Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Group U20 B Football Championship - West11 00 AMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-60-8St. James' GAA Pádraig Mac Donncha

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - West4 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-82-5An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - West11 30 AMKillanninKillannin 1-90-6St. James' GAA TBC

Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West6 45 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-32-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League5 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-110-8St. James' GAA Gerry Daly

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-121-9Oranmore-Maree Alan Carr

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-140-17Tuam Stars Kieran Quinn

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - West7 00 PMClifdenClifden / Renvyle 0-83-14St. James' GAA Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-61-13An Fhairche - Clonbur Anthony Coyne

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League2 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-100-12St. James' GAA Gearoid O Conamha

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-0CONCSt. James' GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn C7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-32-8Claregalway Anthony Coyne

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn C11 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-53-3St. James' GAA Padraic Kelly
U14 Football Feile Roinn C12 20 PMMountbellewOranmore-Maree 1-12-6St. James' GAA Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMCraughwellSt. James' GAA 4-54-7Oranmore-Maree Aidan Hanley

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-65-4St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-70-10Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Hehir

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League1 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-45-11Dunmore MacHales Muiris Mac Gearailt

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-153-4St Michael's Pat Hansberry

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMCarnaCarna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh CONC0-0St. James' GAA TBC

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-94-5CLG Bhearna TBC

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMRenmoreSt. James' GAA 1-45-12An Spidéal Michael Ruane
John Dunne Cup - Group 38 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-130-13Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-105-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's CONC0-0St. James' GAA Alan Carr

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League5 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-141-10St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-110-20St. James' GAA Lloyd Kelly

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 57 45 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-93-6Kinvara Martin Collins

Thursday 31st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-83-15Claregalway TBC

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-64-6Oughterard Kieran Quinn

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 35 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-131-13St. James' GAA Pat Hansberry

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League8 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-133-15Corofin Muiris Mac Gearailt

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-113-18Clifden Tom Nally

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 57 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-66-7Craughwell TBC
U12 Football Group 57 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-82-7Claregalway B TeamAidan Hanley

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 4-54-8St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 8-44-4Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Kieran Quinn

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 4-141-14Claregalway P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 57 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 6-90-7St. James' GAA TBC
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 7-143-5St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 35 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-113-15St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 8-121-8St. James' GAA Martin Collins

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 B7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 6-103-4St. James' GAA Frank Walsh
Division 1 League8 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 2-111-15St. James' GAA Noel Dempsey

Sunday 8th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League12 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 5-151-13St. James' GAA Gerry Daly

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-82-5Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 3-162-14St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-115-15St. James' GAA Martin Collins

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-110-14Killannin Gerald Anthony Lohan

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-58-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Maura Conneelly

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-62-20Corofin Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-80-11St. James' GAA Noel Cummins

Friday 17th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-91-7Killannin Noel Cummins
John Dunne Cup 7 45 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-130-14St. James' GAA TBC

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-91-10An Fhairche - Clonbur Tom Nally

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMKenny ParkCortoon Shamrocks 0-111-11St. James' GAA James Molloy

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Championship West 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-130-4Clifden TBC

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 16 00 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 2-182-13An Cheathrú Rua Austin O Connell
U16 Football Division 16 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-00-0Claregalway TBC

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0St. James' GAA Martin Mcgrath
Junior Championship West - Group A2 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-72-10Moycullen Mark Gannon

Tuesday 11th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West6 45 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-31-8CLG Bhearna TBC

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West6 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCSt. James' GAA Liam Ó Conghaile
U13 Football Division 2 B6 45 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílSt. James' GAA 4-43-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 111 30 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-71-3Athenry Kieran Quinn

Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Championship West 6 30 PMKillanninKillannin 0-90-13St. James' GAA Pádraig Mac Donncha

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 12 15 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 0-151-8St. James' GAA Anthony Coyne

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Championship West 11 30 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua CONC0-0St. James' GAA Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 16 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-122-12Claregalway Martin Collins

Friday 5th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-75-8St. James' GAA Martin Collins

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumAnnaghdown 2-152-9St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-31-6Kinvara Pat Hansberry

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Championship 2 00 PMPearse StadiumClifden 0-61-7St. James' GAA Noel Cummins

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 111 30 AMCaherlistraneSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-92-9St. James' GAA Tony Keating

Wednesday 17th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Knockout8 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-101-5St. James' GAA Martin Collins

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 111 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-135-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Championship 7 30 PMHeadfordSt. James' GAA 0-93-9Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League3 00 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-220-8St. James' GAA Gerry Daly

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League11 00 AMOughterardOughterard 3-172-16St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 13th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup 7 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreSt. James' GAA 1-82-7Claregalway Martin Collins

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League2 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 8-132-11St. James' GAA Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA CONC0-0Renvyle Martin Collins