TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCLoughgeorgeSt. James' GAA ------Corofin TBC

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 34 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-153-8Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League -West12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-72-11Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
John Dunne Cup - Group 34 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-111-17St. James' GAA Noel Dempsey

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League -West11 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCSt. James' GAA TBC

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 34 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-112-12St. James' GAA TBC

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League -West6 30 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 4-92-7St. James' GAA Alan Carr

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-161-10St. James' GAA Tom Nally

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-132-8Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-210-4St Michael's Aidan Hanley

Tuesday 11th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-55-14Moycullen Paddy Ó Griofa

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League8 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-132-13St. James' GAA Noel Dempsey

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 3-102-13St. James' GAA Gerry Daly

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-121-16Claregalway TBC

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-34-5Oranmore-Maree Shane Sheridan
John Dunne Cup 7 00 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-161-20St. James' GAA Austin O Connell

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D11 40 AMWestsideSt Michael's 3-42-2St. James' GAA Shane Sheridan
U14 Football Feile Roinn D12 20 PMWestsideSt. James' GAA 0-25-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-33-9Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 5-145-10St. James' GAA Noel Cummins
Division 1 League7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-121-12Milltown Muiris Mac Gearailt

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)2 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-130-9Glinsk Pat Hansberry
Minor B1 Football League -West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-80-18Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBarna PitchBarna GAA 4-103-13St. James' GAA Frank Walsh

Friday 5th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 7-111-5Barna GAA TBC

Tuesday 9th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-171-12St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn

Friday 12th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-73-5Moycullen Kieran Quinn

Sunday 14th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship3 00 PMKenny ParkCaltra 0-61-17St. James' GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-52-8Killannin Kieran Quinn

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 2-133-10St. James' GAA Gerry Moore

Sunday 21st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-161-5St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-130-5St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 26th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-52-9St. James' GAA TBC

Sunday 28th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-122-10St. James' GAA Padraic Kelly

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-91-10Milltown Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-60-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship5 15 PMKenny ParkSt. James' GAA 1-132-13Caherlistrane Noel Dempsey

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 7-153-7Maigh Cuilinn Kieran Quinn

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)8 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-102-12St. James' GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup 7 00 PMOughterardAn Cheathrú Rua 1-61-10St. James' GAA Anthony Coyne

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 9-165-8Moycullen Kieran Quinn

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMBarna PitchBarna GAA 2-76-3St. James' GAA TBC
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)8 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-152-4Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-64-9Oughterard TBC

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-94-16St. James' GAA Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 1 West7 30 PMCarnaCarna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 5-77-14St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-54-13St. James' GAA Aidan Hanley

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 3-82-7St. James' GAA TBC

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMBarna PitchBarna GAA 6-54-5St. James' GAA Martin Collins

Wednesday 12th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B Football Championship - West7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-92-10St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-66-6Oranmore-Maree Aidan Hanley

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Football Championship West6 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaAn Spidéal 0-43-16St. James' GAA Tom Nally

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 1-43-10St. James' GAA TBC
Division 1 League2 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks CONC0-0St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-81-8Oranmore-Maree TBC

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-67-13An Spidéal TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-27-9St. James' GAA Frank Walsh
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-53-13St. James' GAA Tony Keating

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-110-9Tuam Stars James Molloy

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-90-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Football Championship West1 00 PMAn SpidealAn Cheathrú Rua 1-100-18St. James' GAA Tom Nally

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B Football Championship - West7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-81-9An Cheathrú Rua Kieran Quinn

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 711 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-32-7St. James' GAA TBC

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B Football Championship - West7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach CONC0-0St. James' GAA Frank Walsh

Friday 25th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree 3-94-5St. James' GAA Brian Keon

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship12 45 PMPearse StadiumClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-122-9St. James' GAA Gearoid O Conamha

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-120-16Moycullen Kieran Quinn

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-33-23Ballinasloe GAA Kieran Quinn

Tuesday 5th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B Football Championship - West6 45 PMMoycullenSt. James' GAA 2-41-10Killannin Kieran Quinn

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West6 45 PMMervueSt. James' GAA CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree Aidan Hanley

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship6 00 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 0-103-20Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Hehir

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Football Championship West12 00 PMIndreabhánNa Piarsaigh 0-111-14St. James' GAA Frank Walsh

Monday 18th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 16 45 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 5-155-17St. James' GAA Austin O Connell

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League5 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-91-21Killannin Kieran Quinn

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Football Championship West1 30 PMPearse StadiumBarna GAA 1-122-15St. James' GAA Noel Gorham

Monday 25th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 5-122-5St. James' GAA Peter Bane

Tuesday 26th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 17 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAAGlenamaddy/Glinsk 0-160-5St. James' GAA Sean Lyons

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League5 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-141-15St. James' GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)5 00 PMCreggMountbellew/Moylough 1-101-14St. James' GAA Gerry Daly

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League5 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-132-6Menlough Shane Hehir

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Co. Junior A Football Championship Final4 00 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 1-101-9Corofin Máirtín Ó Gríofa

Sunday 29th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B11 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreSt. James' GAA 2-82-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins

Monday 30th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Group U21 B Football Championship - West3 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-90-10An Cheathrú Rua Tom Nally

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 73 00 PMThe PriarieAn Spidéal 4-67-9St. James' GAA Alan Carr

Sunday 5th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 1B11 00 AMSt. Mary's CollegeBarna GAA 3-124-6St. James' GAA Alan Carr