TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCNew InnSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 4TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCPortumnaPortumna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 4TBCPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCRahoon-Newcastle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-186-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-180-8Salthill-Knocknacarra John Mc Donagh

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship2 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-100-18Rahoon-Newcastle Ronan Stankard

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-104-13Tommy Larkins Stephen Doyle

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-191-4Oranmore-Maree John Brennan
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team11-120-8Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Jp Moore

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 8-61-0Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Brennan
Under 12 Group 312 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 10-72-7Salthill-Knocknacarra John Mc Donagh

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-62-17Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-45-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach Peter Bane
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-46-6Maigh Cuilinn B TeamRonan McNulty
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-16-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach B TeamPeter Bane

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-134-5Annaghdown Liam Ó Conghaile

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 2-113-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-0CONCClaregalway B Team TBC
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team4-65-15CLG Bhearna B TeamRonan McNulty

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-121-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Connolly

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 0-91-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team6-161-3Killannin B TeamCathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-46-6Mullagh-Kiltormer Liam Ó Conghaile
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-90-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-132-3St Michael's Ronan McNulty
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team4-81-1Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-53-3St Michael's B TeamRonan McNulty

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 1 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-51-3Liam Mellows Paul Fahy

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-22-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Fergal Bermingham
Under 12 Group 97 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-117-3Athenry TBC

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-96-8Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-210-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamChristopher Ryan
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team7-64-6Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamPeter Bane

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C West Championship6 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-122-9Killannin Ger Cahill

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-62-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Pakie Muldoon

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-50-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna B Team2-30-3Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamCiaran Harkin
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 15 30 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-130-10St Michael's Austin O Connell

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-111-9Killannin Ronan McNulty
Under 16C Group 17 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-84-13Rahoon-Newcastle Liam Ó Conghaile

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-70-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Cathal Mc Mahon
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team0-15-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-211-20Padraig Pearses TBC

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-24-11Ballinderreen Paul Fahy

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-110-10St. James' GAA Barry Judge
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 47 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-173-13Ballygar HC Alan Kelly

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Claregalway Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Claregalway C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killimordaly Shane Glynn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Bearna-Na Forbacha Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killimordaly Shane Glynn

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Cup6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Minor C West Championship7 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Pádraig Mac Donncha

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-14 Division 3 West Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group B7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 cup/shield semi final6 30 PMBallygarBallygar HC ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 17 00 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Annaghdown TBC
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Killannin TBC
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Annaghdown B Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Killannin B Team TBC
Junior Championship West - Group A1 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraOranmore-Maree B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group BTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St Michael's TBC
Minor C West ChampionshipTBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

2020-08-28 - 2020-08-30
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal TBC

2020-08-29 - 2020-08-30
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group ATBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Padraig Pearses TBC
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Padraig Pearses TBC

2020-09-11 - 2020-09-13
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group ATBCKillanninKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

2020-09-18 - 2020-09-27
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group ATBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Oileáin Árann TBC

2020-10-02 - 2020-10-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group ATBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC