B TeamThomas Murphy

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League6 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-112-7Kilkerrin-Clonberne Ronan McNulty

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)1 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-90-11St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-153-4St Michael's Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-70-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 37 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-110-10St Michael's Kieran Quinn

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)5 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-123-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Ger Cahill

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 1-42-7St Michael's Christopher Ryan

Friday 18th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West6 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-144-7St Michael's TBC
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-104-4St Michael's Maura Conneelly
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team9-81-3Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry
U12 Football Group 107 15 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-63-10Corofin Jp Moore

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 1-52-10Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMOughterardOughterard ------St Michael's TBC

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's CONC0-0St. James' GAA Alan Carr

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------St Michael's TBC
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team3-73-5St Michael's B TeamMaura Conneelly
Division 2 League8 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-100-12St Michael's James Molloy

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 5-130-3An Spidéal Maura Conneelly
U12 Football Group 1011 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 6-134-7St Michael's Brian Keon

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 77 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-123-12St Michael's TBC
U12 Football Group 107 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-49-12Oranmore-Maree Noel Barrett

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-125-7Oughterard Alan Carr

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------St Michael's Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 77 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 0-0CONCFr Griffins Éire Óg TBC

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 35 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-131-13St. James' GAA Pat Hansberry

Thursday 7th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 107 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 3-21-5St Michael's Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-101-7St Michael's Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 77 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------St Michael's TBC
U12 Football Group 107 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Headford TBC

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden / Renvyle 5-37-12St Michael's Mark Gannon
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-00-0Tuam Stars TBC
U12 Football Group 107 30 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 6-100-1St Michael's Paul Quinn

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League6 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-171-9Claregalway Ger Cahill

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 107 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-61-4St Michael's Maura Conneelly

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 45 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen ------St Michael's Martin Flaherty

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sCLG Bhearna ------St Michael's TBC

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 37 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------St Michael's Gerry Moore

Sunday 1st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)TBCSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------St Michael's TBC

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------St Michael's TBC

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------St Michael's TBC

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------St Michael's TBC

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group ATBCSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------St. James' GAA TBC

Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship West - Group ATBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------St Michael's TBC

Sunday 19th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group ATBCPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen ------St Michael's TBC

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship West - Group ATBCSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship West - Group ATBCSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------CLG Bhearna TBC

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group ATBCClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------St Michael's TBC