TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Group U20 A Football Championship WestTBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn/Oughterard TBC
U21C Hurling ChampionshipTBCPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Annaghdown TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U13 Football Division 4TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Claregalway TBC
U12 Football Group 4TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Moycullen B Team TBC
U15 KnockoutTBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League2 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 1-114-16Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Guinan

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League3 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-63-12Killannin Gerry Guinan

Saturday 27th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-152-18Caherlistrane Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League11 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-122-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-152-9Menlough Ger Cahill

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-90-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League5 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-60-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Daly

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League2 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-81-14Corofin Frank Kinneen

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League5 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-73-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Daly

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21C Hurling Championship12 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Ballygar Pat Mc Grath

Sunday 19th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21C Hurling Championship12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Adrian Mooney

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Group U20 A Football Championship West12 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-25-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMSt. Mary's CollegeSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-36-4St Thomas David Earls

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-186-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Group U20 A Football Championship West11 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 1-53-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-133-9Portumna John Keane
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-120-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Liam Ó Conghaile
Minor A Football League - West4 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-100-11Oughterard TBC

Friday 23rd Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship5 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-44-5Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Ronan McNulty

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West11 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-231-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ronan McNulty
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-291-12Menlo Emmetts Liam Ó Conghaile

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-60-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins

Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West6 45 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-32-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 46 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-79-5Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamTom Ryder

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West6 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-211-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-113-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Ollie Flanagan

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-111-3Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 2-140-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Browne

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-93-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Thursday 5th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-162-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Vincent Burke

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League6 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-70-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Brenadan Kinneavy

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-152-7Pádraig Pearses Murt Ó Cualáin

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C6 30 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 4-71-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan McNulty
Minor A Football League - West7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 0-122-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Tommy Faherty (S)

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 46 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team4-52-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamTom Ryder
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-51-9Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-132-10Killannin Ronan McNulty

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C12 00 PMAn SpidealGort Inse Guaire 2-40-10Salthill-Knocknacarra John Keane
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-83-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League2 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-100-12St. James' GAA Gearoid O Conamha

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 46 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-53-4St Michael's B TeamMaura Conneelly
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 1-60-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U16 Football Division 47 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-103-9Oranmore-Maree B TeamMaura Conneelly

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-90-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn A7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-23-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D11 00 AMMilltown GAAMilltown 3-59-8Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U14 Football Feile Roinn A11 40 AMKillanninSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-55-4Maigh Cuilinn Christopher Ryan
U14 Football Feile Roinn D12 00 PMMilltownSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-51-5Northern Gaels TBC
U14 Football Feile Roinn A1 00 PMKillanninSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-41-3Killannin Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Feile 20185 00 PMMilltownCLG Bhearna 1-47-4Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League3 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-121-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Flaherty
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMTurloughmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-71-9Ballygar Adrian Mooney
U14 Football Feile 20185 00 PMTuam StadiumCortoon Shamrocks 1-63-9Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-190-4Moycullen Tommy Faherty (S)

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 2-34-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-62-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Cummins
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team10-122-4Tuam Stars B TeamAidan Hanley
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-132-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)1 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 5-93-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-42-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Pat Mc Grath

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-72-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Tommy Faherty (S)

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-153-9Killimor Liam Ó Conghaile

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-44-17Moycullen Frank Kinneen

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-53-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Connolly

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-140-15Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-90-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-70-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 3-91-16Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Mc Nicholas

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-133-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Alan Carr
U16 Football Division 47 00 PMCreggSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team2-86-8Annaghdown B TeamJohn Donovan
John Dunne Cup - Group 37 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-110-10St Michael's Kieran Quinn
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)8 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra Noel Gorham

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 22 00 PMCarnmoreCastlegar 6-160-13Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-105-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn

Thursday 17th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Shield6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-110-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Vincent Burke

Friday 18th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West6 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-144-7St Michael's TBC
U14 Football Division 46 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team1-27-9Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamFrank Kinneen
U13 Football Division 47 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-93-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Ruane
U16 Football Division 47 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-141-6Claregalway B TeamAlan Carr
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-83-8Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-42-6Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 27 00 PMMaigh CuilinnKillannin 0-131-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 311 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 6-170-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Maura Conneelly
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)12 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-160-8Na Piarsaigh Tom Nally
U12 Football Group 412 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-43-6Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamMaura Conneelly
U12 Football Group 1012 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-52-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-181-6Claregalway Frank Kinneen

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 47 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team1-182-9Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamAidan Hanley

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-45-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team3-82-5Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-124-16Craughwell James Lundon

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-06-4Rahoon-Newcastle GAA John Donovan

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 310 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-62-11CLG Bhearna TBC
U12 Football Group 1011 00 AMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-102-9Pádraig Pearses TBC
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)12 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-131-7Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 36 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-84-15Moycullen Christopher Ryan
U12 Football Group 107 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-90-7Corofin Maura Conneelly
U12 Football Group 47 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team2-32-6Moycullen B TeamChristopher Ryan

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-47-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-101-22Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Mc Grath

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 411 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team1-24-6Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamThomas Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMCarnmoreSkehana 1-161-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Adrian Mooney

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 31 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-132-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Anthony Coyne

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 36 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-140-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
U12 Football Group 107 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-43-6Oranmore-Maree Mark Gannon
U12 Football Group 47 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge B TeamCONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamKevin Egan

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group B5 45 PMSt ThomasNaomh Gall 3-61-7Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A5 45 PMOranmore-MareeConahy 1-51-4Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A6 30 PMOranmore-MareeSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-34-2Oranmore-Maree TBC
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group B7 15 PMSt ThomasSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-14-11St Thomas TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-41-1Blackrock Effin TBC
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group B10 45 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-55-12CRC Gaels TBC
Feile na nGael Division 4 Shield2 30 PMPadraig Pearses, Woodmount, RoscommonRathmolyon 3-41-6Salthill-Knocknacarra John Cahill
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Shield2 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-50-2Rockban TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 107 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-12-7Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U12 Football Group 310 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 6-93-5Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Division 1 League12 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-113-8Mountbellew/Moylough Frank Kinneen
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Shield12 00 PMBallyhaunis GAASalthill-Knocknacarra 2-02-1Baile Aodha TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 30 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-110-16Athenry Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-220-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Peter Murphy

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-65-16CLG Bhearna TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-15-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Brennan
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)8 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-151-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-101-7Claregalway Noel Barrett

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 5-110-2Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 1012 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-43-7Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 17 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCTuam Hurling Paul Fahy

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 47 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-114-9CLG Bhearna B TeamLiam Ó Conghaile
U12 Football Group 107 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-61-4St Michael's Maura Conneelly

Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-191-11An Cheathrú Rua Christopher Ryan

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMCarnmoreClaregalway 8-80-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Ruane

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League12 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-130-19An Cheathrú Rua Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra James Hoade

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-112-15Fr Griffins Éire Óg Frank Kinneen

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 35 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-113-15St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKinvaraArdrahan 1-121-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Conway

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-170-9CLG Bhearna Maura Conneelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 5-200-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West8 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 6-141-4CLG Bhearna TBC

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 B1 Hurling Championship 6 30 PMLoughreaSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-176-13CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 47 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-101-5Claregalway Maura Conneelly
U15 Division 1 West8 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-102-9Claregalway Maura Conneelly
Division 1 League8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-121-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-80-0Salthill-Knocknacarra Fergal Bermingham

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-44-2Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Shane Hynes

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-66-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Maura Conneelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Alan Kelly

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-140-12Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-44-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-18-4Michael Cusacks John Keane
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-72-19Sarsfields Peter Murphy

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 47 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 10-161-6Corofin TBC
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-182-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-24-19An Spidéal Fergal Bermingham

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Championship8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-90-3Tommy Larkins David Earls

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 2-82-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U13 Football Division 47 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-50-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-58-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Maura Conneelly

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-43-7Claregalway Frank Kinneen

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 47 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-115-12CLG Bhearna B Team TBC

Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1B7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 6-132-2Clifden TBC

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Murt Ó Cualáin
Division 1 League7 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-91-13Corofin Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B1 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach Ger Cahill
Junior A Championship West - Group B6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-92-11Killannin Tom Nally

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 47 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team1-42-4Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamMartin Collins

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-42-4Killimor Trevor Lohan

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-81-12Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 3 Shield6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-72-2Bearna-Na Forbacha Pat Mc Grath

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 4-141-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Fergal Bermingham

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B5 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 5-122-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Daly

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship West - Group B7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-155-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-153-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 46 30 PMPearse StadiumOranmore-Maree 2-51-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-92-15Renvyle Christopher Ryan

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 22 15 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-82-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Flaherty
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMClarinbridgeTurloughmore 3-251-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Junior A Championship West - Group B6 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 3 Shield6 30 PMPearse StadiumLiam Mellows 1-33-1Salthill-Knocknacarra David Earls

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKinvaraSalthill-Knocknacarra CONC0-0Athenry TBC

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-67-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Sean Byrne

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 106 00 PMCaherlistraneOranmore-Maree 3-73-1Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship West - Group B6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-101-12Moycullen Kieran Quinn

Friday 21st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 16 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup5 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 6-131-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Hurley

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 21 00 PMCorofin Salthill-Knocknacarra ------Tuam Stars Noel Dempsey

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

2018-11-03 - 2018-11-04
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCMilltown GAAMilltown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

2018-11-17 - 2018-11-18
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killannin TBC