TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses TBC
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Menlough TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship TBCTBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Athenry TBC

Sunday 19th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship2 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-93-19Meelick-Eyrecourt Paul Fahy

Sunday 26th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship12 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-111-11Sarsfields Derek Kelly

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 12 00 PMBallinderreenTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-100-11Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Kelly

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-34-10Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 2-43-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Sean Byrne

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League11 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 2-144-26Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn
Junior Hurling League Group 22 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-0CONCMullagh Peter Murphy

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-160-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Kelly
Intermediate Hurling League4 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-160-10Kinvara Peter Campbell

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-22-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Katie Kilbane

Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 10-210-9Cappataggle Liam Gordon

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 3-31-10Meelick-Eyrecourt Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 1st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)12 00 PMEyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Williamstown Lloyd Kelly

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-34-6Ballinderreen Derek Moloney

Thursday 5th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 5-81-4Cois Fharraige Derek Moloney

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-71-12Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-82-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Fergal Bermingham

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group A6 30 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-63-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Liam Gordon

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group A12 00 PMKinvaraMountbellew/Moylough 2-70-2Meelick-Eyrecourt Karol Collins
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)6 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMCarnmoreKillimordaly 0-152-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Rahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-112-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 15 PMClarinbridgeMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-151-9Sylane Kevin Egan

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-91-4CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Liam Gordon

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-10-0Tuam Hurling Micheal Kelly

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)2 00 PMEyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-00-0St Brendan's Paul Quinn

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-42-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Pat Mc Grath

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-43-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Hurley

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-38-7Meelick-Eyrecourt John Patrick Moore

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 1-94-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Gordon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 4-202-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Conor Quinlan

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 7-122-6Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)8 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt Tom Ryder

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 12 00 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-171-14Liam Mellows Derek Kelly

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 4-62-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Moloney

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-152-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Gordon

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough TBC

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-180-13Tommy Larkins Derek Kelly

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 67 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-80-3Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 311 00 AMLoughreaTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-142-22Meelick-Eyrecourt Brian Keon

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 8-181-7Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group D5 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtCéide Lámh Dhearg 0-62-3Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group D6 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-22-6Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group D10 45 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-32-9Baile na Coille CLG TBC
Feile na nGael Division 4 Shield3 30 PMCappataggleMeelick-Eyrecourt 5-12-13Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin Seamus Goldrick

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 30 PMGortTurloughmore 3-180-11Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-97-14Sarsfields Liam Gordon

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-13-13Pádraig Pearses Darragh Kelly

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 1-71-9Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League7 30 PMKillimorMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-192-14Killimor Peter Murphy

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-161-6Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-91-18Craughwell Derek Kelly

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-102-6Castlegar Peter Campbell

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 C Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-200-5Annaghdown Christopher Browne

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMClarinbridgeMeelick-Eyrecourt 5-140-13Bearna-Na Forbacha Ronan Stankard

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 5-102-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry O Connor

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-73-12Ballygar David Cunningham

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 C Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 4-161-12Abbeyknockmoy James Lundon

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling CONC0-0Meelick-Eyrecourt David Staunton

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-132-18Meelick-Eyrecourt James Hoade

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Championship6 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-80-9Gort Inse Guaire Christopher Browne

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 5-71-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach Darragh Kelly

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League7 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-123-26Meelick-Eyrecourt Michael Conway
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-53-18Turloughmore Peter Campbell

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 38 00 PMKiltormerMeelick-Eyrecourt 4-182-13St Thomas Liam Gordon

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Championship11 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-111-5Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League7 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-152-20Meelick-Eyrecourt Paul Fahy

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballinderreen Peter Campbell

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League7 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-230-8Kiltormer Gerry Donoghue

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 0-131-18Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-231-11Meelick-Eyrecourt John Mc Donagh

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 6 Cup6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-40-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Quirke

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMGortMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-121-11Oranmore-Maree Michael Haverty

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 5-222-11Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Donoghue

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Killimor Oran Finn

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-113-17Meelick-Eyrecourt Michael Conway

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMCarnmoreAn Spidéal ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC