TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group ATBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Minor A Championship North - Group BTBCAthenryAthenry ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U16 Football Division 1 NorthTBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Monivea-Abbey Gearoid O Conamha
Junior A Championship North - Group ATBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Killererin TBC
Minor A Championship North - Group BTBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin TBC
U14 Football Division 1 NorthTBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy
Junior A Championship North - Group ATBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCMilltown ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCMonivea-Abbey ------Moycullen TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Killererin TBC
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Tuam Stars TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCCaherlistrane GAAHeadford ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 20 A Football Championship North2 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-90-13Monivea-Abbey Martin Flaherty

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North10 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-112-10Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Tony Keating

Friday 16th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North8 15 PMCorofin Corofin 4-80-11Monivea-Abbey Martin Flaherty

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North5 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-82-13Northern Gaels Martin Collins

Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North6 45 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 10-52-10Dunmore MacHales Martin Collins

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)6 45 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 2-91-9Monivea-Abbey Austin O Connell

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 League12 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-101-12CLG Oileáin Árann Ger Cahill

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 6-92-9Athenry Martin Gavin

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-94-7Kilconly Martin Collins

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 League2 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 1-112-9Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Annaghdown TBC

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-132-5Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 6-93-6Ballinasloe GAA Martin Gavin

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D11 00 AMBallinasloeDunmore MacHales CONC0-0Monivea-Abbey Lloyd Kelly
U14 Football Feile Roinn D12 20 PMBallinasloeAthenry 2-133-5Monivea-Abbey Lloyd Kelly

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North12 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-0CONCMonivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 0-120-6Monivea-Abbey John Cahill

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 0-54-11Athenry Padraic Kelly
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)8 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-94-13Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 League6 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-130-10Cárna-Caiseal Gerald Anthony Lohan

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 6-150-5Monivea-Abbey John Donovan

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 4-110-8Oranmore-Maree Martin Gavin

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-66-9Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Athenry TBC

Friday 18th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-55-11Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 1-52-10Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 110 30 AMHeadfordHeadford 3-101-2Monivea-Abbey Peter Bane
U16 Football Division 1 North11 00 AMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 0-130-9Caherlistrane P.J. Rabbitte
U12 Football Group 211 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B Team7-154-7Monivea-Abbey B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 2-162-8Corofin Noel Dempsey

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 4-47-15Tuam Stars Tom Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-96-11Monivea-Abbey Martin Gavin

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 League6 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 0-71-14Monivea-Abbey Noel Dempsey

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 110 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-26-4Corofin TBC
U12 Football Group 211 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-72-6Corofin B Team TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Tuam Stars TBC
U12 Football Group 27 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team------Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-59-15Oranmore-Maree Padraic Kelly

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 110 30 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-74-7Monivea-Abbey Hubert Mc Donagh
U12 Football Group 211 30 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales B Team5-85-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamHubert Mc Donagh

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-96-6Annaghdown John Donovan
U12 Football Group 27 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-52-5Annaghdown B TeamJohn Donovan

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Martin Collins

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 League4 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-193-9Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Dempsey

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Leo Kenny Cup7 30 PMO'Rourke ParkCastlerea St Kevins 0-0CONCMonivea-Abbey John Gilmartin

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-90-6Monivea-Abbey TBC
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-82-9Monivea-Abbey Noel Larkin
U12 Football Group 27 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-52-6Monivea-Abbey B Team TBC

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 47 00 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey ------Caltra Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------St Gabriel's TBC

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin TBC

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin TBC