TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCLiam Mellows ------Portumna TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Portumna TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumna ------St Thomas TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumnaPortumna ------Carnmore TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Portumna TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumna ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Portumna TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCPortumnaPortumna ------Cappataggle TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Portumna TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCNew InnSarsfields ------Portumna TBC

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-22Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-180-6Portumna John Mc Donagh
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-151-15Ballygar John Rosney

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-160-14Portumna Kevin Egan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 5-151-7Portumna Anthony Curley

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship10 30 AMPortumnaPortumna 5-147-18Maigh Cuilinn Liam Gordon

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling7 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-23-11Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Micheal Kelly

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-172-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Rosney

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-43-8Cois Fharraige Brian Keon

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-90-12Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Brian Keon

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMKenny ParkPortumna 1-124-18Turloughmore TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-3Portumna Vincent Earls

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-101-17Killimor John Rosney

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-190-7Portumna Gerry Donoghue

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-120-1Killimor David Cunningham

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-143-19Killimor Seamus Moran

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 2-251-16Portumna Shane Hynes

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-165-10Portumna James Lundon

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D6 30 PMSylaneSylane 2-112-2Portumna David Staunton

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-40-4Ballygar Brian Keon

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D12 00 PMSylaneSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-51-6Portumna TBC

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-33-8Portumna Liam Ó Conghaile
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Portumna Pat Mc Grath

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-132-10Portumna Joseph Mc Namara

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-181-18Portumna Paul Fahy

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-181-11Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-52-5Portumna Seamus Goldrick

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 3-91-6Portumna TBC

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-63-12CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Darragh Kelly

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-22-11Kilconieron GAA David Cunningham

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 0-91-4Michael Cusacks TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-13Oranmore-Maree John Rosney

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-70-6St Thomas Darragh Kelly

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 26 45 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Kilconieron GAA Darragh Kelly

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Loughrea TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Portumna TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Kinvara TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan ------Portumna TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Loughrea TBC